Series scores
Fleet - Elapsed time (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 1970 | Race 2 28 May 2022 | Race 3 18 Jun 2022 | Race 4 7 Feb 2022 | Race 5 1 Jan 1970 | Race 6 6 Aug 2022 | Race 7 1 Jan 1970 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | ASC | 7 | ABN | 12 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 34.0 | 13.4 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 6 | ABN | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 12 | 35.0 | 6.0 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | ASC | 2 | ABN | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 90.0 | 1.0 |
4 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 5 (DUT) | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 99.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | APYC | 8 (DUT) | ABN | 10 | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 111.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | ASC | 14 | ABN | 11 | 6 | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 115.0 | 14.3 |
7 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | APYC | 10 | ABN | 16 | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 125.0 | 5.8 |
8 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 17 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 137.0 | 16.8 |
9 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | APYC | 15 | ABN | 21 | 15 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 138.0 | 10.0 |
10 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | APYC | 3 | ABN | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 170.0 | 2.5 |
11 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | APYC | 8 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 181.0 | 1.0 |
12 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | APYC | 17 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 185.0 | 16.5 |
13 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 14 | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 190.0 | 10.5 |
14 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 15 | 14 | 6 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 193.0 | 11.5 |
15 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 23 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 10 | 197.0 | 23.0 |
16 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 12 | 79 (DNC) | 14 | 202.0 | 5.5 |
16 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | APYC | 15 (DUT) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 202.0 | 1.0 |
18 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | APYC | 13 | ABN | 24 | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 206.0 | 7.0 |
19 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 241.0 | 1.0 |
20 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 242.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 245.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | ASC | 5 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 249.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | ASC | 4 | ABN | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 250.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 256.0 | 11.0 |
25 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 257.0 | 8.0 |
26 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | ASC | 1 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 24 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 262.0 | 0.0 |
27 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 22 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 265.0 | 17.0 |
28 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 267.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 20 | 12 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 269.0 | 8.0 |
30 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | APYC | 16 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 271.0 | 0.0 |
31 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 272.0 | 4.0 |
32 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 317.0 | 0.0 |
33 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 318.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 319.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 320.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 321.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 322.0 | 0.0 | |
38 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 324.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 324.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 325.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | APYC | 9 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 325.0 | 0.0 |
42 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 326.0 | 0.0 |
43 | 1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | ASC | 11 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 327.0 | 0.0 |
44 | 208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | ASC | 12 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 328.0 | 0.0 |
45 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 329.0 | 0.0 | |
46 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 331.0 | 0.0 |
46 | 4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 331.0 | 0.0 | |
48 | APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 333.0 | 0.0 |
48 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 333.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 334.0 | 0.0 |
51 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 19 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 335.0 | 0.0 |
52 | 184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 20 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 336.0 | 0.0 | |
53 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 21 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 337.0 | 0.0 |
54 | 1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 23 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 339.0 | 0.0 | |
55 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 25 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 341.0 | 0.0 |
56 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 26 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 342.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | 79 (DNC) | ABN | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
78 | 1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | APYC | ? (DUT) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | ? | 0.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 11 Jan 1970
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | 3 | 1:03:41 | 1 |
2 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 3 | 1:06:54 | 2 |
3 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 3 | 1:09:32 | 3 |
4 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 3 | 1:14:10 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 3 | 1:18:55 | 5 |
6 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 3 | 1:20:26 | 6 |
7 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 3 | 1:21:25 | 7 |
8 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 3 | 1:22:59 | 8 |
9 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | 3 | 1:23:12 | 9 |
10 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 3 | 1:23:41 | 10 |
11 | 1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | 3 | 1:24:01 | 11 |
12 | 208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | 3 | 1:24:56 | 12 |
13 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 3 | 1:26:01 | 13 |
14 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 3 | 1:28:12 | 14 |
15 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 3 | 1:28:23 | 15 |
16 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 3 | 1:32:17 | 16 |
17 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 3 | 1:38:09 | 17 |
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | DNC | 79 | ||
135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | DNC | 79 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | DNC | 79 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DNC | 79 | ||
786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | DNC | 79 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | DNC | 79 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | DNC | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | DNC | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNC | 79 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | DNC | 79 | ||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | DNC | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DNC | 79 | ||
4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | DNC | 79 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DNC | 79 | ||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | DNC | 79 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DNC | 79 | ||
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | DNC | 79 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | DNC | 79 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DNC | 79 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNC | 79 | ||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | DNC | 79 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | DNC | 79 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DUT | |||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | DUT | |||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DUT |
Race 228 May 2022
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 318 Jun 2022
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 5 | 1:02:15 | 1 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 5 | 1:04:08 | 2 |
3 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 5 | 1:04:36 | 3 |
4 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | 3 | 0:48:30 | 4 |
5 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 5 | 1:23:30 | 5 |
6 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 5 | 1:29:03 | 6 |
7 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 5 | 1:33:16 | 7 |
8 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 5 | 1:43:25 | 8 |
9 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 5 | 1:49:18 | 9 |
10 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 5 | 1:52:14 | 10 |
11 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 5 | 1:52:59 | 11 |
12 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 4 | 1:33:20 | 12 |
13 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 5 | 1:57:16 | 13 |
14 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 4 | 1:34:09 | 14 |
15 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 5 | 2:00:35 | 15 |
16 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 5 | 2:01:22 | 16 |
17 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 4 | 1:39:56 | 17 |
18 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 4 | 1:41:53 | 18 |
19 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 4 | 1:46:15 | 19 |
20 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 5 | 2:13:31 | 20 |
21 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 4 | 1:48:01 | 21 |
22 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 4 | 1:49:04 | 22 |
23 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 4 | 1:52:38 | 23 |
24 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 5 | 2:25:44 | 24 |
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNF | 79 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | DNF | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNC | 79 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | DNC | 79 | ||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | DNC | 79 | ||
135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | DNC | 79 | ||
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | DNC | 79 | ||
4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | DNC | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | DNC | 79 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | DNC | 79 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DNC | 79 | ||
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | DNC | 79 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNC | 79 | ||
208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | DNC | 79 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DNC | 79 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DUT |
Race 47 Feb 2022
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 5 | 1:08:55 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 5 | 1:18:00 | 2 |
3 | 135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | 5 | 1:20:28 | 3 |
4 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 5 | 1:20:34 | 4 |
5 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 5 | 1:29:29 | 5 |
6 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 5 | 1:29:42 | 6 |
7 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 5 | 1:29:57 | 7 |
8 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | 5 | 1:30:41 | 8 |
9 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 5 | 1:32:31 | 9 |
10 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 4 | 1:14:06 | 10 |
11 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 4 | 1:16:00 | 11 |
12 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 5 | 1:35:15 | 12 |
13 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 4 | 1:16:20 | 13 |
14 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 5 | 1:35:33 | 14 |
15 | 4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | 4 | 1:16:40 | 15 |
16 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 4 | 1:19:54 | 16 |
17 | APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 4 | 1:23:31 | 17 |
18 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 4 | 1:25:10 | 18 |
19 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 4 | 1:27:40 | 19 |
20 | 184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | 5 | 1:52:13 | 20 |
21 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | 4 | 1:35:11 | 21 |
22 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 4 | 1:42:56 | 22 |
23 | 1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | 2 | 1:04:48 | 23 |
24 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | 2 | 1:13:34 | 24 |
25 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 2 | 1:57:00 | 25 |
26 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 2 | 2:17:15 | 26 |
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DNC | 79 | ||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | DNC | 79 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | DNC | 79 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | DNC | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNC | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | DNC | 79 | ||
786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | DNC | 79 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | DNC | 79 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | DNF | 79 | ||
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | DNC | 79 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | DNC | 79 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | DNC | 79 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNC | 79 | ||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | DNC | 79 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | |||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DUT |
Race 51 Jan 1970
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | 7 | 1:18:52 | 1 |
2 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 7 | 1:34:13 | 2 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 4 | 1:01:35 | 3 |
4 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 4 | 1:01:53 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 4 | 1:23:31 | 5 |
6 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 4 | 1:24:02 | 6 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 4 | 1:27:58 | 7 |
8 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 4 | 1:34:05 | 8 |
9 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 3 | 1:19:04 | 9 |
10 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 3 | 1:20:56 | 10 |
11 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 4 | 1:50:30 | 11 |
12 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 3 | 1:25:18 | 12 |
13 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 3 | 1:25:52 | 13 |
14 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 3 | 1:36:18 | 14 |
15 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 3 | 1:37:05 | 15 |
16 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 3 | 1:37:18 | 16 |
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | DNC | 79 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | DNC | 79 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DNC | 79 | ||
786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | DNC | 79 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | DNC | 79 | ||
135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | DNC | 79 | ||
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | DNF | 79 | ||
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | DNF | 79 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DNC | 79 | ||
4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | DNC | 79 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNF | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNF | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNF | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNF | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNF | 79 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | DNC | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNC | 79 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | DNF | 79 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DNC | 79 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DNC | 79 | ||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DNC | 79 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | DNC | 79 | ||
853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | DNC | 79 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNC | 79 | ||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | DNC | 79 | ||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | DNC | 79 |
Race 66 Aug 2022
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 4 | 1:23:37 | 1 |
2 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 3 | 1:19:46 | 2 |
3 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 3 | 1:21:59 | 3 |
4 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 3 | 1:26:43 | 4 |
5 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 4 | 1:58:06 | 5 |
6 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 3 | 1:35:06 | 6 |
7 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 4 | 2:09:37 | 7 |
8 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 3 | 1:41:56 | 8 |
9 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 3 | 2:16:02 | 9 |
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DNC | 79 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | DNC | 79 | ||
786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | DNC | 79 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | DNF | 79 | ||
1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | DNC | 79 | ||
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DNC | 79 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | DNF | 79 | ||
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | DNC | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNF | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | DNC | 79 | ||
4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | DNC | 79 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | DNC | 79 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | DNF | 79 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DNC | 79 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | DNC | 79 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DNC | 79 | ||
510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DNC | 79 | ||
208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNF | 79 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DNC | 79 | ||
1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | DNC | 79 | ||
206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | DNC | 79 | ||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | DUT | |||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DUT |
Race 71 Jan 1970
Fleet, Elapsed time results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Laps | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 5 | 1:22:50 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 5 | 1:23:03 | 2 |
3 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 4 | 1:08:51 | 3 |
4 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 5 | 1:26:29 | 4 |
5 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 4 | 1:12:30 | 5 |
6 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 4 | 1:12:48 | 6 |
7 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 5 | 1:31:16 | 7 |
8 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 4 | 1:13:44 | 8 |
9 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 5 | 1:34:14 | 9 |
10 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 4 | 1:16:10 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 5 | 1:35:16 | 11 |
12 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 5 | 1:35:26 | 12 |
13 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | 5 | 1:38:26 | 13 |
14 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 3 | 1:01:40 | 14 |
15 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 5 | 1:42:56 | 15 |
16 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 4 | 1:25:41 | 16 |
17 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 4 | 1:28:14 | 17 |
18 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 4 | 1:31:41 | 18 |
19 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 3 | 1:40:35 | 19 |
135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | DNC | 79 | ||
786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | DNC | 79 | ||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | DNC | 79 | ||
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | DNC | 79 | ||
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DNC | 79 | ||
1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | DNC | 79 | ||
184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | DNC | 79 | ||
1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | DNC | 79 | ||
2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | DNC | 79 | ||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | DNC | 79 | ||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | DNC | 79 | ||
1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | DNC | 79 | ||
3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | DNC | 79 | ||
3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | DNC | 79 | ||
1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | DNC | 79 | ||
4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | DNC | 79 | ||
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | DNC | 79 | ||
502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | DNC | 79 | ||
8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
108 | IEcon | Impulse | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | DNC | 79 | ||
165 | Bullrush | Impulse | Ashley Maclarkin | DNC | 79 | ||
648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | DNC | 79 | ||
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | DNF | 79 | ||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Orange | RSZest | Simon McDonald | DNC | 79 | ||
2656 | Blue Bear | Solo | Brian Taylor | DNC | 79 | ||
2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | DNC | 79 | ||
2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | DNC | 79 | ||
1009 | U B Ripper | Sabre | Graeme Blunt | DNC | 79 | ||
1823 | Cherry On Top | Sabre | David Weston | DNC | 79 | ||
8926 | Heron | Heron | Anthony Berger | DNC | 79 | ||
731 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | DNC | 79 | ||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DNC | 79 | ||
338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | DNC | 79 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | John Whelan | DNC | 79 | ||
APYC3 | APYC3 | Pacer | Susie Falk | DNC | 79 | ||
168 | Fuss Pot | Sabre | Stephen Tillman | DNC | 79 | ||
920 | Sirius | Sabre | Mitch Caddaye | DNC | 79 | ||
1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | DNC | 79 | ||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | DNC | 79 | ||
208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | DNC | 79 | ||
1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | DNC | 79 | ||
853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | DNC | 79 | ||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | DNC | 79 | ||
1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | DNC | 79 | ||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | DNC | 79 | ||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DUT |