Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd - M | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee - M | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
3 | B84 | Charisma | Boomerang 20 DK | Andrew Croxon - M | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
4 | Boomerang 20 DK | - M | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 13.0 | |||
5 | 49 | OOH La La | Status 580 | Kevin Oneill - M | 5 (DSQ) | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 14.0 | |
15 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish - M | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 7.0 | |||
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | - M | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 11.0 | |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole - M | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | |
4 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Chris Hancock - M | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | - M | 4 | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
6 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler - M | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 20.0 | |
7 | Sonata 8 | Robert Balding - M | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 23.0 | |||
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 6 Oct 2013 | Race 3 15 Dec 2013 | Race 4 2 Feb 2014 | Race 5 16 Feb 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 16 Oct 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B84 | Charisma | Boomerang 20 DK | Andrew Croxon | 0.6400 | 1:19:18 | 0:50:45 | 0.969 | 0:49:10 | 1 | 0.985 | 1.000 |
2 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 1:22:20 | 0:49:24 | 1.000 | 0:49:24 | 2 | 0.998 | 0.995 |
49 | OOH La La | Status 580 | Kevin Oneill | 0.6950 | DSQ | 0.882 | 5 | 0.882 | ||||
243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | DUT | 0.911 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 1:02:38 | 0:47:17 | 0.977 | 0:46:12 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.035 | |
2 | 763 | Beaujolais | Noelex 25 | Chris Hancock | 0.7250 | 1:08:55 | 0:49:57 | 0.957 | 0:47:49 | 2 | 0.979 | 1.000 |
3 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:07:01 | 0:48:35 | 0.985 | 0:47:51 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.999 | ||
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | 0.8050 | 1:06:38 | 0:53:38 | 0.914 | 0:49:01 | 4 | 0.945 | 0.976 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 315 Dec 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | 0.6450 | 2:15:31 | 1:27:24 | 0.911 | 1:19:37 | 1 | 0.956 | 1.000 |
2 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 2:18:06 | 1:22:51 | 0.998 | 1:22:41 | 2 | 0.981 | 0.963 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:57:36 | 1:25:15 | 0.992 | 1:24:34 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.020 | ||
2 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:59:38 | 1:26:44 | 0.995 | 1:26:18 | 2 | 0.998 | 1.000 |
3 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 1:56:36 | 1:28:02 | 1.006 | 1:28:33 | 3 | 0.991 | 0.975 | |
4 | 007 | Octopussy | Clubman 8 | 0.8050 | 2:00:59 | 1:37:23 | 0.945 | 1:32:02 | 4 | 0.942 | 0.938 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 42 Feb 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:31:32 | 1:49:51 | 1.006 | 1:50:31 | 1 | 1.003 | 1.000 | ||
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | 0.7550 | 2:38:56 | 1:59:59 | 0.991 | 1:58:54 | 2 | 0.960 | 0.929 | |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 2:49:29 | 2:02:52 | 0.998 | 2:02:37 | 3 | 0.950 | 0.901 |
Sonata 8 | Robert Balding | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 516 Feb 2014
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boomerang 20 DK | 0.6400 | 1:05:20 | 0:41:48 | 1.012 | 0:42:18 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 0:58:11 | 0:42:11 | 0.950 | 0:40:04 | 1 | 0.975 | 1.000 |
2 | SS26 | Free Spirit | Sonata 26 | Ken Kugler | 0.7250 | 1:00:19 | 0:43:43 | 0.974 | 0:42:35 | 2 | 0.958 | 0.941 |
Castle 650 | Glenn Kewish | DUT | 1.003 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|