SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
2021 75th Opening Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Oct 2021
Race 2
3 Oct 2021
Race 3
3 Oct 2021
Race 4
3 Oct 2021
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
LBYC32114.0
21819 SpinCat-titudeMosquito Cat + SpinSteve ThomasLBYC13225.0
32076TalismanPaper TigerJohn EshmanLBYC2437 (DNS)9.0
4422Element 2F16 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
ASC417 (DNS)7 (DNS)12.0
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainnright
  Vanessa Wainnright
LBYC557 (DNS)7 (DNS)17.0
61042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil HowHBSC7 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)21.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Oct 2021
Race 2
3 Oct 2021
Race 3
3 Oct 2021
Race 4
3 Oct 2021
Score
1184249BladeLaserChris StevensLBYC11234.0
214746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Brayden Provis
LBYC33115.0
31483SoloContenderStephen EshmanLBSC2236 (DNS)7.0
40BlueLaserBeau DelaineLBYC444210.0
517710Clean SlateLaserBrenton MenzelLBYC556 (DNF)6 (DNS)16.0
5 entrants.    

Race 13 Oct 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819 SpinCat-titudeMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas77.000:30:040:39:021
22076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:36:430:39:412
3126Element SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:30:120:41:223
4422Element 2F16 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
68.000:29:270:43:184
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainnright
  Vanessa Wainnright
71.000:34:080:48:045
1042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil How61.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.000:29:040:25:291
21483SoloContenderStephen Eshman106.500:28:370:26:522
314746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Brayden Provis
101.000:27:220:27:053
40BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.000:31:580:28:024
517710Clean SlateLaserBrenton Menzel114.000:32:490:28:475

Race 23 Oct 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1422Element 2F16 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
68.000:20:190:29:521
2126Element SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:22:120:30:242
31819 SpinCat-titudeMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas77.000:23:460:30:513
42076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:32:290:35:074
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainnright
  Vanessa Wainnright
71.000:26:530:37:515
1042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil How61.50DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.000:27:430:24:181
21483SoloContenderStephen Eshman106.500:27:030:25:232
314746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Brayden Provis
101.000:25:510:25:353
40BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.000:30:180:26:344
517710Clean SlateLaserBrenton Menzel114.000:30:560:27:085

Race 33 Oct 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:32:090:44:021
21819 SpinCat-titudeMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas77.000:36:070:46:542
32076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:43:560:47:293
1042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil How61.50DNS7
1653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainnright
  Vanessa Wainnright
71.00DNS7
422Element 2F16 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
68.00DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Brayden Provis
101.000:25:570:25:411
2184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.000:31:260:27:342
31483SoloContenderStephen Eshman106.500:29:310:27:423
40BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.000:32:310:28:314
17710Clean SlateLaserBrenton Menzel114.00DNF6

Race 43 Oct 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:31:080:42:381
21819 SpinCat-titudeMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas77.000:36:290:47:222
1042Rogue OneA Class (Flying)Neil How61.50DNS7
2076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.50DNS7
1653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainnright
  Vanessa Wainnright
71.00DNS7
422Element 2F16 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
68.00DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Brayden Provis
101.000:25:590:25:431
20BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.000:33:410:29:322
3184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.000:34:110:29:593
1483SoloContenderStephen Eshman106.50DNS6
17710Clean SlateLaserBrenton Menzel114.00DNS6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes