SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2021 Eastern Regional Regatta

Series entrants

Division 1 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
1475Love Letters In Age Of SteamRS400Folkert Janssen
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll
3617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish
  Rod Gardiner
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
192580BalanceLaser RadialBrod Lang
206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis

Division 2 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Glen Wilson
  Barbara Nott
36ElizabethBoomerang 20 DK Geoff Robinson
  David Keys
79Adios 111DragonClive Bury
132Kate2Sunmaid 20 Harry Stephens
  David Cree
179ImaginationDragonDamien Daniel
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle
417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
815TantrumSonata 8 Warwick Hall
  Jim Callahan
  Tom Ponting
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter
  Jenny Holter
  Ian McDonald
1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood
  Chris Wood
3030LegatoTimpenny 670 John Baryczka
  Faye Flint
3035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott
  Barbara Nott
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard
  Paula Mynard
7810MoochaSonata 7 Angus MacGregor
B1578QuickmatchNoelex 30Shaun Freeman
C30RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake
  Craig Rule
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
ME449HarmonyNorthshore 27Tom Moore
WT4Mad RascalsSouthern Cross 23 Dan Smith

Division 3 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South
986ShockwaveMinnowEmily Melrose
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose
1804Bills BoatSabreBrook Felsenthal
1804Bill's BoatSabreBrook Felthensal
2685MistySoloDavid Finlay
2816TJ125Ellie MacGregor
10458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan
10480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville
168663No NameLaser 4.7Hamish Gilsenan

Division 4 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
338Dark EnergyTaipan 4.9 CatWayne Smith
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter
1056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade
1520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman
1601Mine TooNacra 5.2Greg McNeill
1670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
1721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell
1750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinCraig Stewart
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
1759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson
1775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison
17826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd
1801HexhamMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Copland
1833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes