SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
12 Dec 2021
Race 5
12 Dec 2021
Race 6
9 Jan 2022
Race 7
9 Jan 2022
Race 8
9 Jan 2022
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian CarrollGLYC22137 (DNF)21ABN11.0
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig RaineyGLYC117 (DNC)217 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN19.0
3206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj DuffGLYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1212ABN20.0
4165815Mic MacLaserNeil StevensonGLYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)33ABN34.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
12 Dec 2021
Race 5
12 Dec 2021
Race 6
9 Jan 2022
Race 7
9 Jan 2022
Race 8
9 Jan 2022
Score
1GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
  Paul Stewart
GLYC18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1118 (DNC)ABNABN74.0
2T3691HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)Rob Van Dijk
  Ron Peel
GLYC318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1ABNABN76.0
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming RasmussenGLYC218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)2ABNABN76.0
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  Keith Hay-Smith
GLYC118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABN91.0
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter FarrellGLYC18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABN108.0
54833TusitalaArends 33Steve LanglandsGLYC18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABN108.0
55RaptorCastle 550 Ron PeelGLYC18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABN108.0
51118Curved AirEtchellsJim Callahan
  Warwick Hall
  Eric Gorden
GLYC18 (OCS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABN108.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
12 Dec 2021
Race 5
12 Dec 2021
Race 6
9 Jan 2022
Race 7
9 Jan 2022
Race 8
9 Jan 2022
Score
110464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn SomervilleGLYC1216 (DNC)6 (DNC)126 (DNC)19.0
2759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise SouthGLYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1134223.0
310458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed SheridanGLYC2326 (DNC)6 (DNC)436 (DNC)26.0
41933ShellbySharkCameron HeaneyGLYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)21128.0
51804Bill's BoatSabreBrook FelsenthalGLYC316 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Nov 2021
Race 2
28 Nov 2021
Race 3
28 Nov 2021
Race 4
12 Dec 2021
Race 5
12 Dec 2021
Race 6
9 Jan 2022
Race 7
9 Jan 2022
Race 8
9 Jan 2022
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin TomisonGLYC1114411110.0
2246KirraViper CatAndrew SomervilleGLYC22215 (DNC)15 (DNC)23228.0
31520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill ZizmanGLYC46315 (DNC)15 (DNC)34439.0
4AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
GLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)1352344.0
51786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul AmairaGLYC33515 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)71.0
61581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett RoweGLYC55415 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)74.0
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime ZizmanGLYC64615 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)76.0
81834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary MaskiellGLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)2115 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)78.0
91791BrakefreeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Tim ShepperdGLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)3215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)80.0
10861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick RutterGLYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)415 (DNC)15 (DNC)94.0
14 entrants.    

Race 128 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:23:230:21:271
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:24:030:22:342

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
  Keith Hay-Smith
93.001:24:271:30:481
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:31:501:38:442
3T3691HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)Rob Van Dijk
  Ron Peel
99.701:44:241:44:423
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell106.30DNS18
4833TusitalaArends 33Steve Langlands115.00DNS18
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.89DNS18
1118Curved AirEtchellsJim Callahan
  Warwick Hall
  Eric Gorden
93.00OCS18
GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
  Paul Stewart
112.20DNS18

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:19:200:12:361
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:19:300:12:432
31804Bill's BoatSabreBrook Felsenthal127.000:16:110:12:443

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:31:290:41:091
2246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:32:350:45:342
31786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:38:130:46:533
41520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:39:170:48:124
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:39:230:48:195
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.500:37:100:48:356

Race 228 Nov 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:22:360:20:441
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.5023:49:1422:22:002

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11804Bill's BoatSabreBrook Felsenthal127.000:15:220:12:061
210464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:18:550:12:202
310458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:19:480:12:553

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:30:130:39:291
2246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:30:440:42:592
31786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:36:360:44:543
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.500:34:560:45:394
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:38:320:47:165
61520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:39:300:48:286

Race 328 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:22:140:20:521

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:19:260:12:401
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:21:250:13:582

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:14:390:19:091
2246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:15:080:21:092
31520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:19:020:23:213
41581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:19:150:23:374
51786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:19:460:24:155
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.500:18:340:24:166

Race 412 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.500:28:230:23:571
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:26:190:24:082
32296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:26:360:24:583

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
  Paul Stewart
112.200:54:020:48:091

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:18:160:15:131

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:19:400:30:291
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:26:390:34:502
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Tim Shepperd81.500:29:300:36:113
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:29:190:38:194

Race 512 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:28:270:26:061
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.500:30:580:26:072
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
  Paul Stewart
112.2015:03:0213:24:501

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:22:150:18:321

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:27:180:35:411
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Tim Shepperd81.500:31:560:39:102
3AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:25:390:39:463
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:30:480:40:154

Race 69 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.500:31:160:26:231
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:28:540:27:082
3165815Mic MacLaserNeil Stevenson114.000:41:160:36:113

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1T3691HawkeyeElliot 7.4(TS)Rob Van Dijk
  Ron Peel
99.700:50:570:51:061
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.000:55:010:59:092

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:23:560:15:361
21933ShellbySharkCameron Heaney120.000:20:140:16:512
3759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:20:170:16:543
410458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:31:340:20:354

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:29:290:38:321
2246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:29:430:41:332
31520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:38:180:46:593
4861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter87.000:45:550:52:464
5AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:35:200:54:465

Race 79 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:28:120:26:281
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.500:32:440:27:372
3165815Mic MacLaserNeil Stevenson114.000:40:510:35:503

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11933ShellbySharkCameron Heaney120.000:17:570:14:571
210464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:24:410:16:062
310458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:24:570:16:163
4759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:20:410:17:144

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:31:530:41:401
2AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:27:540:43:152
3246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:34:210:48:023
41520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:41:180:50:404

Race 89 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11933ShellbySharkCameron Heaney120.000:42:030:35:021
2759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:44:560:37:262

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:32:030:41:531
2246KirraViper CatAndrew Somerville71.500:32:510:45:562
3AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:30:120:46:493
41520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:39:240:48:204
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes