Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 5 Mar 2022 | Heat2 Return 6 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SP7005 | Bennet Design Satori | Thompson 7 | Phillip Jparis - M | CSC | 2 | 3 | 5.0 |
2 | G18 | Half Fast | Elliott 7 | Greg Hacket - M | CSC | 4 | 2 | 6.0 |
3 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev - M | CSC | 6 | 1 | 7.0 |
4 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey - F | 1 | 6.5 | 7.5 | |
5 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey - M | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | |
6 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher - M Rob Mackay - M Dave Bennett - M | 8 | 4 | 12.0 | |
7 | CY62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read - M | CSC | 5 | 9 | 14.0 |
8 | 43 | Chameleon | Elliott (MOD Elle) | Alan Rushbrook - M | CSC | 9 | 6.5 | 15.5 |
9 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey - M | 7 | 12 (DNF) | 19.0 | |
10 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryne Davis - M | CSC | 12 (DNS) | 8 | 20.0 |
11 | 7018 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney - M | CSC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 24.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 5 Mar 2022 | Heat2 Return 6 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A50 | Jen Who | Jeanneau OD 24 | Dennis Paul - M | CSC | 1 | 1 | 2.0 |
2 | Bavaria | Oracle | Jeanneau OD 24 | Andree Rogers - M | CSC | 2 | 2 | 4.0 |
3 | SO805 | Bearded Lady | Hunter 19 (Fixed Keel) | Paul Clark - M | CSC | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 9.0 |
4 | CO2915S | Vasa | Alien 21 Sloop Rig | Adam Wylie - M | CSC | 6 (DNF) | 4 | 10.0 |
5 | 159 | Guava | Hunter 19 (Fixed Kee | Colin Howard Jones - M | CSC | 6 (DNF) | 5 | 11.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 5 Mar 2022 | Heat2 Return 6 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Heat 1 5 Mar 2022 | Heat2 Return 6 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|
Heat 15 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 4:59:00 | 3:38:16 | 1 |
2 | SP7005 | Bennet Design Satori | Thompson 7 | Phillip Jparis | 0.8950 | 4:14:00 | 3:47:19 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 4:50:00 | 3:48:31 | 3 |
4 | G18 | Half Fast | Elliott 7 | Greg Hacket | 0.8300 | 4:40:00 | 3:52:24 | 4 |
5 | CY62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 5:04:00 | 4:01:40 | 5 |
6 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 5:01:00 | 4:06:49 | 6 |
7 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 5:25:00 | 4:16:06 | 7 |
8 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher Rob Mackay Dave Bennett | 0.7880 | 5:27:00 | 4:17:40 | 8 |
9 | 43 | Chameleon | Elliott (MOD Elle) | Alan Rushbrook | 0.8650 | 5:44:00 | 4:57:33 | 9 |
7018 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney | 0.8950 | DNC | 12 | ||
441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryne Davis | 0.7950 | DNS | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A50 | Jen Who | Jeanneau OD 24 | Dennis Paul | 1.0000 | 4:30:00 | 4:32:42 | 1.0 | 1 |
2 | Bavaria | Oracle | Jeanneau OD 24 | Andree Rogers | 1.0000 | 5:30:00 | 5:30:00 | 0.0 | 2 |
159 | Guava | Hunter 19 (Fixed Kee | Colin Howard Jones | 1.0000 | DNF | 0.0 | 6 | ||
CO2915S | Vasa | Alien 21 Sloop Rig | Adam Wylie | 1.0000 | DNF | 0.0 | 6 | ||
SO805 | Bearded Lady | Hunter 19 (Fixed Keel) | Paul Clark | 1.0000 | DNF | 0.0 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Heat2 Return6 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 57 | StarShip | Corsair F24 Mk2 | Ivan Lebedev | 0.8200 | 2:39:42 | 2:10:57 | 1 |
2 | G18 | Half Fast | Elliott 7 | Greg Hacket | 0.8300 | 2:44:51 | 2:16:49 | 2 |
3 | SP7005 | Bennet Design Satori | Thompson 7 | Phillip Jparis | 0.8950 | 2:34:10 | 2:17:58 | 3 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher Rob Mackay Dave Bennett | 0.7880 | 3:03:32 | 2:24:37 | 4 |
5 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 3:15:37 | 2:34:08 | 5 |
6 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 3:31:23 | 2:34:18 | 6.5 |
7 | 43 | Chameleon | Elliott (MOD Elle) | Alan Rushbrook | 0.8650 | 2:58:23 | 2:34:18 | 6.5 |
8 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryne Davis | 0.7950 | 3:15:37 | 2:35:30 | 8 |
9 | CY62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 3:20:29 | 2:39:23 | 9 |
68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | DNF | 12 | ||
7018 | Anger Management | Thompson 7 | Paul Mahoney | 0.8950 | DNC | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A50 | Jen Who | Jeanneau OD 24 | Dennis Paul | 1.0000 | 2:55:51 | 2:55:51 | 1 |
2 | Bavaria | Oracle | Jeanneau OD 24 | Andree Rogers | 1.0000 | 3:23:11 | 3:23:11 | 2 |
3 | SO805 | Bearded Lady | Hunter 19 (Fixed Keel) | Paul Clark | 1.0000 | 3:53:26 | 3:53:26 | 3 |
4 | CO2915S | Vasa | Alien 21 Sloop Rig | Adam Wylie | 1.0000 | 4:14:30 | 4:14:30 | 4 |
5 | 159 | Guava | Hunter 19 (Fixed Kee | Colin Howard Jones | 1.0000 | 4:16:30 | 4:16:30 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|