SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Autumn Series 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2021
Race 2
1 May 2021
Race 3
8 May 2021
Race 4
9 May 2021
Race 5
22 May 2021
Race 6
22 May 2021
Score
12201Buccaneer 2Paper TigerBrad Carver7 (DNC)7 (DNC)311113.0
21759ArcherArrowRob Ingram12227 (DNC)7 (DNC)14.0
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon2147 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)21.0
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2326.0
563150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton7 (DNC)7 (DNC)57 (DNC)7 (DNC)228.0
660116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)29.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2021
Race 2
1 May 2021
Race 3
8 May 2021
Race 4
9 May 2021
Race 5
22 May 2021
Race 6
22 May 2021
Score
1692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman1141227.0
2234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew21 (DNC)21 (DNC)123330.0
31129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming449 (DNF)78932.0
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith2.5321 (DNC)21 (DNC)4434.5
51873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)55557.0
6731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)1165.0
7197277GertLaserHoward Bertram2.5221 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)67.5
83145Chilled Out125T North21 (DNC)21 (DNC)2621 (DNC)21 (DNC)71.0
82160Chase That FeelingSabreMichael Arnold21 (DNC)21 (DNC)5321 (DNC)21 (DNC)71.0
10198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard21 (DNC)21 (DNC)6421 (DNC)21 (DNC)73.0
11785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
6521 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)74.0
11135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis5621 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)74.0
1310Pacer 10PacerVisitor 21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)6776.0
132977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)7676.0
159Pacer 9PacerVisitor 21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)9880.0
16492TipseaImpulseSteve Barker21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)101083.0
172969Visiteur CherubVisitor
  Visitor
21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)111286.0
182116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere21 (DNC)21 (DNC)321 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)87.0
192161DemitasseSabreDavid Arnold21 (DNC)21 (DNC)9 (DNF)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)93.0
208DogPacerJay
  Aaron
21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)21 (DNC)1195.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 11 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:21:390:24:191
225088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:39:200:43:272

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:26:470:22:361
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:26:450:23:272.5
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:29:470:23:272.5
41129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.000:33:100:26:064
5135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:33:370:29:295
6785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:33:530:31:226

Race 21 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
125088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:23:350:26:031
21759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:23:180:26:102

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:27:250:23:081
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:27:140:23:532
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:30:350:24:043
41129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.000:33:110:26:074
5785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:31:500:29:285
6135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:36:540:32:226

Race 38 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:56:181:02:121
21759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.001:01:231:08:582
32201Buccaneer 2Paper TigerBrad Carver92.501:07:291:12:573
425088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.501:07:041:14:064
563150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.501:07:351:14:405

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:59:130:49:581
23145Chilled Out125T North123.001:05:530:53:332
32116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.001:09:030:54:223
4692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.501:07:050:56:364
52160Chase That FeelingSabreMichael Arnold127.001:15:190:59:185
6198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.001:08:060:59:446
1129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.00DNF9
2161DemitasseSabreDavid Arnold127.00DNF9

Race 49 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12201Buccaneer 2Paper TigerBrad Carver92.500:35:160:38:071
21759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:35:290:39:522

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:28:400:24:111
2234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:29:070:24:342
32160Chase That FeelingSabreMichael Arnold127.000:32:320:25:373
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:43:450:38:224
51873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:49:160:38:475
63145Chilled Out125T North123.001:00:550:49:316
71129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.001:03:380:50:067

Race 522 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12201Buccaneer 2Paper TigerBrad Carver92.500:28:450:31:041
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:37:370:49:292

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.500:33:590:28:401
2692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:35:400:30:052
3234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:36:150:30:353
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:39:520:31:234
51873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:40:230:31:475
610Pacer 10PacerVisitor 127.500:42:020:32:586
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:43:050:33:477
81129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.000:47:250:37:208
99Pacer 9PacerVisitor 127.500:47:530:37:339
10492TipseaImpulseSteve Barker118.500:45:300:38:2310
112969Visiteur CherubVisitor
  Visitor
100.000:38:450:38:4511

Race 622 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12201Buccaneer 2Paper TigerBrad Carver92.500:41:550:45:181
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:42:110:46:362
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:40:520:53:463

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.500:40:330:34:131
2692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.500:43:180:36:322
3234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.500:43:540:37:023
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:48:580:38:334
51873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:49:030:38:375
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:50:460:39:496
710Pacer 10PacerVisitor 127.500:51:200:40:157
89Pacer 9PacerVisitor 127.500:51:420:40:328
91129Iron SpiderSabreW Cumming127.000:52:060:41:019
10492TipseaImpulseSteve Barker118.500:48:510:41:1310
118DogPacerJay
  Aaron
127.500:54:140:42:3211
122969Visiteur CherubVisitor
  Visitor
100.000:47:140:47:1412
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes