Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 1970 | Race 2 28 May 2022 | Race 3 18 Jun 2022 | Race 4 7 Feb 2022 | Race 5 1 Jan 1970 | Race 6 6 Aug 2022 | Race 7 1 Jan 1970 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba - M | ASC | 6 | ABN | 8 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 23.0 | 13.4 |
2 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas - M | ASC | 9 | ABN | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 12 | 39.0 | 6.0 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson - M | ASC | 3 | ABN | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 8 | 98.0 | 1.0 |
4 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 5 (DUT) | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 99.0 | 0.0 |
5 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas - M | APYC | 10 (DUT) | ABN | 12 | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 119.0 | 4.0 |
6 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods - M | ASC | 15 | ABN | 13 | 9 | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 121.0 | 14.3 |
7 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe - M | APYC | 10 | ABN | 20 | 12 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 5 | 126.0 | 10.0 |
8 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker - M | APYC | 11 | ABN | 18 | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 130.0 | 5.8 |
9 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 14 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 135.0 | 16.8 |
10 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham - M | APYC | 2 | ABN | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 169.0 | 2.5 |
11 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | 6 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 178.0 | 10.5 |
12 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston - M | APYC | 17 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 8 | 79 (DNC) | 185.0 | 16.5 |
13 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 22 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 193.0 | 23.0 |
14 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon - M | APYC | 13 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 12 | 79 (DNC) | 13 (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 196.0 | 1.0 |
14 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith - M | APYC | 13 (DUT) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 12 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 196.0 | 1.0 |
16 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 17 | 16 | 6 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 197.0 | 11.5 |
17 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 16 | 79 (DNC) | 11 | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 198.0 | 5.5 |
18 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs - M | APYC | 16 | ABN | 24 | 79 (DNC) | 13 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 211.0 | 7.0 |
19 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 240.0 | 1.0 |
20 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 243.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 6 | 247.0 | 0.0 |
22 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne - M | ASC | 4 | ABN | 10 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 251.0 | 0.0 |
23 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr - M | ASC | 7 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 253.0 | 0.0 |
24 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 5 | 79 (DNC) | 258.0 | 11.0 |
25 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 15 | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 259.0 | 8.0 |
26 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge - M | ASC | 1 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 24 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 262.0 | 0.0 |
26 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 21 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 4 | 262.0 | 17.0 |
28 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 7 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 263.0 | 0.0 |
29 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui - M | APYC | 14 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 269.0 | 0.0 |
30 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 19 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 15 | 271.0 | 4.0 |
31 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 23 | 15 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 275.0 | 8.0 |
32 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 317.0 | 0.0 |
32 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 1 | 79 (DNC) | 317.0 | 0.0 |
34 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 2 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 318.0 | 0.0 |
35 | 135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 3 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 319.0 | 0.0 |
36 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green - F | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 320.0 | 0.0 |
37 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner - M | APYC | 5 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 321.0 | 0.0 |
38 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 322.0 | 0.0 | |
39 | 1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn - M | ASC | 8 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 324.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 325.0 | 0.0 |
40 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 325.0 | 0.0 |
42 | 4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 326.0 | 0.0 | |
42 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 10 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 326.0 | 0.0 |
44 | 208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely - M | ASC | 12 | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 328.0 | 0.0 |
45 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 14 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 330.0 | 0.0 |
45 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox - F | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 14 | 330.0 | 0.0 | |
47 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 16 | 332.0 | 0.0 |
48 | APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 333.0 | 0.0 |
48 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 17 | 333.0 | 0.0 | |
50 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster - F | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 18 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 334.0 | 0.0 |
51 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 19 | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 335.0 | 0.0 |
52 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 20 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 336.0 | 0.0 |
53 | 184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 21 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 337.0 | 0.0 | |
54 | 1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 22 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 338.0 | 0.0 | |
55 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 25 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 341.0 | 0.0 |
56 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 26 | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 342.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell - F | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell - F | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon - M John Dixon - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings - M | 79 (DNC) | ABN | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 | |
57 | 3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson - M | APYC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
57 | 332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson - M | ASC | 79 (DNC) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNF) | 79 (DNC) | 395.0 | 0.0 |
66 | 1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson - M | APYC | ? (DUT) | ABN | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | 79 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 79 (DNC) | ? | 0.0 |
78 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 11 Jan 1970
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | 170.00 | 3 | 1:03:41 | 0:37:27 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 3 | 1:09:32 | 0:58:40 | 2 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 3 | 1:06:54 | 1:01:12 | 3 |
4 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 3 | 1:14:10 | 1:02:35 | 4 |
5 | 1401 | Flashman | Miracle | Steve Magner | 130.00 | 3 | 1:23:12 | 1:04:00 | 5 |
6 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 3 | 1:21:25 | 1:04:06 | 6 |
7 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 3 | 1:18:55 | 1:06:35 | 7 |
8 | 1 | Lemon Zest | RSZest | Steve Dunn | 126.00 | 3 | 1:24:01 | 1:06:40 | 8 |
9 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 3 | 1:20:26 | 1:07:52 | 9 |
10 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 3 | 1:28:23 | 1:09:35 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 3 | 1:23:41 | 1:10:37 | 11 |
12 | 208544 | Blonde Ambition | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | 118.50 | 3 | 1:24:56 | 1:11:40 | 12 |
13 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | 3 | 1:22:59 | 1:12:09 | 13 |
14 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 3 | 1:32:17 | 1:12:39 | 14 |
15 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 3 | 1:28:12 | 1:14:25 | 15 |
16 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 3 | 1:26:01 | 1:15:27 | 16 |
17 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 115.00 | 3 | 1:38:09 | 1:25:20 | 17 |
676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | DUT | |||||
2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | DUT | |||||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DUT |
Race 228 May 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 318 Jun 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 5 | 1:02:15 | 0:30:14 | 1 |
2 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 5 | 1:04:36 | 0:31:23 | 2 |
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:04:08 | 0:32:28 | 3 |
4 | 786 | Ma Cherie | Sabre | Marion Green | 127.00 | 3 | 0:48:30 | 0:38:11 | 4 |
5 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 5 | 1:23:30 | 0:45:50 | 5 |
6 | 728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | 5 | 1:29:03 | 0:46:15 | 6 |
7 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 5 | 1:33:16 | 0:47:13 | 7 |
8 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 1:33:20 | 0:55:07 | 8 |
9 | 2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | 5 | 1:43:25 | 0:55:09 | 9 |
10 | 206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | 5 | 1:49:18 | 0:55:20 | 10 |
11 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:34:09 | 0:55:36 | 11 |
12 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:52:14 | 0:56:49 | 12 |
13 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 5 | 1:52:59 | 0:57:12 | 13 |
14 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 4 | 1:39:56 | 0:59:00 | 14 |
15 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 5 | 1:57:16 | 0:59:22 | 15 |
16 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 4 | 1:41:53 | 0:59:55 | 16 |
17 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | 5 | 2:00:35 | 1:01:03 | 17 |
18 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 2:01:22 | 1:01:27 | 18 |
19 | 1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | 4 | 1:46:15 | 1:02:44 | 19 |
20 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 4 | 1:48:01 | 1:03:47 | 20 |
21 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | 4 | 1:49:04 | 1:04:24 | 21 |
22 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:52:38 | 1:06:30 | 22 |
23 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | 5 | 2:13:31 | 1:07:36 | 23 |
24 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 5 | 2:25:44 | 1:16:42 | 24 |
3130 | Frolic | Moth Scow | Phil Johnson | 115.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
167004 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Richard Rawlings | DUT |
Race 47 Feb 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1279 | Marauder | Solo | Ian Kirkham | 123.50 | 5 | 1:08:55 | 0:33:28 | 1 |
2 | 502 | Poly Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 5 | 1:18:00 | 0:39:29 | 2 |
3 | 135 | No Name | Impulse | C Rothwell | 118.50 | 5 | 1:20:28 | 0:40:44 | 3 |
4 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 118.50 | 5 | 1:20:34 | 0:40:47 | 4 |
5 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 1:14:06 | 0:43:45 | 5 |
6 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:16:20 | 0:45:04 | 6 |
7 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 4 | 1:16:00 | 0:45:14 | 7 |
8 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:29:29 | 0:45:18 | 8 |
9 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 5 | 1:29:42 | 0:45:25 | 9 |
10 | 4 | Cindy's Forgot | RSZest | U Unknown | 126.00 | 4 | 1:16:40 | 0:45:38 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 1:32:31 | 0:46:50 | 11 |
12 | 3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | 115.00 | 5 | 1:29:57 | 0:46:55 | 12 |
13 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 4 | 1:19:54 | 0:47:00 | 13 |
14 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Xavier Saffin | 114.00 | 5 | 1:30:41 | 0:47:43 | 14 |
15 | 338 | No Name | Impulse | B Eade | 118.50 | 5 | 1:35:15 | 0:48:13 | 15 |
16 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | 5 | 1:35:33 | 0:48:22 | 16 |
17 | APYC3 | Noname | Pacer | Stephen Magner | 127.50 | 4 | 1:23:31 | 0:49:07 | 17 |
18 | 1908 | Aka'ula | Sabre | Pam Webster | 127.00 | 4 | 1:25:10 | 0:50:17 | 18 |
19 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 4 | 1:27:40 | 0:51:46 | 19 |
20 | APYC6 | No Name | Pacer | Stephen Cui | 127.50 | 4 | 1:35:11 | 0:55:59 | 20 |
21 | 184 | No Name | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Liam Vallely | 118.50 | 5 | 1:52:13 | 0:56:49 | 21 |
22 | 1111 | No Name | Optimist | Warwick Lloyd | 170.00 | 2 | 1:04:48 | 0:57:10 | 22 |
23 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 4 | 1:42:56 | 1:00:47 | 23 |
24 | 853 | Dolphin | Optimist | Tristan Berge | 170.00 | 2 | 1:13:34 | 1:04:54 | 24 |
25 | 1016 | Minnow1 | Minnow | James Moore | 168.50 | 2 | 1:57:00 | 1:44:09 | 25 |
26 | 1061 | Minnow2 | Minnow | Sam Moore | 168.50 | 2 | 2:17:15 | 2:02:10 | 26 |
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DUT | |||||
31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | DUT |
Race 51 Jan 1970
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3396 | Misty | Moth Scow | Jon Pulham | 115.00 | 7 | 1:18:52 | 0:29:23 | 1 |
2 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 115.00 | 7 | 1:34:13 | 0:35:06 | 2 |
3 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 4 | 1:01:35 | 0:42:15 | 3 |
4 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 4 | 1:01:53 | 0:42:27 | 4 |
5 | 545 | On A Whim | Impulse | Jack Woods | 118.50 | 4 | 1:23:31 | 0:52:51 | 5 |
6 | 619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | 4 | 1:24:02 | 0:53:11 | 6 |
7 | 648 | All Shook Up | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 4 | 1:27:58 | 0:55:40 | 7 |
8 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 4 | 1:34:05 | 0:59:32 | 8 |
9 | 2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | 123.50 | 3 | 1:19:04 | 1:04:01 | 9 |
10 | 2679 | Touch N Go | Solo | Grant Haggett | 123.50 | 3 | 1:20:56 | 1:05:32 | 10 |
11 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 3 | 1:25:18 | 1:06:54 | 11 |
12 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 3 | 1:25:52 | 1:07:20 | 12 |
13 | 27 | No Name | ILCA 7-Laser | Taylor Hobbs | 114.00 | 4 | 1:50:30 | 1:12:41 | 13 |
14 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 3 | 1:36:18 | 1:15:49 | 14 |
15 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 3 | 1:37:18 | 1:16:36 | 15 |
16 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 123.50 | 3 | 1:37:05 | 1:18:36 | 16 |
626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 118.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
2492 | Happy | Rs Aero 7 | Dennis Hammon | 112.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
1111 | Assassin | Optimist | Ashley Tan | 170.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
1850 | Menace | Optimist | Maya Cantwell | 170.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
1852 | Chiong Ah | Optimist | Atticus Tan | 170.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
1868 | Franck | Optimist | Lily Cantwell | 170.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
2188 | Sirius | Sabre | John Dixon John Dixon | 127.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | DNF | 79 |
Race 66 Aug 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1055 | Summer Wave | Minnow | Frances Gibson | 168.50 | 4 | 1:58:06 | 0:52:34 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 4 | 1:23:37 | 0:57:22 | 2 |
3 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 3 | 1:19:46 | 1:02:48 | 3 |
4 | 2083 | Black Heart | Sabre | David Emery | 127.00 | 3 | 1:21:59 | 1:04:33 | 4 |
5 | 2678 | Solstice | Solo | Ray Wines | 123.50 | 3 | 1:26:43 | 1:10:13 | 5 |
6 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 3 | 1:35:06 | 1:14:52 | 6 |
7 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 4 | 2:09:37 | 1:22:02 | 7 |
8 | 8942 | Street Fighter | Moth Scow | David Weston | 115.00 | 3 | 1:41:56 | 1:28:38 | 8 |
9 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Jack Shi | 127.00 | 3 | 2:16:02 | 1:47:06 | 9 |
728 | Bowfinger | Ok Dinghy | Bruce Ashton | 115.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
619 | No Name | Impulse | Glenn Currie | 118.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
8245 | Mean Machine | Mirror | Tim Falkiner | 143.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
1653 | No Name | Sabre | Don Mckenzie | 127.00 | DNF | 79 | |||
332 | Senior Moments | Impulse | Arthur Misson | 118.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
3425 | Ripostem | Moth Scow | John Dixon | DUT | |||||
1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | DUT |
Race 71 Jan 1970
Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Laps | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333 | Haywire | Sabre | Geoff Saliba | 127.00 | 4 | 1:08:51 | 0:40:39 | 1 |
2 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jon Pulham | 118.50 | 5 | 1:23:03 | 0:42:03 | 2 |
3 | 1393 | Still Special | Sabre | Ian Coleman | 127.00 | 4 | 1:12:30 | 0:42:48 | 3 |
4 | 1924 | Ragtime | Sabre | Keith Staite | 127.00 | 4 | 1:12:48 | 0:42:59 | 4 |
5 | 31 | Electra | Sabre | Darryl Larcombe | 127.00 | 4 | 1:13:44 | 0:43:32 | 5 |
6 | 626 | Whykickamoocow | Impulse | Danny Marrinon | 118.50 | 5 | 1:26:29 | 0:43:47 | 6 |
7 | 1431 | Cee-Bee | Sabre | Charles Bagossy | 127.00 | 4 | 1:16:10 | 0:44:58 | 7 |
8 | 2915 | Delphine | Rs Aero 9 | Ron Fergusson | 109.30 | 5 | 1:22:50 | 0:45:28 | 8 |
9 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 5 | 1:31:16 | 0:46:12 | 9 |
10 | 676 | L'Attitude | Impulse | Russell Lucas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:34:14 | 0:47:42 | 10 |
11 | 621 | En Bateau | Impulse | Peter Whitaker | 118.50 | 5 | 1:35:16 | 0:48:14 | 11 |
12 | 181886 | Rods Boat | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | 5 | 1:35:26 | 0:48:19 | 12 |
13 | 2847 | Good Pace | Pacer | Paul Taig | 127.50 | 3 | 1:01:40 | 0:48:22 | 13 |
14 | 1200 | Critical Mass | Rs Aero 5 | Julia Fox | 116.80 | 5 | 1:38:26 | 0:50:33 | 14 |
15 | 1072 | New Bruce | Sabre | Rob Buttrose | 127.00 | 4 | 1:25:41 | 0:50:36 | 15 |
16 | 145555 | Captain | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | David Scammell | 118.50 | 5 | 1:42:56 | 0:52:07 | 16 |
17 | 206388 | Noah's Ark | ILCA 4 - Laser 4.7 | Noah Bajayo | 125.00 | 4 | 1:28:14 | 0:52:56 | 17 |
18 | 1261 | Sabre Dance | Sabre | Stephen Cui | 127.00 | 4 | 1:31:41 | 0:54:08 | 18 |
19 | 184 | Beyond The Sunset | RSZest | Rob Hart | 126.00 | 3 | 1:40:35 | 1:19:49 | 19 |
206403 | Ad Hoc | ILCA - 6 Laser Radial | Philip Gardyne | 118.50 | DNF | 79 | |||
2672 | Han | Solo | Brian Jones | DUT |