SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 4
14 Mar 2021
Race 5
14 Mar 2021
Race 6
14 Mar 2021
Race 10
18 Apr 2021
Race 11
18 Apr 2021
Race 12
18 Apr 2021
Race 1
7 Mar 2021
Race 2
7 Mar 2021
Race 3
7 Mar 2021
Race 7
28 Mar 2021
Race 8
28 Mar 2021
Race 9
28 Mar 2021
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner12211111122311.0
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson21124 (DNF)4 (DNS)22233116.0
3000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)11219.0
3 entrants.    

Cats - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 4
14 Mar 2021
Race 5
14 Mar 2021
Race 6
14 Mar 2021
Race 10
18 Apr 2021
Race 11
18 Apr 2021
Race 12
18 Apr 2021
Race 1
7 Mar 2021
Race 2
7 Mar 2021
Race 3
7 Mar 2021
Race 7
28 Mar 2021
Race 8
28 Mar 2021
Race 9
28 Mar 2021
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2111 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)10.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie21132312223114.0
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale32223233332221.0
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)11110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1110 (DNS)45.0
5KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)44444410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)54.0
61830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan110 (DNS)10 (DNS)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)63.0
7316BenzinaF18Steve Shelley
  T Taramillo
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)90.0
72021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)90.0
7902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)90.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 414 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:29:130:25:371
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:33:550:26:422
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.000:27:570:36:171
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:26:480:37:442
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:33:550:47:463
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT

Race 514 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:33:590:26:451
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:34:440:30:282
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:27:380:38:551
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:30:460:43:202
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS10
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT

Race 614 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:35:340:28:001
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:33:390:29:312
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:30:270:42:531
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:32:220:45:352
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS10
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT

Race 1018 Apr 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:53:520:47:151
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.001:10:000:55:072

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:45:320:52:201
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:48:361:08:272
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:58:001:21:413
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:59:221:22:274
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
DUT

Race 1118 Apr 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:24:220:21:221
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF4

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:23:140:26:421
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:19:090:26:582
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:19:160:27:083
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:26:120:36:234
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
DUT

Race 1218 Apr 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:24:490:21:461
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS4

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:19:590:22:581
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:18:050:25:282
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:18:480:26:283
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:21:190:29:364
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
DUT

Race 17 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:31:520:27:571
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:37:010:29:082

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:32:520:46:171
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
71.000:33:020:46:312
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:34:000:47:533
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:41:030:57:004
316BenzinaF18Steve Shelley
  T Taramillo
65.00DNF10
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 27 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:26:500:23:321
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:30:280:23:592

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
71.000:24:550:35:051
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:25:120:35:292
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:29:000:40:503
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:34:050:47:204
316BenzinaF18Steve Shelley
  T Taramillo
65.00DNS10
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 37 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:25:050:22:001
22127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:28:500:22:422

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
71.000:24:440:34:501
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:24:510:35:002
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:28:130:39:443
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:33:190:46:164
316BenzinaF18Steve Shelley
  T Taramillo
65.00DNS10
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan DUT

Race 728 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:33:460:28:291
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:34:240:30:102
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:39:100:30:503

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:46:440:53:431
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:42:230:59:412
31602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:45:471:04:293
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT

Race 828 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:32:170:27:141
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:31:490:27:542
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:36:560:29:043

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:44:350:51:141
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:45:131:03:412
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:47:231:06:443
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT

Race 928 Mar 2021

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:09:090:07:121
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:09:110:07:452
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:09:370:08:263

Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:05:010:07:031
21602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.000:06:230:08:592
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS10
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes