Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Mar 2022 | Race 2 12 Mar 2022 | Race 3 12 Mar 2022 | Race 4 13 Mar 2022 | Race 5 13 Mar 2022 | Race 6 13 Mar 2022 | Race 7 14 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | RYC | ABN | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 |
2 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | RYC | ABN | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 14.5 |
3 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | RYC | ABN | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16.0 |
4 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | RYC | ABN | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 20.5 |
5 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | RYC | ABN | 9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21.0 |
6 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | RYC | ABN | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 23.0 |
7 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | RYC | ABN | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 31.0 |
7 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | RYC | ABN | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 31.0 |
9 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | RYC | ABN | 8 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 14 (DNC) | 34.0 |
10 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | RYC | ABN | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 (DNC) | 47.0 |
11 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | RYC | ABN | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 51.0 |
12 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | RYC | ABN | 11 | 14 (DNF) | 11 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 54.0 |
13 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | RYC | ABN | 13 | 14 (DNF) | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 (DNC) | 66.0 |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 112 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 212 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:19:27 | 0:28:48 | 1 |
2 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 68.00 | 0:19:52 | 0:29:12 | 2 |
3 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:19:12 | 0:29:32 | 3 |
4 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:19:23 | 0:29:49 | 4 |
5 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:19:28 | 0:29:56 | 5 |
6 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 65.00 | 0:20:12 | 0:31:04 | 6 |
7 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:20:18 | 0:31:13 | 7 |
8 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 67.50 | 0:22:04 | 0:32:41 | 8 |
9 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:23:14 | 0:34:25 | 9 |
10 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:23:35 | 0:34:40 | 10 |
11 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | 0:24:07 | 0:35:27 | 11 |
12 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:23:56 | 0:36:49 | 12 |
13 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 68.00 | 0:26:28 | 0:38:55 | 13 |
Race 312 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:45:32 | 1 |
2 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:29:41 | 0:45:40 | 2 |
3 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:32:26 | 0:48:03 | 3 |
4 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:32:50 | 0:48:38 | 4 |
5 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 67.50 | 0:32:52 | 0:48:41 | 5 |
6 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:33:11 | 0:48:47 | 6 |
7 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 68.00 | 0:33:12 | 0:48:49 | 7 |
8 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:32:19 | 0:49:43 | 8 |
9 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:32:28 | 0:49:56 | 9 |
10 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 65.00 | 0:33:08 | 0:50:58 | 10 |
11 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:36:28 | 0:56:06 | 11 |
182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | DNF | 14 | ||
369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 68.00 | DNF | 14 |
Race 413 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:50:24 | 1:17:32 | 1 |
2 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:50:30 | 1:17:41 | 2 |
3 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:50:51 | 1:18:13 | 3 |
4 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:51:48 | 1:19:41 | 4 |
5 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:54:10 | 1:20:14 | 5 |
6 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:55:17 | 1:21:17 | 6 |
7 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 67.50 | 0:55:12 | 1:21:46 | 7 |
8 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:55:38 | 1:22:25 | 8 |
9 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 68.00 | 0:57:28 | 1:24:30 | 9 |
10 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 65.00 | 0:55:38 | 1:25:35 | 10 |
11 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | 1:00:00 | 1:28:14 | 11 |
12 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:57:31 | 1:28:29 | 12 |
13 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 68.00 | 1:07:00 | 1:38:31 | 13 |
Race 513 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:37:27 | 0:57:36 | 1 |
2 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:40:21 | 0:59:20 | 2 |
3 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:38:36 | 0:59:23 | 3 |
4 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:39:47 | 1:01:12 | 4 |
5 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:41:45 | 1:01:51 | 5 |
6 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 68.00 | 0:42:16 | 1:02:09 | 6 |
7 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:40:52 | 1:02:52 | 7 |
8 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:42:39 | 1:03:11 | 8 |
9 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 67.50 | 0:43:18 | 1:04:08 | 9 |
10 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 65.00 | 0:42:02 | 1:04:40 | 10 |
11 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:44:05 | 1:07:49 | 11 |
12 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | 0:46:10 | 1:07:53 | 12 |
13 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 68.00 | 1:00:00 | 1:28:14 | 13 |
Race 613 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:40:55 | 1:02:56 | 1 |
2 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:42:48 | 1:05:50 | 2 |
3 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:44:48 | 1:06:22 | 3 |
4 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:45:38 | 1:10:12 | 4 |
5 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 67.50 | 0:49:10 | 1:12:50 | 5 |
6 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:49:15 | 1:12:57 | 6 |
7 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 68.00 | 0:50:36 | 1:14:24 | 7 |
8 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:50:53 | 1:14:49 | 8 |
9 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:48:46 | 1:15:01 | 9 |
10 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:49:14 | 1:15:44 | 10 |
11 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 65.00 | 0:52:53 | 1:21:21 | 11 |
12 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | 1:00:00 | 1:28:14 | 12 |
13 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 68.00 | 1:05:00 | 1:35:35 | 13 |
Race 714 Mar 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 67.50 | 0:19:21 | 0:28:40 | 1.5 |
2 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 65.00 | 0:18:38 | 0:28:40 | 1.5 |
3 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 65.00 | 0:18:42 | 0:28:46 | 3 |
4 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 65.00 | 0:19:29 | 0:29:58 | 4 |
5 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 67.50 | 0:21:08 | 0:31:18 | 5 |
6 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 65.00 | 0:21:22 | 0:32:52 | 6 |
7 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 65.00 | 0:21:28 | 0:33:01 | 7 |
8 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 68.00 | 0:22:31 | 0:33:06 | 8 |
9 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 68.00 | 0:23:02 | 0:33:52 | 9 |