Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 7 Nov 2021 | Race 4 21 Nov 2021 | Race 5 5 Dec 2021 | Race 6 13 Feb 2022 | Race 7 27 Feb 2022 | Race 8 20 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 321 | Morgana Mod | Morgana | Roger Spooner | GTYC | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 10.0 |
2 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNS) | 2 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
2 | 7 | Patricia | Red Jacket | Byron Yeo | GTYC | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 2 (DNS) | 12.0 |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 7 Nov 2021 | Race 4 21 Nov 2021 | Race 5 5 Dec 2021 | Race 6 13 Feb 2022 | Race 7 27 Feb 2022 | Race 8 20 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 6.0 | |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | GTYC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 7.0 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | |
4 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
5 | 52 | Eclipse | Noelex 25 | John Bohling | GTYC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 4 (DNC) | 23.0 |
6 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | 5 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
7 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Andrew Croxon | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 25.0 | |
15 entrants. |
Race 37 Nov 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:38:27 | 1:14:19 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:45:04 | 1:16:10 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:46:12 | 1:16:59 | 3 |
SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | DUT |
Race 421 Nov 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | DNS | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:33:26 | 1:10:32 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:37:28 | 1:10:39 | 2 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:41:18 | 1:13:26 | 3 |
SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | DUT | ||||
C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | DUT |
Race 55 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | DNF | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:17:37 | 0:58:36 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:26:30 | 1:02:42 | 2 |
Race 613 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 321 | Morgana Mod | Morgana | Roger Spooner | 0.6700 | 0:57:00 | 0:38:11 | 1 |
2 | 7 | Patricia | Red Jacket | Byron Yeo | 0.5610 | 1:09:15 | 0:38:51 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 0:51:15 | 0:37:09 | 1 |
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 0:49:36 | 0:37:26 | 2 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 0:53:42 | 0:38:56 | 3 |
Race 727 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 321 | Morgana Mod | Morgana | Roger Spooner | 0.6700 | 0:35:19 | 0:23:39 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 0:30:56 | 0:23:21 | 1 |
2 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | 0.7280 | 0:35:27 | 0:25:48 | 2 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 0:35:42 | 0:25:53 | 3 |
52 | Eclipse | Noelex 25 | John Bohling | 0.7250 | DNS | 5 | ||
795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | DUT |
Race 820 Mar 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Patricia | Red Jacket | Byron Yeo | 0.5610 | DNS | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 0:40:52 | 0:29:37 | 1 |
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 0:41:14 | 0:29:53 | 2 |
763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Andrew Croxon | DUT |