Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Dec 2021 | Race 2 11 Dec 2021 | Race 3 11 Dec 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 629 | Walley | Impulse | Matt Draper | AYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 |
2 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | AYC | 3 | 2.5 | 2 | 7.5 |
2 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | AYC | 2 | 2.5 | 3 | 7.5 |
4 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Leppin | AYC | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 |
5 | 204 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | AYC | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17.0 |
6 | 197288 | Shark Fin Blues | Laser Radial | Craig Turner | AYC | 7 | 7 | 5 | 19.0 |
7 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | AYC | 6 | 5 | 10 | 21.0 |
8 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Taison Eady W Lu | AYC | 8 | 8 | 7 | 23.0 |
9 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | AYC | 9 | 9 | 8 | 26.0 |
10 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | AYC | 12 | 12 | 9 | 33.0 |
10 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | AYC | 10 | 10 | 13 (DNC) | 33.0 |
12 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Allan | AYC | 11 | 11 | 13 (DNS) | 35.0 |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Dec 2021 | Race 2 11 Dec 2021 | Race 3 11 Dec 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1836 | Grayce | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | AYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 |
2 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | AYC | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 8.0 |
3 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | AYC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 10.0 |
3 entrants. |
Race 111 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 629 | Walley | Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 0:08:52 | 0:07:28 | 1 |
2 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:09:39 | 0:08:08 | 2 |
3 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | 127.00 | 0:10:32 | 0:08:17 | 3 |
4 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Leppin | 118.50 | 0:10:21 | 0:08:44 | 4 |
5 | 204 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:10:33 | 0:08:54 | 5 |
6 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:10:39 | 0:08:59 | 6 |
7 | 197288 | Shark Fin Blues | Laser Radial | Craig Turner | 118.50 | 0:10:53 | 0:09:11 | 7 |
8 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Taison Eady W Lu | 127.50 | 0:13:25 | 0:10:31 | 8 |
9 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:14:20 | 0:11:17 | 9 |
10 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:15:09 | 0:11:55 | 10 |
11 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Allan | 127.50 | 0:15:22 | 0:12:03 | 11 |
12 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | 127.00 | 0:16:07 | 0:12:41 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1836 | Grayce | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:05:34 | 0:06:44 | 1 |
2 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:09:37 | 0:10:48 | 2 |
Race 211 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 629 | Walley | Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 0:08:24 | 0:07:05 | 1 |
2 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | 127.00 | 0:09:39 | 0:07:35 | 2.5 |
3 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:09:00 | 0:07:35 | 2.5 |
4 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Leppin | 118.50 | 0:09:20 | 0:07:52 | 4 |
5 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 0:09:25 | 0:07:56 | 5 |
6 | 204 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:10:23 | 0:08:45 | 6 |
7 | 197288 | Shark Fin Blues | Laser Radial | Craig Turner | 118.50 | 0:11:35 | 0:09:46 | 7 |
8 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Taison Eady W Lu | 127.50 | 0:12:30 | 0:09:48 | 8 |
9 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:12:37 | 0:09:56 | 9 |
10 | 1558 | Windsong | Sabre | Penny Parkinson | 127.00 | 0:14:55 | 0:11:44 | 10 |
11 | 9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Allan | 127.50 | 0:15:25 | 0:12:05 | 11 |
12 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | 127.00 | 0:16:02 | 0:12:37 | 12 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1836 | Grayce | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:05:10 | 0:06:15 | 1 |
2 | 1759 | Archer | Arrow | Rob Ingram | 89.00 | 0:07:30 | 0:08:25 | 2 |
Race 311 Dec 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 629 | Walley | Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 0:10:51 | 0:09:09 | 1 |
2 | 2161 | Demitasse | Sabre | David Arnold | 127.00 | 0:12:05 | 0:09:30 | 2 |
3 | 692 | Biddy Hu One Up | Impulse | Paul Lindemann | 118.50 | 0:11:17 | 0:09:31 | 3 |
4 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Leppin | 118.50 | 0:11:45 | 0:09:54 | 4 |
5 | 197288 | Shark Fin Blues | Laser Radial | Craig Turner | 118.50 | 0:12:19 | 0:10:23 | 5 |
6 | 204 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 0:12:42 | 0:10:43 | 6 |
7 | 10 | Chuck Hall | Pacer | Taison Eady W Lu | 127.50 | 0:14:15 | 0:11:10 | 7 |
8 | 1873 | Formidable | Sabre | Sandra Nielsen | 127.00 | 0:15:12 | 0:11:58 | 8 |
9 | 2081 | Sonic Elephant | Sabre | Paul Leonard | 127.00 | 0:17:15 | 0:13:35 | 9 |
10 | 604 | Ripper | Impulse | Geoff Rippingale | 118.50 | 11:52:00 | 10:00:50 | 10 |
9 | Pacer 9 | Pacer | Adrian Hubbard Allan | 127.50 | DNS | 13 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1836 | Grayce | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:07:32 | 0:09:07 | 1 |
2 | 60116 | Banana Daiquiri | Hobie 14 Turbo | Peter Dyer | 91.00 | 0:13:20 | 0:14:39 | 2 |