Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Mar 2022 | Race 2 12 Mar 2022 | Race 3 12 Mar 2022 | Race 4 13 Mar 2022 | Race 5 13 Mar 2022 | Race 6 13 Mar 2022 | Race 7 14 Mar 2022 | Race 8 14 Mar 2022 | Race 9 14 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | RYC | ABN | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14.0 |
1 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | RYC | ABN | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 |
3 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | RYC | ABN | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18.0 |
4 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | RYC | ABN | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 22.0 |
5 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | RYC | ABN | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36.0 |
6 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | RYC | ABN | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 39.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Mar 2022 | Race 2 12 Mar 2022 | Race 3 12 Mar 2022 | Race 4 13 Mar 2022 | Race 5 13 Mar 2022 | Race 6 13 Mar 2022 | Race 7 14 Mar 2022 | Race 8 14 Mar 2022 | Race 9 14 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | RYC | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | RYC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.0 |
3 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | RYC | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22.0 |
4 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | RYC | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 29.0 |
5 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | RYC | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 30.0 |
6 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | RYC | 5 | 6 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34.0 |
7 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | RYC | 6 | 7 | 8 (RET) | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 50.0 |
Division 3 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Mar 2022 | Race 2 12 Mar 2022 | Race 3 12 Mar 2022 | Race 4 13 Mar 2022 | Race 5 13 Mar 2022 | Race 6 13 Mar 2022 | Race 7 14 Mar 2022 | Race 8 14 Mar 2022 | Race 9 14 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|
Division 4 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Mar 2022 | Race 2 12 Mar 2022 | Race 3 12 Mar 2022 | Race 4 13 Mar 2022 | Race 5 13 Mar 2022 | Race 6 13 Mar 2022 | Race 7 14 Mar 2022 | Race 8 14 Mar 2022 | Race 9 14 Mar 2022 | Score |
---|
Race 112 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 2:02:38 | 1 |
2 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 2:23:07 | 2 |
3 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 2:24:07 | 3 |
4 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 2:27:07 | 4 |
5 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 2:28:07 | 5 |
6 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 2:29:07 | 6 |
7 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 2:30:07 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 212 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 1:23:12 | 1 |
2 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 1:23:23 | 2 |
3 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 1:23:28 | 3 |
4 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 1:24:12 | 4 |
5 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 1:24:18 | 5 |
6 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 1:27:56 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 1:23:27 | 1 |
2 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 1:23:52 | 2 |
3 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 1:26:04 | 3 |
4 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 1:27:14 | 4 |
5 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 1:27:35 | 5 |
6 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 1:28:07 | 6 |
7 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 1:30:28 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 312 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 0:33:36 | 1 |
2 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 0:33:41 | 2 |
3 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 0:36:19 | 3 |
4 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 0:36:28 | 4 |
5 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 0:37:08 | 5 |
6 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 0:40:28 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 0:36:26 | 1 |
2 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 0:36:50 | 2 |
3 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 0:36:52 | 3 |
4 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 0:37:11 | 4 |
5 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 0:37:12 | 5 |
182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | DNF | 8 | |
369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | RET | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 413 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 10:53:24 | 1 |
2 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 10:53:30 | 2 |
3 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 10:53:51 | 3 |
4 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 10:54:08 | 4 |
5 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 10:58:38 | 5 |
6 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 11:00:31 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 10:57:10 | 1 |
2 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 10:58:12 | 2 |
3 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 10:58:17 | 3 |
4 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 10:58:38 | 4 |
5 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 11:00:28 | 5 |
6 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 11:03:00 | 6 |
7 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 11:10:00 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 513 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 10:40:27 | 1 |
2 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 10:41:36 | 2 |
3 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 10:42:47 | 3 |
4 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 10:43:52 | 4 |
5 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 10:45:02 | 5 |
6 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 10:47:05 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 10:43:21 | 1 |
2 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 10:44:45 | 2 |
3 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 10:45:16 | 3 |
4 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 10:45:39 | 4 |
5 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 10:46:18 | 5 |
6 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 10:49:10 | 6 |
7 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 10:50:00 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 613 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 10:43:55 | 1 |
2 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 10:45:48 | 2 |
3 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 10:48:38 | 3 |
4 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 10:51:46 | 4 |
5 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 10:52:14 | 5 |
6 | 438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | 10:55:53 | 6 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 10:47:48 | 1 |
2 | 345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 10:52:10 | 2 |
3 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 10:52:15 | 3 |
4 | 243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | 10:53:36 | 4 |
5 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 10:53:53 | 5 |
6 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 10:56:00 | 6 |
7 | 369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | 10:57:00 | 7 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 714 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 10:21:38 | 1 |
2 | AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | 10:21:42 | 2 |
3 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 10:22:29 | 3 |
4 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 10:24:22 | 4 |
5 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 10:24:28 | 5 |
438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 10:22:21 | 1 |
2 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 10:24:08 | 2 |
3 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 10:25:31 | 3 |
4 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 10:26:02 | 4 |
369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | DNC | 8 | |
345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 8 | |
243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 814 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 0:29:18 | 1 |
2 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 0:29:39 | 2 |
3 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 0:30:16 | 3 |
4 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 0:34:21 | 4 |
AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | DNF | 7 | |
438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 0:30:32 | 1 |
2 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 0:31:23 | 2 |
3 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 0:32:12 | 3 |
4 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 0:37:11 | 4 |
369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | DNC | 8 | |
345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 8 | |
243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Race 914 Mar 2022
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 510 | X10 | F18 | Darren Flanagan Quentin Cook | 0:28:00 | 1 |
2 | 642 | X6 | F18 | Peter Skews Bailey Skews | 0:29:28 | 2 |
3 | 300 | X11 | F18 | Chris Boag Megan De Lange | 0:30:39 | 3 |
4 | 777 | X8 | F18 | Murray Makin Danielle Makin | 0:34:36 | 4 |
AUS8 | X9 | F18 | Jeremy Brooks Chris Campbell | DNC | 7 | |
438 | X12 | F18 | Michael Burdock Craig Greenway | DNC | 7 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 507 | X4 | F16 Sloop | Em Rankin Beau White | 0:30:54 | 1 |
2 | 327 | X3 | F16 Sloop | Grant Pelleco Lilly Smith | 0:31:42 | 2 |
3 | 558 | X2 | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 0:33:31 | 3 |
4 | 182 | Nerfherder | Viper Sloop | Ross Purcell Erin Purcell | 0:35:10 | 4 |
369 | X5 | F16 Sloop | Wesnos Osewald Kristine Devony | DNC | 8 | |
345 | X7 | F16 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | DNC | 8 | |
243 | X13 | F16 Sloop | Luke Donovan Mick Doherty | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|