SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Queenscliff to Geelong 2013 (Q2G)

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G2013
17 Nov 2013
Score
1Noelex 25 11.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G2013
17 Nov 2013
Score
1187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown11.0
2GY916Bea JayTimpenny 670 22.0
318LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield33.0
4Sabre 22 Paul Webster44.0
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon55.0
6573DoubleDutchAdams 21 Colin Forster66.0
71117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown77.0
8229The CubbyAustral 20 John McKenna88.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G2013
17 Nov 2013
Score
1Noelex 25 David Phillips11.0
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan22.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole33.0
466Route 66Norwalk Island Sharpie 23Rob Ballard44.0
5932Bottom LineNoelex 25 Lynden Haskett55.0
6147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss66.0
7Castle 650 Glenn Kewish77.0
8S069Stress FactorSonata 8 Tony Cope88.0
940Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 11 (OCS)11.0
9Castle 650 Jason Martin11 (DNF)11.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G2013
17 Nov 2013
Score
2 entrants.    

Q2G201317 Nov 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Noelex 25 0.7251:28:501:04:241

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown0.6404:43:413:01:331
2GY916Bea JayTimpenny 670 0.6854:40:453:12:182
318LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.6005:21:173:12:463
4Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.6395:03:433:14:044
5B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Andrew Croxon0.6405:06:143:15:595
6573DoubleDutchAdams 21 Colin Forster0.6904:47:393:18:286
71117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.6505:13:013:23:277
8229The CubbyAustral 20 John McKenna0.6505:13:033:23:298

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Noelex 25 David Phillips0.7254:44:173:26:061
2742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7254:45:343:27:022
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7254:46:243:27:383
466Route 66Norwalk Island Sharpie 23Rob Ballard0.7054:59:003:30:474
5932Bottom LineNoelex 25 Lynden Haskett0.7254:52:433:32:135
6147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss0.7254:52:433:32:136
7Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7254:57:533:35:577
8S069Stress FactorSonata 8 Tony Cope0.7255:10:203:44:598
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755OCS11
Castle 650 Jason Martin0.725DNF11

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes