Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 6.0 |
2 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs - M | APYC | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 5 | 16.0 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 21.0 |
4 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne - M | ASC | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 23.0 |
5 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 25.0 |
6 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 37.0 |
7 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 38.0 |
8 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui - M | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 39.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham - M | APYC | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 5.0 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell - M | ASC | 1 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 10.0 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ABN | 4 | 15.0 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods - M | ASC | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 5 | 21.0 |
5 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker - M | APYC | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 24.0 |
6 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan - M | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 1 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 2 | 26.0 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn - M | ASC | 6 (DUT) | 4 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 56.0 |
8 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 5 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 8 (DNF) | 59.0 |
9 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson - M | ASC | 19 (DNC) | 9 | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNF) | 63.0 |
10 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin - M | APYC | 6 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 71.0 |
11 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 73.0 |
11 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 8 | 8 (DNF) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 73.0 |
13 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt - F | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 78.0 | |
14 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 79.0 |
14 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr - M | ASC | 3 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 79.0 |
16 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson - M | APYC | 19 (DNC) | 7 | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 83.0 |
17 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 95.0 | |
17 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui - M | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | 19 (DNC) | ABN | 19 (DNC) | 95.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba - M | ASC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | ABN | 2 | 15.0 |
3 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston - M | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 47.0 | |
4 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery - M | APYC | 2 | 9 | 27 (DNC) | 4 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 69.0 |
5 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 2 | 27 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 72.0 |
6 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe - M | APYC | 3 | 7 (DUT) | 27 (DNC) | 10 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 74.0 |
7 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster - F | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 77.0 |
8 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin - M | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 6 | 9 | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 80.0 |
9 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 7 | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 93.0 |
10 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 95.0 |
11 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 97.0 |
12 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui - M | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 6 | 11 (DNS) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 98.0 | |
13 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 8 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 99.0 |
14 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt - M | ASC | 10 (DUT) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNS) | 101.0 |
15 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite - M | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 13 (DNS) | 11 (DNS) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 105.0 | |
16 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 1 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 109.0 |
16 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose - M | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 109.0 |
18 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner - M | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 2 | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
19 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo - M | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 111.0 | |
20 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson - M | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 112.0 |
20 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui - M | APYC | 4 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 112.0 |
22 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman - M | ASC | 27 (DNC) | 5 | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 113.0 |
23 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi - M | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNF) | 118.0 |
24 | 3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt - F J Griffiths_hunt - F | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 119.0 |
24 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths - F | BRYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 119.0 |
26 | 1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy - M | APYC | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | 27 (DNC) | ABN | 27 (DNC) | 135.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart - M | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 (DNF) | ABN | 5 (DNF) | 21.0 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig - M | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 25.0 |
3 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald - M | ASC | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 32.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk - F | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 |
4 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner - M | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 |
4 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner - M | ASC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 41.0 |
7 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith - M | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 43.0 |
8 | Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R - M | APYC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 50.0 |
8 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson - M | ASC | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ABN | ? (DUT) | 50.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger - M | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 17.0 |
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner - M | APYC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 17.0 |
3 | 70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson - M | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 20.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore - M | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DNF) | 31.0 |
2 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson - M | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | ABN | 3 (DNF) | 35.0 |
3 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell - F | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 37.0 |
3 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt - F | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
5 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore - M | APYC | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
5 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell - F | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
5 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 38.0 |
8 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan - M | ASC | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 39.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones - M | APYC | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 |
1 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett - M | APYC | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 19.0 |
3 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham - M | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
4 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor - M | APYC | ? (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 8 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui - M | APYC | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 9.0 |
Division 9 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 May 2022 | Race 2 21 May 2022 | Race 3 4 Jun 2022 | Race 4 2 Jul 2022 | Race 6 30 Jul 2022 | Race 5 26 Aug 2023 | Race 7 13 Aug 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon - M | APYC | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 9.0 |
Race 115 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:11:40 | 1:02:51 | 1 |
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 9 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:02:45 | 0:52:57 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:04:51 | 0:54:43 | 2 |
3 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:10:15 | 0:59:17 | 3 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:25:48 | 1:12:24 | 4 |
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DUT | ||||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:01:11 | 0:48:10 | 1 |
2 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:04:37 | 0:50:52 | 2 |
3 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 1:07:42 | 0:53:18 | 3 |
4 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 1:20:17 | 1:03:12 | 4 |
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DUT | ||||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | 1:16:46 | 1:00:55 | 1 |
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DUT | ||||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DUT |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | 1:11:19 | 1:02:00 | 1 |
Race 221 May 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:24:11 | 1:17:01 | 1 |
2 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:44:30 | 1:28:11 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:47:20 | 1:30:34 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:45:11 | 1:32:16 | 4 |
5 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 1:52:17 | 1:34:45 | 5 |
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 9 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:29:56 | 1:15:53 | 1 |
2 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:35:47 | 1:20:49 | 2 |
3 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:37:16 | 1:22:04 | 3 |
4 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:38:56 | 1:23:29 | 4 |
5 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 1:44:09 | 1:27:53 | 5 |
6 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 1:46:59 | 1:30:16 | 6 |
7 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:47:47 | 1:30:57 | 7 |
8 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | 1:49:58 | 1:32:47 | 8 |
9 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | 1:50:02 | 1:32:51 | 9 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 11 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:20:23 | 1:03:17 | 1 |
2 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:28:22 | 1:09:34 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:29:20 | 1:10:20 | 3 |
4 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | 1:29:59 | 1:10:51 | 4 |
5 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | 1:30:41 | 1:11:24 | 5 |
6 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:33:11 | 1:13:22 | 6 |
7 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 1:36:33 | 1:16:01 | 7 |
8 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 1:39:56 | 1:18:41 | 8 |
9 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 1:44:32 | 1:22:18 | 9 |
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | 1:15:10 | 0:58:57 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 1:30:02 | 1:10:36 | 2 |
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | 1:06:16 | 0:45:42 | 1 |
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | 1:19:51 | 0:47:23 | 1 |
2 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | 1:25:52 | 0:50:57 | 2 |
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 1:16:46 | 1:02:09 | 1 |
2 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 1:19:03 | 1:04:00 | 2 |
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 2 |
Race 34 Jun 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 1:30:07 | 1:16:02 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:32:02 | 1:24:12 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:50:23 | 1:33:09 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:50:10 | 1:36:38 | 4 |
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 9 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 1:47:24 | 1:30:38 | 1 |
2 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 1:48:05 | 1:31:12 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:49:59 | 1:32:48 | 3 |
4 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:54:07 | 1:36:18 | 4 |
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DUT | ||||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | 1:33:01 | 1:14:24 | 1 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:35:03 | 1:14:50 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:38:20 | 1:17:25 | 3 |
4 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:40:49 | 1:19:23 | 4 |
5 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 1:49:59 | 1:26:36 | 5 |
6 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 1:58:03 | 1:32:57 | 6 |
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 27 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | 1:04:00 | 0:50:11 | 1 |
2 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 1:41:06 | 1:20:14 | 2 |
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:10:28 | 0:41:27 | 1 |
2 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:10:59 | 0:41:45 | 2 |
