Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 590 | Wolley | Impulse | Matthew Kelly | SGYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Lippin | SGYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 168130 | SOLARIS | Laser Radial | Unknown | LSBC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 656 | Thunderbird One | Impulse | Alistair Finlay | PAYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 567 | Orange Roughy | Impulse | Henry Mueller | SGYC | 5 | 5.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matthew Kelly Brigid Cagier-watson | PAYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 29 | Salted Caramel | Explorer 16 | Melissa Farley Michael Clark | LWYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | WT4 | Mad Rascals | Southern Cross 23/NW | Dan Smith Michael Riky | LSBC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Col Svenson Peter Lawance Rob Telfer | LWYC | 5 (DNS) | 5.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42577 | Josephine | Laser 4.7 | Jenny O'Neill | LWYC | 4 (DNS) | 4.0 |
1 | 10464 | Iredescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | GLYC | 4 (DNS) | 4.0 |
1 | 10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheriden | GLYC | 4 (DNS) | 4.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | The Bee Knees | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | GLYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1782 | Sixth Element | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pete Kiely | SGYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1670 | Squeaky Bear | Nacra 5.8NA | Jake Lurati RUSSEL LURATI | SGYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1801 | Hexham3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | LWYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 71 | Shark Bait | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Shaun Freeman | SGYC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1832 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Jaime Zizman | GLYC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1601 | Mine Too | Nacra 5.2 | Tracey Dines Karen MacGregor | LWYC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | GLYC | 11 (DNF) | 11.0 |
8 | 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskell | GLYC | 11 (DNF) | 11.0 |
8 | 246 | Kirra | Viper Cat | Andrew Somerville | GLYC | 11 (DNS) | 11.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Feb 2022 | Score |
---|
Race 15 Feb 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 590 | Wolley | Impulse | Matthew Kelly | 118.50 | 0:36:16 | 0:30:36 | 1 |
2 | 716 | Red Herring | Impulse | Toby Lippin | 118.50 | 0:37:57 | 0:32:01 | 2 |
3 | 168130 | SOLARIS | Laser Radial | Unknown | 118.50 | 0:38:30 | 0:32:29 | 3 |
4 | 656 | Thunderbird One | Impulse | Alistair Finlay | 118.50 | 0:40:31 | 0:34:11 | 4 |
5 | 567 | Orange Roughy | Impulse | Henry Mueller | 118.50 | 0:47:16 | 0:39:53 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matthew Kelly Brigid Cagier-watson | 0.5800 | 0:49:47 | 0:28:52 | 1 |
2 | 29 | Salted Caramel | Explorer 16 | Melissa Farley Michael Clark | 0.5800 | 0:49:58 | 0:28:58 | 2 |
3 | WT4 | Mad Rascals | Southern Cross 23/NW | Dan Smith Michael Riky | 0.6500 | 0:49:43 | 0:32:19 | 3 |
98 | Satisfaction | Castle 650 | Col Svenson Peter Lawance Rob Telfer | 0.7250 | DNS | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42577 | Josephine | Laser 4.7 | Jenny O'Neill | 125.00 | DNS | 4 | ||
10464 | Iredescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | DNS | 4 | ||
10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheriden | 153.30 | DNS | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | The Bee Knees | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Gary Maskiell | 76.50 | 0:39:10 | 0:51:11 | 1 |
2 | 1782 | Sixth Element | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Pete Kiely | 76.50 | 0:39:57 | 0:52:13 | 2 |
3 | 1670 | Squeaky Bear | Nacra 5.8NA | Jake Lurati RUSSEL LURATI | 70.00 | 0:39:34 | 0:56:31 | 3 |
4 | 1801 | Hexham3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 82.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:58:44 | 4 |
5 | 71 | Shark Bait | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Shaun Freeman | 76.50 | 0:45:20 | 0:59:15 | 5 |
6 | 1832 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Jaime Zizman | 76.50 | 0:49:48 | 1:05:05 | 6 |
7 | 1601 | Mine Too | Nacra 5.2 | Tracey Dines Karen MacGregor | 77.50 | 0:57:56 | 1:14:45 | 7 |
1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 81.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
291 | Tenacious | Tornado Classic | Neil Maskell | 64.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
246 | Kirra | Viper Cat | Andrew Somerville | 71.50 | DNS | 11 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|