Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Aug 2021 | Race 2 11 May 2022 | Race 3 11 May 2022 | Dist 6 Jun 2022 | Race 5 22 Aug 2022 | Race 6 18 Feb 2024 | Race 7 18 Feb 2024 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | SMPYC | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4.0 | 0.0 |
2 | 9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | SMPYC | 4.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 16.0 | 3.0 |
4 | 2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | SMPYC | 4.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3.5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 16.0 | 3.0 |
6 | 95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 24.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 24.0 | 0.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
2 sk - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Aug 2021 | Race 2 11 May 2022 | Race 3 11 May 2022 | Dist 6 Jun 2022 | Race 5 22 Aug 2022 | Race 6 18 Feb 2024 | Race 7 18 Feb 2024 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | 123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | GRYC | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7.0 | 0.0 |
3 | 29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3.5 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11.5 | 0.5 | |
4 | 7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3.5 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 12.5 | 1.5 |
Division 3 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Aug 2021 | Race 2 11 May 2022 | Race 3 11 May 2022 | Dist 6 Jun 2022 | Race 5 22 Aug 2022 | Race 6 18 Feb 2024 | Race 7 18 Feb 2024 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Division 4 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 9 Aug 2021 | Race 2 11 May 2022 | Race 3 11 May 2022 | Dist 6 Jun 2022 | Race 5 22 Aug 2022 | Race 6 18 Feb 2024 | Race 7 18 Feb 2024 | Score | Imp |
---|
Race 19 Aug 2021
Division 1, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | 0:25:00 | 2 |
2 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | 0:25:00 | 2 |
3 | 9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | 0:25:00 | 2 |
4 | 1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | 10:00:00 | 4.5 |
5 | 2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | 10:00:00 | 4.5 |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | 0:27:21 | 1 |
2 | 5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | 6:09:01 | 2 |
3 | 29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | 6:09:04 | 3 |
4 | 7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | 6:09:05 | 4 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 6:08:58 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 6:09:02 | 2 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 211 May 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | DNC | 8 | |
2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | DNC | 8 | |
105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | DNC | 8 | |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DNC | 8 | |
9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | DNC | 8 | |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | DNC | 5 | |
29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | DNC | 5 | |
5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | DNC | 5 | |
123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | DNC | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | DNC | 3 | |
1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 311 May 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | 0:40:00 | 1 |
2 | 9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | 23:35:46 | 2 |
1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | DNC | 8 | |
2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | DNC | 8 | |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DNC | 8 | |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | 23:35:43 | 1 |
7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | DNC | 5 | |
29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | DNC | 5 | |
123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | DNC | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 23:35:25 | 1 |
1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Dist6 Jun 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | 9:10:34 | 1 |
2 | 9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | 9:10:35 | 2 |
3 | 1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | 9:10:38 | 3.5 |
4 | 2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | 9:10:38 | 3.5 |
5 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | 9:10:40 | 5 |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | 9:05:36 | 1 |
2 | 5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | 9:05:38 | 2 |
3 | 7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | 9:05:39 | 3.5 |
4 | 29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | 9:05:39 | 3.5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 9:00:37 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 9:00:38 | 2 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 522 Aug 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | DNC | 8 | |
2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | DNC | 8 | |
105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | DNC | 8 | |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DNC | 8 | |
9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | DNC | 8 | |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | DNC | 5 | |
29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | DNC | 5 | |
5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | DNC | 5 | |
123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | DNC | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | DNC | 3 | |
1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 618 Feb 2024
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | DNC | 8 | |
2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | DNC | 8 | |
105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | DNC | 8 | |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DNC | 8 | |
9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | DNC | 8 | |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | DNC | 5 | |
29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | DNC | 5 | |
5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | DNC | 5 | |
123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | DNC | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | DNC | 3 | |
1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 718 Feb 2024
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1879 | Kerplunk | Sabre 22 | Silke Weber | DNC | 8 | |
2005 | Other | Sabre 22 | Evan Chapman | DNC | 8 | |
105 | Merve | Spiral | Merve | DNC | 8 | |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DNC | 8 | |
9698 | Streamline | Formula Fifteen | Amy Williams | DNC | 8 | |
95 | Orca | Castle 650 | Mark Ashansky | DNC | 8 | |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Rick Sanchez | DNC | 8 |
2 sk, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7654 | Smarty | Sabre | James Renton | DNC | 5 | |
29482 | Guy's Boat | Hobie 14 | Trevor Wilmot | DNC | 5 | |
5521 | Menthol Biscuit | 125 | Sandy Kent Rick Denier | DNC | 5 | |
123 | Doggie | RL 28 | Phil Bennett | DNC | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | DNC | 3 | |
1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|