Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
2 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
3 | B84 | Charisma | Boomerang 20 DK | Andrew Croxon | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
4 | Boomerang 20 DK | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 13.0 | ||||
5 | 49 | OOH La La | Status 580 | Kevin Oneill | 5 (DSQ) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
15 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 5.0 | |||
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 11.0 | ||
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | |
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 | ||
5 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 20.0 | |
5 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Chris Hancock | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
7 | Sonata 8 | Robert Balding | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 23.0 | |||
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 16 Oct 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 1:22:20 | 0:49:24 | 1 |
2 | B84 | Charisma | Boomerang 20 DK | Andrew Croxon | 0.6400 | 1:19:18 | 0:50:45 | 2 |
49 | OOH La La | Status 580 | Kevin Oneill | 0.6950 | DSQ | 5 | ||
243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 1:02:38 | 0:47:17 | 1 | |
2 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:07:01 | 0:48:35 | 2 | ||
3 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Chris Hancock | 0.7250 | 1:08:55 | 0:49:57 | 3 |
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | 0.8050 | 1:06:38 | 0:53:38 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 315 Dec 2013
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 2:18:06 | 1:22:51 | 1 |
2 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | 0.6450 | 2:15:31 | 1:27:24 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:57:36 | 1:25:15 | 1 | ||
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:59:38 | 1:26:44 | 2 |
3 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 1:56:36 | 1:28:02 | 3 | |
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | 0.8050 | 2:00:59 | 1:37:23 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 42 Feb 2014
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:31:32 | 1:49:51 | 1 | ||
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 2:38:56 | 1:59:59 | 2 | |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 2:49:29 | 2:02:52 | 3 |
Sonata 8 | Robert Balding | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 516 Feb 2014
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boomerang 20 DK | 0.6400 | 1:05:20 | 0:41:48 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 0:58:11 | 0:42:11 | 1 |
2 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | 0.7250 | 1:00:19 | 0:43:43 | 2 |
Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|