SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Divisional Series 2022-23
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2022
Race 2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
23 Oct 2022
Race 6
13 Nov 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Race 8
13 Nov 2022
Race 9
27 Nov 2022
Race 10
27 Nov 2022
Race 11
27 Nov 2022
Race 12
11 Dec 2022
Race 13
11 Dec 2022
Race 14
29 Jan 2023
Race 15
29 Jan 2023
Race 16
29 Jan 2023
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey2111ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN117 (DNS)ABNABN10.0
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams4 (DNC)4 (DNC)22ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN227 (DNS)ABNABN18.0
32296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll124 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN11ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNS)ABNABN19.0
42929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1ABNABN23.0
5861JUNIORWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Nick Rutter4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN337 (DNS)ABNABN24.0
61358WEETAbitsWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Dale Blanchonette4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)ABN447 (DNS)ABNABN26.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2022
Race 2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
23 Oct 2022
Race 6
13 Nov 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Race 8
13 Nov 2022
Race 9
27 Nov 2022
Race 10
27 Nov 2022
Race 11
27 Nov 2022
Race 12
11 Dec 2022
Race 13
11 Dec 2022
Race 14
29 Jan 2023
Race 15
29 Jan 2023
Race 16
29 Jan 2023
Score
1342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis
  Yvonne Francis
3 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)1ABNABN10.0
2GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill12 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)ABNABN12.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
3 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)ABNABN14.0
3600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben
  Darryn Dyer
3 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNS)ABNABN14.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2022
Race 2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
23 Oct 2022
Race 6
13 Nov 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Race 8
13 Nov 2022
Race 9
27 Nov 2022
Race 10
27 Nov 2022
Race 11
27 Nov 2022
Race 12
11 Dec 2022
Race 13
11 Dec 2022
Race 14
29 Jan 2023
Race 15
29 Jan 2023
Race 16
29 Jan 2023
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABN1111113 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)4 (DNC)21.0
220273OscarLaser 4.7Oscar Forbes11ABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)314 (DNC)24.0
310464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville22ABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)23125.0
410458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan33ABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12226.0
55BillycartInternational 2.4Rob Van Dijk5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABN3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)116 (DNS)6 (DNS)4 (DNC)29.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Oct 2022
Race 2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
23 Oct 2022
Race 4
23 Oct 2022
Race 5
23 Oct 2022
Race 6
13 Nov 2022
Race 7
13 Nov 2022
Race 8
13 Nov 2022
Race 9
27 Nov 2022
Race 10
27 Nov 2022
Race 11
27 Nov 2022
Race 12
11 Dec 2022
Race 13
11 Dec 2022
Race 14
29 Jan 2023
Race 15
29 Jan 2023
Race 16
29 Jan 2023
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison11ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1225322ABN19.0
21830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN4222117235ABN22.0
3246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville33ABNABNABN57543512773ABN38.0
41834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)1111ABN42.0
51791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN1118 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)213 (DNF)16 (DNS)16 (DNS)ABN43.0
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN2368 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4644ABN43.0
7867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6443867ABN52.0
81581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe44ABNABNABN887566111058ABN53.0
91802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd22ABNABNABN659 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)96ABN54.0
101759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)3536516 (DNS)16 (DNS)ABN56.0
111830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN7648 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9489ABN59.0
12AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN3438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)16 (DNS)16 (DNS)ABN62.0
131786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira55ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8916 (DNS)16 (DNS)ABN71.0
141721UltimateMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Adam Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)101116 (DNS)16 (DNS)ABN78.0
14aus 43SayonaraA Class (Flying)Neil Maskiell7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABNABNABN10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1010ABN78.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 19 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:27:210:25:401
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:28:370:26:152

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill112.201:40:131:29:191

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
120273OscarLaser 4.7Oscar Forbes125.000:20:430:16:341
210464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:26:310:17:172
310458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:30:280:19:523

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison81.500:30:540:37:541
21802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:29:460:38:092
3246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:29:220:41:573
41581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:40:030:49:084
51786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:40:550:50:125

Race 29 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:28:150:25:551
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:28:580:27:112

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
120273OscarLaser 4.7Oscar Forbes125.000:21:040:16:511
210464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:27:240:17:522
310458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:29:000:18:553

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison81.500:30:160:37:081
21802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:29:580:38:252
3246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:27:360:39:253
41581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:35:460:43:534
51786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:36:190:44:335

Race 323 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:18:530:17:191
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:19:200:17:442

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 423 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:19:240:17:471
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:19:490:18:102

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 523 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 613 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:12:020:10:011

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.000:30:400:40:211
21751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:34:340:45:282
3AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.500:29:360:45:533
41830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:34:030:46:194
5246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:32:260:46:205
61802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:36:360:46:556
71830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:38:220:47:047
81581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:40:290:49:408

Race 713 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.001:19:351:06:191

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.000:30:200:39:541
21830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:29:400:40:212
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:31:460:41:473
4AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.500:28:110:43:414
51802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:35:030:44:565
61830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:38:140:46:546
7246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:33:460:48:147
81581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:43:280:53:208

Race 813 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:22:020:18:211

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.000:33:340:44:101
21830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:33:390:45:462
3AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.500:30:450:47:403
41830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:42:190:51:554
5246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:38:420:55:175
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:42:020:55:186
71581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:50:001:01:217
1802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.00DNS9

Race 927 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:38:030:35:431

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:27:460:23:081

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:26:460:35:131
21830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:27:410:37:392
31759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell81.500:32:510:40:183
4246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:28:400:40:574
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:35:180:43:185
6867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:31:140:44:376

Race 1027 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:36:140:34:011

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:27:320:22:561

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:23:320:32:011
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:25:120:33:092
3246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:24:300:35:003
4867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:25:500:36:544
51759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell81.500:31:250:38:325
61581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:32:270:39:496

Race 1127 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:29:330:24:371

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:21:400:29:281
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:23:170:30:382
31759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell81.500:26:370:32:393
4867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:23:500:34:024
5246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:24:060:34:255
61581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:30:070:36:576

Race 1211 Dec 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:52:420:48:201
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:53:100:48:462
3861JUNIORWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Nick Rutter95.000:58:241:01:283
41358WEETAbitsWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Dale Blanchonette95.001:02:361:05:534

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15BillycartInternational 2.4Rob Van Dijk137.000:43:240:31:401

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.000:32:120:42:221
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.000:35:390:46:542
3867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:37:490:54:013
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:41:100:54:104
51775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:41:210:54:245
61759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell76.000:41:260:54:316
71830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:41:580:57:057
81786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:46:470:57:248
91830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:47:210:58:059
101721UltimateMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Adam Maskiell78.000:46:360:59:4410
111581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:49:201:00:3111
12246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:46:381:06:3712

Race 1311 Dec 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.000:44:100:40:311
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.000:44:500:41:072
3861JUNIORWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Nick Rutter95.000:41:070:43:163
41358WEETAbitsWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Dale Blanchonette95.000:53:210:56:094

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15BillycartInternational 2.4Rob Van Dijk137.000:38:080:27:501

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.000:26:530:35:221
21830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner73.500:28:540:39:192
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:30:350:40:143
41830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:34:320:42:224
51759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell76.000:33:210:43:525
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:33:270:44:006
7246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville70.000:31:170:44:417
8867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:31:500:45:288
91786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.500:38:330:47:189
101581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:40:180:49:2610
111721UltimateMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Adam Maskiell78.000:40:160:51:3711
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.00DNF13

Race 1429 Jan 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle
  Sophie Tay
108.000:50:340:46:491
1358WEETAbitsWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Dale Blanchonette95.00DNS7
3880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00DNS7
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNS7
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNS7
861JUNIORWeta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up)Nick Rutter95.00DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis
  Yvonne Francis
0.7281:00:480:55:091
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.30DNS5
600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DKPaul Corben
  Darryn Dyer
105.18DNS5
GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill112.20DNS5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:31:170:20:241
210464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:31:470:20:442
320273OscarLaser 4.7Oscar Forbes125.000:25:570:20:453
759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.00DNS6
5BillycartInternational 2.4Rob Van Dijk137.00DNS6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.000:34:300:45:231
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:36:110:47:362
31830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.000:36:190:47:473
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:37:530:49:504
51581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:41:150:50:365
6867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:35:430:51:016
7246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville67.000:34:400:51:447
81830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:42:460:52:288
91802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:42:030:53:549
10aus 43SayonaraA Class (Flying)Neil Maskiell61.500:39:261:04:0710
1786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.50DNS16
AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50DNS16
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.00DNS16
1759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell76.00DNS16
1721UltimateMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Adam Maskiell78.00DNS16

Race 1529 Jan 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
120273OscarLaser 4.7Oscar Forbes125.000:20:000:16:001
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.300:30:430:20:022
310464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.300:30:500:20:063
759Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.00DNS6
5BillycartInternational 2.4Rob Van Dijk137.00DNS6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.000:28:470:37:521
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.000:31:550:41:592
3246Unruly ViperfishViper Cat (decksweeper)Andrew Somerville67.000:28:440:42:533
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.000:32:580:43:224
51830SanityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.000:33:020:43:275
61802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.000:36:540:47:186
7867PebblesA Class (Vintage)Jack Maskiell70.000:33:140:47:287
81581Knot ShoreMosquito Cat (Mk1)Brett Rowe81.500:39:350:48:348
91830ImmunityMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neill Zizman81.500:40:010:49:069
10aus 43SayonaraA Class (Flying)Neil Maskiell61.500:35:150:57:1910
1786MatrixMosquito Cat (Mk1)Paul Amaira81.50DNS16
AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50DNS16
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.00DNS16
1759KISSMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Maskiell76.00DNS16
1721UltimateMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Adam Maskiell78.00DNS16

Race 1629 Jan 2023

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110464Iredescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.302:11:061:25:311
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.302:12:201:26:192

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes