SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2021 Sonata Association Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
20 Feb 2021
Race 2
20 Feb 2021
Race 3
20 Feb 2021
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner1214.0
2178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall2125.0
37133Sea MistressSonata 7 Des Russell64313.0
4860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd3.53713.5
5SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John Lockie3.57515.5
6902Briny BlueNoelex 25 Howard Hughes85417.0
61020RadianceNoelex 25 Warren Dickins56617.0
8CB159AllegroSonata 26 Rod Waite78924.0
9Mu511WatermarkSonata 7 Fiona Cartmel99826.0
10SB852RellsSonata 8 Mel Winder12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)36.0
106888Miss DiagnosedSonata 6 Luke Beardsley12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)36.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 120 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:42:530:32:221
2178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall0.6500:50:410:32:562
3SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John Lockie0.6500:51:050:33:123.5
4860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd0.7280:45:370:33:123.5
51020RadianceNoelex 25 Warren Dickins0.7250:49:210:35:465
67133Sea MistressSonata 7 Des Russell0.6500:56:130:36:326
7CB159AllegroSonata 26 Rod Waite0.7280:50:410:36:537
8902Briny BlueNoelex 25 Howard Hughes0.7250:51:360:37:248
9Mu511WatermarkSonata 7 Fiona Cartmel0.6501:04:550:42:119
SB852RellsSonata 8 Mel Winder0.728DNC12
6888Miss DiagnosedSonata 6 Luke Beardsley0.630DNC12

Race 220 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall0.6500:40:140:26:091
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:34:510:26:182
3860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd0.7280:37:270:27:153
47133Sea MistressSonata 7 Des Russell0.6500:42:300:27:374
5902Briny BlueNoelex 25 Howard Hughes0.7250:39:100:28:235
61020RadianceNoelex 25 Warren Dickins0.7250:39:110:28:246
7SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John Lockie0.6500:44:330:28:577
8CB159AllegroSonata 26 Rod Waite0.7280:42:580:31:168
9Mu511WatermarkSonata 7 Fiona Cartmel0.6500:50:120:32:379
SB852RellsSonata 8 Mel Winder0.728DNC12
6888Miss DiagnosedSonata 6 Luke Beardsley0.630DNC12

Race 320 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7550:40:390:30:411
2178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall0.6500:50:080:32:352
37133Sea MistressSonata 7 Des Russell0.6500:51:030:33:113
4902Briny BlueNoelex 25 Howard Hughes0.7250:47:350:34:294
5SA208ArakanaSonata 7 John Lockie0.6500:53:160:34:375
61020RadianceNoelex 25 Warren Dickins0.7250:47:560:34:456
7860JacanaSonata 26 Mick Floyd0.7280:49:020:35:417
8Mu511WatermarkSonata 7 Fiona Cartmel0.6500:56:480:36:558
9CB159AllegroSonata 26 Rod Waite0.7280:52:200:38:059
SB852RellsSonata 8 Mel Winder0.728DNC12
6888Miss DiagnosedSonata 6 Luke Beardsley0.630DNC12
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes