Series entrants
Division 1 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Division 2 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Division 3 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager - M Alex Gager - M | VHYC |
1685 | Zephyr | Arrow | Trinity Woodley - F | VHYC |
2974 | Maricat | Maricat4.0Cat | Simon Metheral - M | VHYC |
3064 | Gunna | Windrush14Cat | Dirk - M | VHYC |
4108 | No Name | Maricat4.0Cat | Robert Howat - M | VHYC |
4952 | Puddy Tart | Windrush14Cat | David Overall - M | VHYC |
6155 | White Boat | Windrush14Cat | Kym McBeath - M | VHYC |
6179. | Y Not | Windrush14Cat | Grace Rogers - F Grace Rogers - F | VHYC |
6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson - M | VHYC |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Race 19 Apr 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6179. | Y Not | Windrush14Cat | Grace Rogers Grace Rogers | 92.00 | 0:50:50 | 0:55:15 | 1 |
2 | 4952 | Puddy Tart | Windrush14Cat | David Overall | 91.00 | 0:50:42 | 0:55:42 | 2 |
3 | 4108 | No Name | Maricat4.0Cat | Robert Howat | 91.00 | 0:50:46 | 0:55:47 | 3 |
4 | 2974 | Maricat | Maricat4.0Cat | Simon Metheral | 91.00 | 0:50:47 | 0:55:48 | 4 |
5 | 6155 | White Boat | Windrush14Cat | Kym McBeath | 91.00 | 0:50:50 | 0:55:51 | 5 |
6 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 90.00 | 0:50:45 | 0:56:23 | 6 |
7 | 3064 | Gunna | Windrush14Cat | Dirk | 91.00 | 0:57:25 | 1:03:05 | 7 |
8 | 500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 92.00 | 0:59:56 | 1:05:08 | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 29 Apr 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6179. | Y Not | Windrush14Cat | Grace Rogers Grace Rogers | 92.00 | 1:48:31 | 1:57:57 | 1 |
2 | 4108 | No Name | Maricat4.0Cat | Robert Howat | 91.00 | 1:48:23 | 1:59:06 | 2 |
3 | 6155 | White Boat | Windrush14Cat | Kym McBeath | 91.00 | 1:48:45 | 1:59:30 | 3 |
4 | 2974 | Maricat | Maricat4.0Cat | Simon Metheral | 91.00 | 1:51:24 | 2:02:25 | 4 |
5 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 90.00 | 1:52:56 | 2:05:28 | 5 |
6 | 4952 | Puddy Tart | Windrush14Cat | David Overall | 91.00 | 1:54:17 | 2:05:35 | 6 |
7 | 3064 | Gunna | Windrush14Cat | Dirk | 91.00 | 1:58:35 | 2:10:18 | 7 |
1685 | Zephyr | Arrow | Trinity Woodley | 89.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
500 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager Alex Gager | 92.00 | DNF | 10 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|