Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2021 | Race 2 3 Oct 2021 | Race 3 3 Oct 2021 | Race 4 3 Oct 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184249 | Blade | Laser | 2 | Chris Stevens | LBYC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 |
2 | 14746 | On The Ball | Fireball | 2 | Geoff Ling Brayden Provis | LBYC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 |
3 | 1483 | Solo | Contender | 2 | Stephen Eshman | LBSC | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 (DNS) | 7.0 |
4 | 0 | Blue | Laser | 2 | Beau DeLaine | LBYC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 |
5 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 1 | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | LBYC | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 |
6 | 1819 Spin | Cat-titude | Mosquito Cat + Spin | 1 | Steve Thomas | LBYC | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 17.0 |
7 | 17710 | Clean Slate | Laser | 2 | Brenton Menzel | LBYC | 5 | 5 | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 22.0 |
8 | 2076 | Talisman | Paper Tiger | 1 | John Eshman | LBYC | 7 | 9 | 7 | 12 (DNS) | 23.0 |
9 | 422 | Element 2 | F16 Sloop | 1 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | ASC | 9 | 6 | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 27.0 |
10 | 1653 | Wild Goats | Nacra 5.8NA | 1 | Mark Wainwright Vanessa Wainwright | LBYC | 10 | 10 | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 32.0 |
11 | 1042 | Rogue One | A Class (Flying) | 1 | Neil How | HBSC | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 12 (DNS) | 36.0 |
Race 13 Oct 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184249 | Blade | Laser | 2 | Chris Stevens | 114.00 | 0:29:04 | 0:25:29 | 1 |
2 | 1483 | Solo | Contender | 2 | Stephen Eshman | 106.50 | 0:28:37 | 0:26:52 | 2 |
3 | 14746 | On The Ball | Fireball | 2 | Geoff Ling Brayden Provis | 101.00 | 0:27:22 | 0:27:05 | 3 |
4 | 0 | Blue | Laser | 2 | Beau DeLaine | 114.00 | 0:31:58 | 0:28:02 | 4 |
5 | 17710 | Clean Slate | Laser | 2 | Brenton Menzel | 114.00 | 0:32:49 | 0:28:47 | 5 |
6 | 1819 Spin | Cat-titude | Mosquito Cat + Spin | 1 | Steve Thomas | 77.00 | 0:30:04 | 0:39:02 | 6 |
7 | 2076 | Talisman | Paper Tiger | 1 | John Eshman | 92.50 | 0:36:43 | 0:39:41 | 7 |
8 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 1 | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:30:12 | 0:41:22 | 8 |
9 | 422 | Element 2 | F16 Sloop | 1 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 68.00 | 0:29:27 | 0:43:18 | 9 |
10 | 1653 | Wild Goats | Nacra 5.8NA | 1 | Mark Wainwright Vanessa Wainwright | 71.00 | 0:34:08 | 0:48:04 | 10 |
1042 | Rogue One | A Class (Flying) | 1 | Neil How | 61.50 | DNF | 12 |
Race 23 Oct 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184249 | Blade | Laser | 2 | Chris Stevens | 114.00 | 0:27:43 | 0:24:18 | 1 |
2 | 1483 | Solo | Contender | 2 | Stephen Eshman | 106.50 | 0:27:03 | 0:25:23 | 2 |
3 | 14746 | On The Ball | Fireball | 2 | Geoff Ling Brayden Provis | 101.00 | 0:25:51 | 0:25:35 | 3 |
4 | 0 | Blue | Laser | 2 | Beau DeLaine | 114.00 | 0:30:18 | 0:26:34 | 4 |
5 | 17710 | Clean Slate | Laser | 2 | Brenton Menzel | 114.00 | 0:30:56 | 0:27:08 | 5 |
6 | 422 | Element 2 | F16 Sloop | 1 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 68.00 | 0:20:19 | 0:29:52 | 6 |
7 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 1 | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:22:12 | 0:30:24 | 7 |
8 | 1819 Spin | Cat-titude | Mosquito Cat + Spin | 1 | Steve Thomas | 77.00 | 0:23:46 | 0:30:51 | 8 |
9 | 2076 | Talisman | Paper Tiger | 1 | John Eshman | 92.50 | 0:32:29 | 0:35:07 | 9 |
10 | 1653 | Wild Goats | Nacra 5.8NA | 1 | Mark Wainwright Vanessa Wainwright | 71.00 | 0:26:53 | 0:37:51 | 10 |
1042 | Rogue One | A Class (Flying) | 1 | Neil How | 61.50 | DNS | 12 |
Race 33 Oct 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14746 | On The Ball | Fireball | 2 | Geoff Ling Brayden Provis | 101.00 | 0:25:57 | 0:25:41 | 1 |
2 | 184249 | Blade | Laser | 2 | Chris Stevens | 114.00 | 0:31:26 | 0:27:34 | 2 |
3 | 1483 | Solo | Contender | 2 | Stephen Eshman | 106.50 | 0:29:31 | 0:27:42 | 3 |
4 | 0 | Blue | Laser | 2 | Beau DeLaine | 114.00 | 0:32:31 | 0:28:31 | 4 |
5 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 1 | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:32:09 | 0:44:02 | 5 |
6 | 1819 Spin | Cat-titude | Mosquito Cat + Spin | 1 | Steve Thomas | 77.00 | 0:36:07 | 0:46:54 | 6 |
7 | 2076 | Talisman | Paper Tiger | 1 | John Eshman | 92.50 | 0:43:56 | 0:47:29 | 7 |
1042 | Rogue One | A Class (Flying) | 1 | Neil How | 61.50 | DNS | 12 | ||
1653 | Wild Goats | Nacra 5.8NA | 1 | Mark Wainwright Vanessa Wainwright | 71.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
422 | Element 2 | F16 Sloop | 1 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 68.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
17710 | Clean Slate | Laser | 2 | Brenton Menzel | 114.00 | DNF | 12 |
Race 43 Oct 2021
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14746 | On The Ball | Fireball | 2 | Geoff Ling Brayden Provis | 101.00 | 0:25:59 | 0:25:43 | 1 |
2 | 0 | Blue | Laser | 2 | Beau DeLaine | 114.00 | 0:33:41 | 0:29:32 | 2 |
3 | 184249 | Blade | Laser | 2 | Chris Stevens | 114.00 | 0:34:11 | 0:29:59 | 3 |
4 | 126 | Element Sails | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | 1 | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 73.00 | 0:31:08 | 0:42:38 | 4 |
5 | 1819 Spin | Cat-titude | Mosquito Cat + Spin | 1 | Steve Thomas | 77.00 | 0:36:29 | 0:47:22 | 5 |
1042 | Rogue One | A Class (Flying) | 1 | Neil How | 61.50 | DNS | 12 | ||
2076 | Talisman | Paper Tiger | 1 | John Eshman | 92.50 | DNS | 12 | ||
1653 | Wild Goats | Nacra 5.8NA | 1 | Mark Wainwright Vanessa Wainwright | 71.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
1483 | Solo | Contender | 2 | Stephen Eshman | 106.50 | DNS | 12 | ||
422 | Element 2 | F16 Sloop | 1 | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 68.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
17710 | Clean Slate | Laser | 2 | Brenton Menzel | 114.00 | DNS | 12 |