Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | APYC | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 8.0 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | ASC | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 14 | 42.0 |
3 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | ASC | 7 | 8 (DUT) | 12 | 10 | 8 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 53.0 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | APYC | 4 | 14 | 13 | 21 | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 87.0 |
5 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | ASC | 1 | 5 | 3 (DUT) | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 94.0 |
6 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 103.0 |
7 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 113.0 |
8 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 133.0 |
9 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | APYC | 11 (DUT) | 11 | 9 | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 11 (DUT) | 134.0 |
10 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 32 (DNF) | 7 | 9 | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 157.0 |
11 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 12 | 11 | 14 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 204.0 |
12 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 16 (DUT) | 23 | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 223.0 | |
13 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 19 (DUT) | 20 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 19 (DUT) | 233.0 |
14 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 22 | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 250.0 |
15 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 6 (DUT) | 9 | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 254.0 |
16 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | APYC | 6 | 27 | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 281.0 |
16 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 20 | 79 (DNC) | 12 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 12 | 281.0 |
18 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 8 | 16 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 23 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 284.0 |
19 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | ASC | 16 (DUT) | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 285.0 |
20 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 14 | 17 | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 293.0 |
21 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 19 | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 296.0 |
22 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 299.0 |
22 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 28 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 299.0 |
24 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 79 (DNC) | 28 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 310.0 |
25 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | ASC | 10 | 10 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 336.0 |
26 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | APYC | 13 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 24 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 353.0 |
27 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 24 | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 355.0 |
27 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 24 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 355.0 |
29 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 25 (DNS) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 357.0 | |
30 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 24 (DNF) | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 358.0 |
31 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 24 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 365.0 |
32 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 21 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 366.0 |
33 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 28 (DNS) | 25 (DNS) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 369.0 | |
34 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNS) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 370.0 |
34 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 25 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 370.0 |
36 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 26 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 371.0 |
37 | 2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 29 | 79 (DNC) | 28 (DNS) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 373.0 |
38 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | ASC | 29 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNS) | 374.0 |
39 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | APYC | 30 (DUT) | 30 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 376.0 |
40 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 396.0 |
40 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 396.0 | |
42 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 397.0 | |
42 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 397.0 |
44 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 398.0 |
44 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | ASC | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 398.0 |
44 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 398.0 |
44 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | BRYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 398.0 |
48 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 399.0 |
48 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 399.0 |
50 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 400.0 | |
50 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 400.0 | |
52 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 401.0 |
52 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 401.0 |
54 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 404.0 | |
54 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | APYC | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 404.0 |
56 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 405.0 |
57 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 406.0 |
57 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 406.0 |
57 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | APYC | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 406.0 |
60 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 408.0 |
60 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 408.0 |
62 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 412.0 |
62 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 412.0 |
64 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 413.0 |
65 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 414.0 |
65 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 414.0 |
67 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 22 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 417.0 |
68 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | BRYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 420.0 |
68 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | BRYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 25 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 420.0 |
70 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 28 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 423.0 |
71 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 29 (DNF) | 424.0 |
72 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 | |
72 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 | |
72 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 |
72 | Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 |
72 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | ASC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 474.0 |
72 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | APYC | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 |
72 | 1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | APYC | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 474.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 115 May 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 7 | 1:02:45 | 0:22:41 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 7 | 1:04:51 | 0:23:27 | 2 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 7 | 1:10:15 | 0:25:24 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 7 | 1:11:40 | 0:26:56 | 4 |
5 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 5 | 1:01:11 | 0:28:54 | 5 |
6 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | 5 | 1:04:37 | 0:30:31 | 6 |
7 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 7 | 1:25:48 | 0:31:01 | 7 |
8 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 5 | 1:07:42 | 0:31:59 | 8 |
9 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 5 | 1:20:17 | 0:37:55 | 9 |
10 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | 4 | 1:16:46 | 0:45:41 | 10 |
11 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | 3 | 1:11:19 | 1:02:00 | 11 |
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 13 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | DUT | |||||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | DUT | |||||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | DUT | |||||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | DUT | |||||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | DUT | |||||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | DUT | |||||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | DUT |
Race 221 May 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 7 | 1:29:56 | 0:32:31 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 7 | 1:24:11 | 0:33:00 | 2 |
3 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | 4 | 1:06:16 | 0:34:16 | 3 |
4 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | 7 | 1:35:47 | 0:34:38 | 4 |
5 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 7 | 1:37:16 | 0:35:10 | 5 |
6 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | 5 | 1:15:10 | 0:35:22 | 6 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 7 | 1:38:56 | 0:35:46 | 7 |
8 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 7 | 1:44:09 | 0:37:40 | 8 |
9 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 7 | 1:44:30 | 0:37:47 | 9 |
10 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 5 | 1:20:23 | 0:37:58 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 7 | 1:46:59 | 0:38:41 | 11 |
12 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 7 | 1:47:20 | 0:38:49 | 12 |
13 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 7 | 1:47:47 | 0:38:58 | 13 |
14 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 7 | 1:45:11 | 0:39:32 | 14 |
15 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | 7 | 1:49:58 | 0:39:46 | 15 |
16 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 7 | 1:50:02 | 0:39:47 | 16 |
17 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | 118.50 | 7 | 1:52:17 | 0:40:36 | 17 |
18 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 5 | 1:28:22 | 0:41:44 | 18 |
19 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 5 | 1:29:20 | 0:42:12 | 19 |
20 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 5 | 1:30:02 | 0:42:22 | 20 |
21 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | 5 | 1:29:59 | 0:42:30 | 21 |
22 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | 5 | 1:30:41 | 0:42:50 | 22 |
23 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | 5 | 1:33:11 | 0:44:01 | 23 |
24 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 5 | 1:36:33 | 0:45:36 | 24 |
25 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 5 | 1:39:56 | 0:47:12 | 25 |
26 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | 3 | 1:19:51 | 0:47:23 | 26 |
27 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | 5 | 1:44:32 | 0:49:23 | 27 |
28 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | 3 | 1:25:52 | 0:50:57 | 28 |
29 | 2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 3 | 1:16:46 | 1:02:09 | 29 |
30 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 3 | 1:19:03 | 1:04:00 | 30 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 32 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | DUT | |||||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | DUT | |||||
31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | DUT |
Race 34 Jun 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | 6 | 1:04:00 | 0:25:05 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 8 | 1:30:07 | 0:28:31 | 2 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 8 | 1:32:02 | 0:31:34 | 3 |
4 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | 7 | 1:33:01 | 0:31:53 | 4 |
5 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 7 | 1:35:03 | 0:32:04 | 5 |
6 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 7 | 1:38:20 | 0:33:11 | 6 |
7 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | 8 | 1:47:24 | 0:33:59 | 7 |
8 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | 7 | 1:40:49 | 0:34:01 | 8 |
9 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 8 | 1:48:05 | 0:34:12 | 9 |
10 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | 8 | 1:49:59 | 0:34:48 | 10 |
11 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 8 | 1:50:23 | 0:34:55 | 11 |
12 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 8 | 1:54:07 | 0:36:06 | 12 |
13 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 8 | 1:50:10 | 0:36:14 | 13 |
14 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 7 | 1:49:59 | 0:37:06 | 14 |
15 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 7 | 1:58:03 | 0:39:50 | 15 |
16 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 6 | 1:41:06 | 0:40:07 | 16 |
17 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | 3 | 1:10:28 | 0:41:27 | 17 |
18 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | 3 | 1:10:59 | 0:41:45 | 18 |
19 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 4 | 1:27:30 | 0:51:40 | 19 |
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNF | 24 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 24 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 24 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNF | 24 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | DUT | |||||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | DUT | |||||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | DUT | |||||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | DUT |
Race 42 Jul 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 3 | 0:24:55 | 0:20:10 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 3 | 0:28:59 | 0:24:27 | 2 |
3 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 3 | 0:31:45 | 0:26:47 | 3 |
4 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 2 | 0:22:57 | 0:27:06 | 4 |
5 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 2 | 0:23:16 | 0:27:28 | 5 |
6 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 2 | 0:23:18 | 0:27:31 | 6 |
7 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | 3 | 0:33:21 | 0:28:08 | 7 |
8 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 3 | 0:31:30 | 0:28:49 | 8 |
9 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | 3 | 0:34:17 | 0:28:55 | 9 |
10 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 3 | 0:34:21 | 0:28:59 | 10 |
11 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | 2 | 0:24:52 | 0:29:22 | 11 |
12 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 2 | 0:25:12 | 0:29:38 | 12 |
13 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 3 | 0:35:13 | 0:29:43 | 13 |
14 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 3 | 0:35:49 | 0:30:13 | 14 |
15 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 2 | 0:25:45 | 0:30:24 | 15 |
16 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 2 | 0:25:49 | 0:30:29 | 16 |
17 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 2 | 0:26:19 | 0:31:05 | 17 |
18 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 2 | 0:26:03 | 0:31:15 | 18 |
19 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 2 | 0:26:29 | 0:31:16 | 19 |
20 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | 118.50 | 3 | 0:37:18 | 0:31:28 | 20 |
21 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 3 | 0:37:29 | 0:32:52 | 21 |
22 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 2 | 0:34:21 | 0:40:53 | 22 |
23 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 2 | 22:26:29 | 26:30:20 | 23 |
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNS | 28 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 28 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 28 | |||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 28 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 |
Race 630 Jul 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 9 | 1:18:15 | 0:22:00 | 1 |
2 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | 9 | 1:21:33 | 0:22:56 | 2 |
3 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | 7 | 1:11:31 | 0:24:55 | 3 |
4 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 7 | 1:16:13 | 0:25:43 | 4 |
5 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | 7 | 1:15:20 | 0:25:49 | 5 |
6 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | 9 | 1:32:20 | 0:25:58 | 6 |
7 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 9 | 1:29:10 | 0:27:11 | 7 |
8 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 7 | 1:22:06 | 0:27:42 | 8 |
9 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | 4 | 1:07:28 | 0:29:45 | 9 |
10 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | 4 | 1:11:50 | 0:31:41 | 10 |
11 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | 4 | 1:15:26 | 0:33:16 | 11 |
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 25 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 25 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNS | 25 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 25 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNS | 25 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 25 | |||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNF | 25 | |||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | DNF | 25 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | DUT | |||||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | DUT |
Race 5 26 Aug 2023
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | DNC | 79 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 79 |
Race 713 Aug 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | 2 | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 8 | 1:15:35 | 0:23:55 | 1 |
2 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | R Rawlins | 118.50 | 8 | 1:17:53 | 0:24:38 | 2 |
3 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | 1 | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 8 | 1:17:07 | 0:25:02 | 3 |
4 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 1 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | 8 | 1:18:57 | 0:25:20 | 4 |
5 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 2 | John Whelan | 118.50 | 8 | 1:21:50 | 0:25:53 | 5 |
6 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | W Moore | 118.50 | 8 | 1:21:52 | 0:25:54 | 6 |
7 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | 2 | John Dixon | 118.50 | 8 | 1:22:26 | 0:26:05 | 7 |
8 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | 2 | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 8 | 1:24:57 | 0:26:53 | 8 |
9 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 8 | 1:28:06 | 0:27:52 | 9 |
10 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | 1 | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 8 | 1:28:32 | 0:29:07 | 10 |
11 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | 4 | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | 5 | 1:11:09 | 0:29:51 | 11 |
12 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | 4 | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 5 | 1:09:44 | 0:32:48 | 12 |
13 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | 4 | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 5 | 1:09:47 | 0:32:50 | 13 |
14 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | 3 | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 5 | 1:11:41 | 0:33:52 | 14 |
15 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | 3 | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 5 | 1:12:41 | 0:34:20 | 15 |
16 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | 3 | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 5 | 1:12:49 | 0:34:24 | 16 |
17 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | 3 | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | 5 | 1:12:52 | 0:34:25 | 17 |
18 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | 3 | David Weston | 127.00 | 5 | 1:12:53 | 0:34:26 | 18 |
19 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | 5 | S Magner | 130.00 | 4 | 1:09:55 | 0:40:20 | 19 |
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNF | 29 | |||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | 3 | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 29 | |||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | 6 | James Moore | 168.50 | DNF | 29 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | 2 | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 29 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | 4 | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 29 | |||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | 6 | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNF | 29 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | 3 | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 29 | |||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | 2 | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 29 | |||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | 3 | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNS | 29 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | 6 | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | 3 | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | 3 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | 6 | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
626 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | 3 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | 3 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | 2 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | 6 | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | 3 | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | 7 | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | 7 | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1 | Orange | RSZest | 4 | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | 9 | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | 2 | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | 2 | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | 7 | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | 3 | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
338 | No Name | Impulse | 2 | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | 3 | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | 2 | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | 7 | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | 6 | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
8926 | Heron | Heron | 5 | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 3 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | 4 | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
31 | Electra | Sabre | 3 | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | 3 | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | 3 | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | 3 | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | 6 | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | 6 | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | 3 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | 4 | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | 8 | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | 2 | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 5 | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 79 | |||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | 2 | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | DNC | 79 | |||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | 1 | Ron Fergusson | DUT | |||||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | 2 | Peter Whitaker | DUT | |||||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | 1 | David Scammell | DUT | |||||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | 4 | Jamie Wilson | DUT |