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 1:27:30 | 1:08:53 | 1 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 2 |
Race 42 Jul 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 0:31:30 | 0:28:49 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 0:35:49 | 0:30:13 | 2 |
3 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 0:37:18 | 0:31:28 | 3 |
4 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 0:37:29 | 0:32:52 | 4 |
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 9 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 0:28:59 | 0:24:27 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:31:45 | 0:26:47 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 0:33:21 | 0:28:08 | 3 |
4 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 0:34:17 | 0:28:55 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 0:34:21 | 0:28:59 | 5 |
6 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 0:35:13 | 0:29:43 | 6 |
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 19 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 0:22:57 | 0:18:04 | 1 |
2 | 2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | 0:23:16 | 0:18:19 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 0:23:18 | 0:18:20 | 3 |
4 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 0:24:52 | 0:19:34 | 4 |
5 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | 0:25:45 | 0:20:16 | 5 |
6 | 1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 0:25:49 | 0:20:19 | 6 |
7 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 0:26:19 | 0:20:43 | 7 |
8 | 184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | 0:26:03 | 0:20:50 | 8 |
9 | 1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | 0:26:29 | 0:20:51 | 9 |
10 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 22:26:29 | 17:40:13 | 10 |
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 27 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 0:25:12 | 0:19:45 | 1 |
2 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 0:34:21 | 0:27:15 | 2 |
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 0:24:55 | 0:20:10 | 1 |
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNS | 3 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 2 |
Race 630 Jul 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 1:29:10 | 1:21:34 | 1 |
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 9 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:18:15 | 1:06:02 | 1 |
2 | 626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | 1:21:33 | 1:08:49 | 2 |
3 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:32:20 | 1:17:55 | 3 |
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DUT | ||||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | 1:11:31 | 0:58:08 | 1 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:16:13 | 1:00:00 | 2 |
3 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | 1:15:20 | 1:00:16 | 3 |
4 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:22:06 | 1:04:38 | 4 |
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNS | 11 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNS | 11 | ||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNC | 27 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 2 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | DNC | 10 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | 1:07:28 | 0:39:41 | 1 |
2 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | 1:11:50 | 0:42:15 | 2 |
3 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | 1:15:26 | 0:44:22 | 3 |
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 2 |
Race 5 26 Aug 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 6, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 7, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 8, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 9, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 713 Aug 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | R Rawlins | 118.50 | 1:17:53 | 1:05:43 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 1:17:07 | 1:06:46 | 2 |
3 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Cui | 116.80 | 1:18:57 | 1:07:35 | 3 |
4 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 1:28:06 | 1:14:20 | 4 |
5 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 1:28:32 | 1:17:39 | 5 |
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | DUT | ||||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 1:15:35 | 1:03:47 | 1 |
2 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | 118.50 | 1:21:50 | 1:09:03 | 2 |
3 | 664 | No Name | Impulse | W Moore | 118.50 | 1:21:52 | 1:09:05 | 3 |
4 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | 118.50 | 1:22:26 | 1:09:33 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 1:24:57 | 1:11:41 | 5 |
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | S Cui | 116.80 | DNC | 19 | ||
626 | No Name | Impulse | J Griffiths_hunt | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glen Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNC | 19 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 1:11:41 | 0:56:26 | 1 |
2 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 1:12:41 | 0:57:13 | 2 |
3 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 1:12:49 | 0:57:20 | 3 |
4 | 1927 | Nil Desperandum | Sabre | Phillip Johnson | 127.00 | 1:12:52 | 0:57:22 | 4 |
5 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 127.00 | 1:12:53 | 0:57:23 | 5 |
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | 127.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1575 | Alternative Rebel | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goat | 125 | Stew Rose | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
3136 | Inertia | 125 | J Griffiths_hunt J Griffiths_hunt | 123.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2195 | Magnanimous | Sabre | Steve Magner | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
218665 | The Blue | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Riley Cantwell | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
184673 | Plane Sailing | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Nigel Leishman | 125.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1217 | Beatrice Too | Sabre | Ashley Maclarkin | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1776 | Splash | Sabre | Mark Ashkanasy | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 27 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | DNC | 27 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | 1:11:09 | 0:49:45 | 1 |
2 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 1:09:44 | 0:54:41 | 2 |
3 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 1:09:47 | 0:54:43 | 3 |
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | 126.00 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
Pacer?? | No Name | Pacer | Steve R | 127.50 | DNC | 10 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | S Magner | 130.00 | 1:09:55 | 0:53:46 | 1 |
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | 145.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
70065 | Mirror | Mirror | Jamie Wilson | 143.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | DNC | 9 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
673 | Blue Bullet | Optimist | J Griffiths_hunt | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNC | 9 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 8, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | DNC | 2 |
Division 9, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | DNC | 2 |