SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rosebud YC
Summer Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2022
Race 2
9 Jan 2022
Race 3
9 Jan 2022
Race 4
16 Jan 2022
Race 5
16 Jan 2022
Race 6
30 Jan 2022
Race 7
30 Jan 2022
Score
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne ThorneRYC22142119.0
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean PurcellRYC112342 (DUT)2 (DUT)11.0
3AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
RYC3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)16 (OCS)2214.0
4974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff FiskeRYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)534 (DNF)333.0
5113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
RYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)219 (DNC)9 (DNC)39.0
530059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger RYC4 (DNF)4 (DNF)4 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39.0
7111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary ReeveRYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)54.0
729482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy KerrRYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)54.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2022
Race 2
9 Jan 2022
Race 3
9 Jan 2022
Race 4
16 Jan 2022
Race 5
16 Jan 2022
Race 6
30 Jan 2022
Race 7
30 Jan 2022
Score
134FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
RYC113122 (DUT)2 (DUT)9.0
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
RYC2.531213211.5
3359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John MatherRYC4446 (DNC)6 (DNC)1120.0
4181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle BeesonRYC2.5226 (DNC)6 (DNC)4420.5
5167121Ian's LaserLaserIan LudwickRYC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)2329.0

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2022
Race 2
9 Jan 2022
Race 3
9 Jan 2022
Race 4
16 Jan 2022
Race 5
16 Jan 2022
Race 6
30 Jan 2022
Race 7
30 Jan 2022
Score
142532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLinteloRYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0

Race 19 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:27:580:35:241.0130:35:5111.0131.013
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:27:150:44:180.8300:36:4620.8200.809
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNF0.81540.815
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNC0.95890.958
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNC0.93490.934
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
DUT0.845

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
134FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:25:440:23:140.8310:19:1910.8630.894
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:25:010:21:060.9840:20:462.50.9840.984
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:24:520:20:480.9980:20:462.50.9980.998
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:25:580:23:451.0000:23:4540.9370.874
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 29 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
156Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:21:320:27:151.0130:27:3611.0131.013
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:21:050:34:160.8200:28:0620.8130.805
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNF0.81540.815
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNC0.95890.958
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNC0.93490.934
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
DUT0.845

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
134FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:19:030:17:120.8630:14:5110.8650.866
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:17:570:15:080.9840:14:5420.9850.985
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:17:540:14:580.9980:14:5630.9970.996
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:21:270:19:370.9370:18:2340.8490.760
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 39 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:16:360:26:590.8130:21:5610.8130.813
256Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:17:430:22:251.0130:22:4320.9960.978
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNF0.81540.815
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNC0.95890.958
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNC0.93490.934
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
DUT0.845

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:11:320:09:390.9970:09:3711.0311.064
2181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:12:220:10:260.9850:10:1620.9850.984
334FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:14:260:13:020.8650:11:1630.8270.788
4359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.300:15:320:14:120.8490:12:0340.7860.723
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 416 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.500:22:300:31:280.8450:26:3510.9261.007
2113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:27:200:33:570.9340:31:4220.9340.934
356Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:25:120:31:530.9960:31:4630.9950.994
41000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:24:370:40:010.8130:32:3240.8030.792
5974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:26:010:38:320.9580:36:5550.8910.823
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81590.815

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
134FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:24:400:22:160.8270:18:2510.8270.827
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:25:150:21:071.0310:21:4720.9520.872
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNC0.78660.786
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNC0.98560.985
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
142532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.000:00:000:00:001.0000:00:001

Race 516 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.500:18:400:23:110.9340:21:3910.9420.950
21000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:16:530:27:270.8030:22:0220.8030.803
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:16:550:25:030.8910:22:1930.8860.880
456Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell79.000:19:030:24:060.9950:23:5940.9550.914
AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
71.50OCS0.92660.926
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81590.815

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:15:360:13:030.9520:12:2510.9520.951
234FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
110.700:17:500:16:060.8270:13:1920.7990.771
359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather109.30DNC0.78660.786
181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.50DNC0.98560.985
167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.00DNC1.00061.000

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 630 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:45:161:13:360.8030:59:0610.8030.803
2AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:44:491:05:250.9261:00:3520.9150.903
974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.50DNF0.88640.886
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNC0.94290.942
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81590.815
56Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell DUT0.955

Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather112.500:47:460:42:270.7860:33:2210.8280.869
2167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.000:42:040:36:541.0000:36:5421.0001.000
3830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:47:130:39:300.9520:37:3630.9430.934
4181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:47:580:40:280.9850:39:5240.9490.912
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
DUT0.799

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000

Race 730 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11000Class ActA Class (Flying)Wayne Thorne61.500:25:420:41:470.8030:33:3310.8030.803
2AUS182NerfherderViper SloopRoss Purcell
  Erin Purcell
68.500:27:250:40:010.9150:36:3720.8770.838
3974WenroA Class (Classic)Geoff Fiske67.500:29:120:43:150.8860:38:1930.8310.776
111787Havin' A GoHobie 16Gary Reeve80.50DNC0.81490.814
113655Where's Wally?Hobie 16Ian Ludwick
  Emma Ludwick
80.50DNC0.94290.942
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Guy Kerr97.00DNC0.98190.981
30059Roger's BoatHobie 16Roger 80.50DNC0.81590.815
56Wet PatchNacra 16 sqSean Purcell DUT0.955

Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1359John's New ToyRs Aero 9John Mather112.500:27:480:24:420.8280:20:2710.8290.829
2830Regal BeachesCorsairWendy Ludwick
  Ange Melder
  Mark Purcell
119.500:25:570:21:420.9430:20:2820.9430.943
3167121Ian's LaserLaserIan Ludwick114.000:24:320:21:311.0000:21:3130.9760.951
4181Kyle's ImpulseImpulseKyle Beeson118.500:28:200:23:540.9490:22:4140.9030.856
34FreebooterCASTLE 650Frank Brown
  Anna Purcell
  Jenny Mather
DUT0.799

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
42532Marcus' BoatLaser 4.7Marcus TeLintelo125.00DNC1.00021.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes