Series scores
1 - Yachts - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS166 | Tarantella | Yacht unclassified | Trevor Hill - M Lucas Burns - M | 1 | 1.0 |
2 - Monohull - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 802 | None The Wiser | Corsair | Justin Johnson - M Charlie Ausburn - M Allegra Caldwell - F | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 228 | Squirtle | Corsair | Guy Forrester - M Erik Naumann - M Charlie Berry - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 490 | Keenas | Corsair | Mark Reynolds - M Kynan Luescher - M Hollingsword Wolul - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 1914 | Too Hot | Rs Feva Xl | Oliver Bott - M Matthew Clarke - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde - M Matthew Hyde - M | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 169 | Exhale | Corsair | Michael Grace - M Kate Ausburn - M Tony Tigani - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 1908 | Justin Feva | Rs Feva Xl | William Tribe - M Henry Cullen - M | 7 | 7.0 | |
8 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver - M Colm Cahill - M | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner - M | 9 | 9.0 | |
10 | 1522 | Princess Leia | Rs200 | Simon Tribe - M Emma Masters - M | 10 | 10.0 | |
11 | 210494 | Fun | Laser Radial | Abby Roake - F | 11 | 11.0 | |
12 | 1641_ | No Sweat | Ns14 | Adam Andrewartha - M | 12 | 12.0 | |
13 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson - M | 15 (DNF) | 15.0 | |
13 | KA-8671 | Bad Attitude | Moth Scow | Baxter Hicks - M | 15 (DNF) | 15.0 | |
15 | 184 | Gidget | Corsair | Craig Foley - M | 17 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
15 | 208775 | Darragh D | Laser | Gerard Donohoe - M | 17 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
4 - Multihull B VYC 85.5 or less - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 265 | Los Moros | Taipan 5.7 | Steve Moore - M Emily Grimsley - F | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS 222 | Armageddon | Taipan 5.7 | Tony Marsh - M Jayme Pearce - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin - M Hanse Lombard - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 | Nick Flint - M Chloe Flint - F | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis - M Alex Makar - M | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 1707 | Se7en | Nacra 5.8NA | Robert Wibaux - M Jackson Lawrence - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 1654 | Scat Cat | Nacra 5.8NA | Colin Bilston - M Gian Bilston - M | 7 | 7.0 | |
8 | 114743 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin - M Zoe Cilento - F | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 | AUS 079 | Segunda Vez | Taipan 5.7 | Ethan Moore - M Aaron Moore - M | 9 | 9.0 | |
10 | 108470 | Moiwa | Hobie 16 | Charlie Tonks - M Addision Lester - F | 10 | 10.0 | |
11 | 109885 | Bessy | Hobie 16 | Christian Parbst - M Adam James - M | 12 (DNF) | 12.0 | |
12 | 1716 | Fast Energy | Nacra 5.8NA | Andrew Wilson - M Brett Kelly - M | 13 (DNC) | 13.0 |
5 - Multihull C VYC above 85.5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 518 | Supersonic | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Steve Lys - M Lachlan Lys - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 601 | DeckChair11 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Stuart House - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 635 | Bellella | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Nigel Lawrence - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 539 | Not That Way | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Steve Nelson - M | 4 | 4.0 |
6 - Multihull D Spin VYC 85.5 or less - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 880 | Bolt Racing | F18 | Eli Henebery - M Kris Bilston - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | AUS 558 | Vanquish | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden - M James Oakden - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | AUS 425 | Hattsoff Racing | F18 | Matthew Hatton - M Igor Prado - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS 057 | Splitshot | Nacra 15 | Riley House - M Bella Wilson - F | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | Aus 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff - M Tahlene Gadaloff - F | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | AUS 9 | Mike K | Tornado Classic | Cameron Lack - M Bernie Lack - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | AUS 061 | Kachow | Nacra 15 | Kenzie Gargan - M Gian Bilston - M | RQYS | 8 (DNC) | 8.0 |
7 - Trailable Yachts - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RQYS396 | Salty | Yacht unclassified | Dean Baker - M Rebecca McLeod - F | 1 | 1.0 |
9 - Windsurfers (Foiling) - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|
8 - Multihull A Spin VYC 85.5 or above - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|
3 - Skiffs 12ft, 14ft, 16ft, 29ers, 49ers etc - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|
9 - Windsurfers (NonFoiling) - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Little Wing | RACEBOARD | Mark Ward - M | 1 | 1.0 |
10 - Sportsboats - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 23 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | T3940 | FLASHTAC | Elliott 7.8 MK 1 | Peter Woods - M Paul Woods - M Ross Woods - M | 2 (DNC) | 2.0 |
Race 123 Apr 2023
1 - Yachts, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS166 | Tarantella | Yacht unclassified | Trevor Hill Lucas Burns | 1.0270 | 3:30:58 | 3:36:39 | 1 |
2 - Monohull, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 802 | None The Wiser | Corsair | Justin Johnson Charlie Ausburn Allegra Caldwell | 119.50 | 3:03:00 | 2:33:08 | 1 |
2 | 228 | Squirtle | Corsair | Guy Forrester Erik Naumann Charlie Berry | 119.50 | 3:04:13 | 2:34:09 | 2 |
3 | 490 | Keenas | Corsair | Mark Reynolds Kynan Luescher Hollingsword Wolul | 119.50 | 3:07:10 | 2:36:37 | 3 |
4 | 1914 | Too Hot | Rs Feva Xl | Oliver Bott Matthew Clarke | 130.00 | 3:24:06 | 2:37:00 | 4 |
5 | 9071 | Go To Red | 505 | Richard Hyde Matthew Hyde | 97.50 | 2:35:20 | 2:39:19 | 5 |
6 | 169 | Exhale | Corsair | Michael Grace Kate Ausburn Tony Tigani | 119.50 | 3:14:30 | 2:42:45 | 6 |
7 | 1908 | Justin Feva | Rs Feva Xl | William Tribe Henry Cullen | 130.00 | 3:31:54 | 2:43:00 | 7 |
8 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 3:15:57 | 2:43:58 | 8 |
9 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 3:10:55 | 2:47:28 | 9 |
10 | 1522 | Princess Leia | Rs200 | Simon Tribe Emma Masters | 108.90 | 3:03:27 | 2:48:27 | 10 |
11 | 210494 | Fun | Laser Radial | Abby Roake | 118.50 | 3:23:26 | 2:51:40 | 11 |
12 | 1641_ | No Sweat | Ns14 | Adam Andrewartha | 108.00 | 3:18:45 | 3:04:01 | 12 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNF | 15 | ||
KA-8671 | Bad Attitude | Moth Scow | Baxter Hicks | 115.00 | DNF | 15 | ||
184 | Gidget | Corsair | Craig Foley | 119.50 | DNC | 17 | ||
208775 | Darragh D | Laser | Gerard Donohoe | 114.00 | DNC | 17 |
4 - Multihull B VYC 85.5 or less, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 265 | Los Moros | Taipan 5.7 | Steve Moore Emily Grimsley | 69.50 | 2:07:31 | 3:03:28 | 1 |
2 | AUS 222 | Armageddon | Taipan 5.7 | Tony Marsh Jayme Pearce | 69.50 | 2:09:51 | 3:06:50 | 2 |
3 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin Hanse Lombard | 70.00 | 2:14:45 | 3:12:30 | 3 |
4 | AUS 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 | Nick Flint Chloe Flint | 69.50 | 2:17:19 | 3:17:34 | 4 |
5 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis Alex Makar | 70.00 | 2:20:30 | 3:20:42 | 5 |
6 | 1707 | Se7en | Nacra 5.8NA | Robert Wibaux Jackson Lawrence | 70.00 | 2:22:40 | 3:23:48 | 6 |
7 | 1654 | Scat Cat | Nacra 5.8NA | Colin Bilston Gian Bilston | 70.00 | 2:23:29 | 3:24:58 | 7 |
8 | 114743 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Zoe Cilento | 80.50 | 2:46:16 | 3:26:32 | 8 |
9 | AUS 079 | Segunda Vez | Taipan 5.7 | Ethan Moore Aaron Moore | 69.50 | 2:23:52 | 3:27:00 | 9 |
10 | 108470 | Moiwa | Hobie 16 | Charlie Tonks Addision Lester | 80.50 | 2:51:37 | 3:33:11 | 10 |
109885 | Bessy | Hobie 16 | Christian Parbst Adam James | 80.50 | DNF | 12 | ||
1716 | Fast Energy | Nacra 5.8NA | Andrew Wilson Brett Kelly | 70.00 | DNC | 13 |
5 - Multihull C VYC above 85.5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 518 | Supersonic | Nacra 4.5 Sloop | Steve Lys Lachlan Lys | 90.00 | 2:44:41 | 3:02:58 | 1 |
2 | 601 | DeckChair11 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Stuart House | 87.00 | 2:42:39 | 3:06:57 | 2 |
3 | 635 | Bellella | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Nigel Lawrence | 87.00 | 2:43:40 | 3:08:07 | 3 |
4 | 539 | Not That Way | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Steve Nelson | 87.00 | 2:44:35 | 3:09:10 | 4 |
6 - Multihull D Spin VYC 85.5 or less, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 880 | Bolt Racing | F18 | Eli Henebery Kris Bilston | 65.00 | 1:58:06 | 3:01:41 | 1 |
2 | AUS 558 | Vanquish | F16 Sloop | Luke Oakden James Oakden | 67.00 | 2:06:02 | 3:08:06 | 2 |
3 | AUS 425 | Hattsoff Racing | F18 | Matthew Hatton Igor Prado | 65.00 | 2:04:43 | 3:11:52 | 3 |
4 | AUS 057 | Splitshot | Nacra 15 | Riley House Bella Wilson | 71.00 | 2:20:26 | 3:17:47 | 4 |
5 | Aus 316 | Benzina | F18 | Craig Gadaloff Tahlene Gadaloff | 65.00 | 2:15:37 | 3:28:38 | 5 |
6 | AUS 9 | Mike K | Tornado Classic | Cameron Lack Bernie Lack | 64.00 | 2:16:59 | 3:34:02 | 6 |
AUS 061 | Kachow | Nacra 15 | Kenzie Gargan Gian Bilston | 71.00 | DNC | 8 |
7 - Trailable Yachts, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RQYS396 | Salty | Yacht unclassified | Dean Baker Rebecca McLeod | 100.00 | 3:32:04 | 3:32:04 | 1 |
9 - Windsurfers (Foiling), Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
8 - Multihull A Spin VYC 85.5 or above, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
3 - Skiffs 12ft, 14ft, 16ft, 29ers, 49ers etc, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
9 - Windsurfers (NonFoiling), Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Little Wing | RACEBOARD | Mark Ward | 99.00 | 2:42:49 | 2:44:27 | 1 |
10 - Sportsboats, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T3940 | FLASHTAC | Elliott 7.8 MK 1 | Peter Woods Paul Woods Ross Woods | 0.8422 | DNC | 2 |