SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victorian Mosquito Catamaran Association
Victorian State Titles 2021/22 @ Altona YC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
12 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
13 Mar 2022
Race 7
14 Mar 2022
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil JoinerVMCA221117 (OCS)127.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart RidgeVMCA752424113.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry JohnstoneLBYC6311212714.0
41754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip MannBEYC343333615.0
51750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig StewartSGYC46105417 (DNC)1129.0
61721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam MaskiellGLYC8713136.57331.5
71812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael AnthonyBEYC510917 (DNF)86836.0
71825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlisterLBYC98771151336.0
91749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNairSGYC10125116.513436.5
101792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam WatsonLBYC17 (DNF)11461311537.0
111790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew PolimeniRYC121469512941.0
121745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane KershawCYC1491289101548.0
131835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon WilsonAYC1117 (DSQ)17 (DSQ)17 (DSQ)17 (DSQ)17 (DNC)53.0
141786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul AmairaGLYC111315121091254.0
151520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil ZizmanGLYC131514101281457.0
161765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe KershawCYC1516817 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)1066.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
12 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
13 Mar 2022
Race 7
14 Mar 2022
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
GLYC21121126.0
21836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
BEYC12212217.0
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
SOYC333333315.0
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
CCSC44446 (DNF)4420.0
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Brett Rowe
  Sue Macpherson
GLYC5556 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)526.0
5 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
12 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
13 Mar 2022
Race 7
14 Mar 2022
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary MaskiellGLYC31111110 (DNC)5.0
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete KielySGYC232233110.0
21833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt StoneSYC12432210 (OCS)10.0
41791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim ShepperdGLYC543656219.0
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie ZizmanGLYC765447423.0
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin TomisonGLYC477864526.0
71747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug MatthewsRYC6810 (DNF)775631.0
81794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-SmithVMCA85610 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)332.0
91824BeckitMosquito Cat SpinLuke MarthickRYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)58810 (RET)41.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
12 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
13 Mar 2022
Race 7
14 Mar 2022
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan ChampionACA13111115.0
21655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss ClayfieldACA213243210.0
31640RebelArrowMara ChachsACA6 (DNF)6 (DNC)2322312.0
41759ArcherArrowRob IngramACA324434416.0
51760ShadowArrowGeoffrey CarterACA46 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)28.0
5 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Mar 2022
Race 2
12 Mar 2022
Race 3
13 Mar 2022
Race 4
13 Mar 2022
Race 5
13 Mar 2022
Race 6
13 Mar 2022
Race 7
14 Mar 2022
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark FergusonVMCA12111115.0
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
VMCA21222229.0
32218ElgatoNacra 5.0 SloopMax Rounds
  Daniel Gomez
VMCA3334 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)316.0
3 entrants.    

Race 112 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.500:44:030:54:021
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:45:320:55:522
31754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:48:220:59:203
41750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:48:310:59:314
51812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:49:191:00:305
61785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:49:281:00:416
71752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:49:591:01:197
81721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:50:431:02:138
91825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:51:081:02:449
101749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:51:231:03:0210
111786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:51:271:03:0711
121790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:52:571:04:5812
131520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:53:281:05:3613
141745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:53:341:05:4314
151765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe Kershaw81.500:56:231:09:1015
1792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.50DNF17

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:47:051:00:211
21802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:47:291:00:522
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:50:201:04:313
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:51:401:06:144
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Brett Rowe
  Sue Macpherson
78.001:02:001:19:295

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:46:231:00:371
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:46:481:01:102
31834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:47:101:01:393
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:50:541:06:324
51791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:51:561:07:535
61747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:52:411:08:526
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:53:131:09:337
81794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:53:361:10:038

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:48:080:54:041
21655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:49:090:55:132
31759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:50:530:57:103
41760ShadowArrowGeoffrey Carter89.000:54:391:01:244
1640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.00DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:48:290:55:431
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:41:100:58:482
32218ElgatoNacra 5.0 SloopMax Rounds
  Daniel Gomez
78.500:50:541:04:503

Race 212 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.500:37:010:45:251
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:38:160:46:572
31785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:41:370:51:033
41754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:41:420:51:094
51752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:41:530:51:235
61750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:43:080:52:556
71721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:43:130:53:017
81825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:43:170:53:068
91745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:43:230:53:139
101812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:44:420:54:5010
111792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:44:510:55:0111
121749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:45:090:55:2312
131786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:45:280:55:4713
141790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:45:450:56:0814
151520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:48:080:59:0315
161765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe Kershaw81.501:00:401:14:2616

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:37:280:48:021
21836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:37:390:48:162
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:42:390:54:403
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:43:130:55:244
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Brett Rowe
  Sue Macpherson
78.000:55:181:10:535

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:40:560:53:301
21833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:42:200:55:202
31782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:42:260:55:283
41791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:43:390:57:034
51794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:44:260:58:055
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:45:591:00:066
71775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:47:341:02:107
81747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:48:211:03:128

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:44:310:50:011
21759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:44:340:50:042
31675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:45:260:51:023
1760ShadowArrowGeoffrey Carter89.00DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:34:320:49:201
2606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:46:020:52:542
32218ElgatoNacra 5.0 SloopMax Rounds
  Daniel Gomez
78.500:49:171:02:463

Race 313 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:40:570:50:141
21752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:42:390:52:192
31754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:43:170:53:063
41792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:43:280:53:204
51749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:44:300:54:365
61790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:45:120:55:276
71825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:45:150:55:317
81765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe Kershaw81.500:46:110:56:408
91812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:46:130:56:429
101750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:46:290:57:0210
111785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:46:380:57:1311
121745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:47:040:57:4512
131721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:47:590:58:5213
141520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:48:120:59:0814
151786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:48:200:59:1815
1835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.50DSQ17

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:44:500:57:281
21836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:44:520:57:312
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:45:450:58:393
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:50:161:04:264
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Brett Rowe
  Sue Macpherson
78.000:53:451:08:545

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:40:470:53:181
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:42:150:55:132
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:45:470:59:503
41833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:45:530:59:584
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:47:221:01:555
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:47:441:02:236
71775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:50:171:05:437
1747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.50DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:42:160:47:291
21640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:42:180:47:312
31655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:43:430:49:073
41759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:47:400:53:334
1760ShadowArrowGeoffrey Carter89.00DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:44:270:51:051
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:38:180:54:422
32218ElgatoNacra 5.0 SloopMax Rounds
  Daniel Gomez
78.500:48:401:01:593

Race 413 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:34:460:42:391
21785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:35:280:43:312
31754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:37:420:46:153
41752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:38:180:46:594
51750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:39:290:48:265
61792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:39:460:48:476
71825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:39:570:49:017
81745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:40:030:49:088
91790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:40:200:49:299
101520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:40:310:49:4210
111749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:40:520:50:0811
121786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:41:310:50:5612
131721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:42:110:51:4513
1835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.50DSQ17
1765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe Kershaw81.50DNF17
1812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.50DNF17

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:34:480:44:361
21802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:36:410:47:012
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:37:310:48:053
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:47:371:01:024

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:36:200:47:291
21782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:36:560:48:162
31833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:37:250:48:543
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:37:470:49:234
51824BeckitMosquito Cat SpinLuke Marthick76.500:38:100:49:535
61791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:43:170:56:346
71747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:43:210:56:407
81775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:43:250:56:458
1794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.50DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:37:170:41:531
21655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:39:350:44:282
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:41:480:46:583
41759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:42:350:47:504
1760ShadowArrowGeoffrey Carter89.00DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:38:420:44:291
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:31:190:44:442

Race 513 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:33:460:41:251
21752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:35:380:43:432
31754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:35:510:43:593
41750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:36:330:44:504
51790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:36:360:44:545
61721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:36:450:45:056.5
71749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:36:450:45:056.5
81812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:36:470:45:088
91745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:37:190:45:479
101786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:37:520:46:2710
111825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:37:540:46:3011
121520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:38:120:46:5212
131792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:42:020:51:3413
1835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.50DSQ17
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.50OCS17

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:33:190:42:421
21836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:33:300:42:562
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:37:400:48:173
1645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.00DNF6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:30:590:40:301
21833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:34:130:44:432
31782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:35:080:45:553
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:35:400:46:374
51791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:35:430:46:415
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:37:070:48:316
71747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:38:560:50:537
81824BeckitMosquito Cat SpinLuke Marthick76.500:41:160:53:568

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:36:470:41:191
21640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:37:120:41:472
31759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:37:430:42:223
41655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:39:240:44:164

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:35:590:41:211
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:30:100:43:052

Race 613 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:31:190:38:251
21785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:33:430:41:222
31754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:34:250:42:133
41752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:34:330:42:234
51825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:35:020:42:595
61812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:35:170:43:176
71721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:35:450:43:517
81520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:35:490:43:568
91786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:35:540:44:029
101745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:36:030:44:1410
111792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:36:220:44:3711
121790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:36:320:44:4912
131749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:39:100:48:0313
1835TabooMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shannon Wilson81.50DSQ17

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:32:410:41:541
21836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:32:470:42:012
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:33:110:42:323
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:34:320:44:164

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:32:060:41:571
21833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.500:37:520:49:292
31782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:37:570:49:363
41775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:38:080:49:504
51747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:38:380:50:305
61791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:39:340:51:436
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:40:390:53:087
81824BeckitMosquito Cat SpinLuke Marthick76.500:42:530:56:038

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:35:190:39:401
21640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:36:000:40:272
31655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:37:210:41:583
41759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:41:150:46:204

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:35:280:40:461
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:31:420:45:172

Race 714 Mar 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito Cat (Mk1)Stuart Ridge81.500:51:141:02:511
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Joiner81.500:51:281:03:092
31721The UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.500:52:421:04:393
41749Bite MeMosquito Cat (Mk1)Rob McNair81.500:52:571:04:584
51792SwiperMosquito Cat (Mk1)Sam Watson81.500:53:221:05:285
61754EasyscrewMosquito Cat (Mk1)Philip Mann81.500:53:411:05:526
71785Bear TalkMosquito Cat (Mk1)Garry Johnstone81.500:54:541:07:217
81812OvertureMosquito Cat (Mk1)Michael Anthony81.500:55:011:07:308
91790BanditMosquito Cat (Mk1)Andrew Polimeni81.500:55:071:07:379
101765HarveyMosquito Cat (Mk1)Zoe Kershaw81.500:55:091:07:4010
111750BonnieMosquito Cat (Mk1)Craig Stewart81.500:55:191:07:5211
121786The MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:56:191:09:0612
131825KryptoniteMosquito Cat (Mk1)Ian McAlister81.500:56:471:09:4013
141520Air ApparentMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.500:57:491:10:5614
151745RedbeardMosquito Cat (Mk1)Shane Kershaw81.500:58:351:11:5215

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GrayceMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Robert Lott
  Alex Lott
78.000:52:361:07:261
21802Totally...Mosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.000:54:061:09:212
31823ZanzaraMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Justin Prior
  Gina Webster
78.000:56:041:11:523
41645NebuMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Josh Hall
  Jem Moloney
78.000:59:251:16:104
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Brett Rowe
  Sue Macpherson
78.001:03:331:21:285

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11782Sixth ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:51:301:07:191
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.500:51:441:07:372
31794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:54:081:10:453
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJamie Zizman76.500:54:241:11:064
51775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:54:311:11:155
61747Superfast JellyfishMosquito Cat SpinDoug Matthews76.500:55:061:12:016
1833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.50OCS10
1824BeckitMosquito Cat SpinLuke Marthick76.50RET10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11675FireflyArrowIan Champion89.000:52:310:59:001
21655Little Boy BlueArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:54:001:00:402
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:54:191:01:013
41759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:55:471:02:404

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1606The Other WomenNacra 4.5 Super SloopMark Ferguson87.000:49:470:57:131
21670SqueakybearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati
  Russell Lurati
70.000:47:211:07:382
32218ElgatoNacra 5.0 SloopMax Rounds
  Daniel Gomez
78.500:56:471:12:203
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes