Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Women on Water (Race 1) 9 Oct 2022 | Race 2 6 Nov 2022 | Passage 4 Dec 2022 | Race 4 8 Jan 2023 | Race 5 29 Jan 2023 | Passage Race 2 5 Feb 2023 | Race 7 19 Feb 2023 | Race 8 5 Mar 2023 | Race 9 19 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | |
2 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | |
3 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 24.0 | |
4 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 3 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
5 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34.0 | |
6 | Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 5 | 3 | 9 (DNF) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 7 | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
8 | tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | MMYC | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 52.0 |
9 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 8 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 8 | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 7 | 55.0 | |
10 | capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | MMYC | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 11 (DNC) | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 6 | 56.0 |
11 | Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 60.0 | |
12 | 8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
12 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
12 | QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
15 | flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
16 | saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
16 | ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
16 | Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
16 | the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 66.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Women on Water (Race 1) 9 Oct 2022 | Race 2 6 Nov 2022 | Passage 4 Dec 2022 | Race 4 8 Jan 2023 | Race 5 29 Jan 2023 | Passage Race 2 5 Feb 2023 | Race 7 19 Feb 2023 | Race 8 5 Mar 2023 | Race 9 19 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11.0 | |
2 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 1 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 13.0 | |
3 | goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
4 | pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
4 | cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | MMYC | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 28.0 |
6 | Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
7 | sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 30.0 | |
7 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
9 | ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
10 | nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 4 | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
11 | forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
11 | ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | MMYC | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 34.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Women on Water (Race 1)9 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:18:56 | 0:55:15 | 1 |
2 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:18:40 | 0:55:51 | 2 |
3 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:26:22 | 0:57:51 | 3 |
4 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 1:23:16 | 1:00:22 | 4 |
5 | Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | 1:23:45 | 1:00:58 | 5 |
6 | QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | 1:27:20 | 1:03:19 | 6 |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:28:00 | 1:03:21 | 7 |
8 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | 1:30:00 | 1:05:15 | 8 |
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 10 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 10 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 10 | ||
moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | DNC | 10 | ||
tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | DNC | 10 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNC | 10 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 10 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 10 | ||
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 10 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:05:35 | 0:42:37 | 1 |
2 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:06:13 | 0:44:21 | 2 |
3 | pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | 1:14:40 | 0:48:32 | 3 |
4 | nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | 1:31:15 | 0:53:50 | 4 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 6 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 6 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 6 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 6 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 6 | ||
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNC | 6 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 6 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 6 |
Race 26 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 2:11:30 | 1:35:20 | 1 |
2 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 2:24:46 | 1:36:59 | 2 |
3 | Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | 2:17:02 | 1:39:45 | 3 |
4 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 2:22:10 | 1:40:56 | 4 |
5 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 2:28:12 | 1:43:44 | 5 |
6 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 2:32:38 | 1:48:03 | 6 |
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNF | 8 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 9 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 9 | ||
sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | DNC | 9 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 9 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | DNC | 9 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNC | 9 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 9 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 9 | ||
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 9 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:36:35 | 1:04:42 | 1 |
2 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:44:47 | 1:08:06 | 2 |
3 | ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | 1:55:30 | 1:09:18 | 3 |
4 | cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | 13:30:00 | 8:26:15 | 4 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 6 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 6 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 6 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 6 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 6 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 6 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 6 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 6 |
Passage4 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 2:47:41 | 1:59:03 | 1 |
2 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 2:55:53 | 2:03:07 | 2 |
3 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 2:50:58 | 2:03:57 | 3 |
4 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 3:03:30 | 2:09:55 | 4 |
5 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 3:08:09 | 2:15:28 | 5 |
6 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | 3:21:00 | 2:25:43 | 6 |
7 | tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | 3:10:50 | 2:47:56 | 7 |
Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | DNF | 9 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 10 | ||
Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 10 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 10 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNC | 10 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 10 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 10 | ||
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 10 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 3:59:20 | 2:40:21 | 1 |
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNF | 3 | ||
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 4 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 4 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 4 |
Race 48 Jan 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 1:25:10 | 1:01:44 | 1 |
2 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:36:46 | 1:08:42 | 2 |
3 | Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | 1:37:56 | 1:11:17 | 3 |
4 | tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | 1:21:55 | 1:12:05 | 4 |
5 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:48:00 | 1:12:21 | 5 |
6 | 8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | 2:03:00 | 1:15:53 | 6 |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:58:55 | 1:25:37 | 7 |
8 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | 1:58:30 | 1:25:54 | 8 |
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 10 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 10 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNC | 10 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | DNC | 10 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | DNC | 10 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 10 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 10 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 10 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:24:10 | 0:54:42 | 1 |
2 | goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | 1:35:15 | 1:01:54 | 2 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 4 | ||
hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | DNC | 4 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNC | 4 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 4 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 4 |
Race 529 Jan 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:51:51 | 1:19:24 | 1 |
2 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 1:50:38 | 1:20:12 | 2 |
3 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 2:02:48 | 1:22:16 | 3 |
4 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:58:24 | 1:22:52 | 4 |
5 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 2:02:30 | 1:26:43 | 5 |
6 | capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | 2:07:00 | 1:32:27 | 6 |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 2:08:50 | 1:32:45 | 7 |
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 9 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 9 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 9 | ||
tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | DNC | 9 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 9 | ||
Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | DNC | 9 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 9 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 9 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:35:50 | 1:04:12 | 1 |
2 | pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | 1:40:58 | 1:05:37 | 2 |
3 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:41:21 | 1:05:52 | 3 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 5 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 5 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 5 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 5 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 5 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 5 | ||
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNC | 5 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 5 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 5 |
Passage Race 25 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 3:14:43 | 2:18:14 | 1 |
2 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 3:29:48 | 2:20:34 | 2 |
3 | Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | 3:13:20 | 2:20:44 | 3 |
4 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 3:14:20 | 2:20:53 | 4 |
5 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 3:30:41 | 2:27:28 | 5 |
6 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | 3:29:29 | 2:29:59 | 6 |
7 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 3:37:03 | 2:33:40 | 7 |
8 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 3:41:32 | 2:39:30 | 8 |
9 | tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | 3:04:20 | 2:42:12 | 9 |
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 11 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 11 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 11 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 11 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 11 | ||
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNC | 11 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNC | 11 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 11 | ||
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 11 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 11 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 4:14:19 | 2:45:18 | 1 |
2 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 4:17:27 | 2:52:29 | 2 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 4 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 4 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 4 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 4 | ||
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNC | 4 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 4 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 4 |
Race 719 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:03:57 | 0:45:24 | 1 |
2 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:09:09 | 0:46:19 | 2 |
3 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:07:20 | 0:47:08 | 3 |
4 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 1:10:42 | 0:50:03 | 4 |
5 | tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | 1:03:20 | 0:55:44 | 5 |
6 | capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | 1:18:10 | 0:56:54 | 6 |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:23:45 | 1:00:18 | 7 |
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 9 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 9 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 9 | ||
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 9 | ||
Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | DNC | 9 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 9 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 9 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | 0:37:38 | 0:25:12 | 1 |
2 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | 0:52:00 | 0:30:40 | 2 |
3 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 0:47:20 | 0:30:46 | 3 |
4 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 0:46:01 | 0:30:49 | 4 |
5 | goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | 0:51:20 | 0:33:22 | 5 |
6 | cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | 0:59:10 | 0:36:58 | 6 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 8 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 8 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 8 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 8 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 8 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 8 |
Race 85 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:27:03 | 1:01:48 | 1 |
2 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 1:25:29 | 1:01:58 | 2 |
3 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 1:29:29 | 1:03:21 | 3 |
4 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:34:22 | 1:07:56 | 4 |
5 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:38:18 | 1:08:48 | 5 |
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNF | 9 | ||
capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | DNF | 9 | ||
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNF | 9 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 10 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 10 | ||
tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | DNC | 10 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 10 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 10 | ||
Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | DNC | 10 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 10 | ||
Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 10 | ||
Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | DNC | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:16:10 | 0:51:01 | 1 |
2 | goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | 1:34:30 | 1:01:25 | 2 |
3 | cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | 1:41:20 | 1:03:20 | 3 |
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNF | 7 | ||
stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | DNF | 7 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNF | 7 | ||
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 8 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 8 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 8 | ||
sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | DNC | 8 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 8 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 8 |
Race 919 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 2:24:08 | 1:44:29 | 1 |
2 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 2:31:08 | 1:47:18 | 2 |
3 | Street | SC 1st Div | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6700 | 2:40:40 | 1:47:38 | 3 |
4 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 2:53:43 | 2:01:36 | 4 |
5 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 2:56:05 | 2:04:40 | 5 |
6 | capr | Captain Runaground | RL 24 SK | Murray Parsons | 0.7280 | 2:56:37 | 2:08:34 | 6 |
7 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | 3:01:00 | 2:11:13 | 7 |
flo | Florence | Farr 7500 | Tim Williams | 0.7080 | DNC | 9 | ||
dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | DNC | 9 | ||
8 | Scairem | Serena TY22 | Clair Astle | 0.6170 | DNC | 9 | ||
tr | Troppo | Elliott 7.8 MK 2 | Patrick Rehm | 0.8800 | DNC | 9 | ||
sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | DNC | 9 | ||
saf | Saffire | Noelex 25 | Mark Barclay | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 | ||
ren2 | Renegade2 | Diamond/Ren (S) | Michael Groves | 0.7900 | DNC | 9 | ||
Tan | Tanina | Sonata 26 | Peter Mosbey | 0.7280 | DNC | 9 | ||
Off | Off Shore Account (2 Spins) | Ross 780 (Assy & Sym) | Simon Morris | 0.8150 | DNC | 9 | ||
Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | DNC | 9 | ||
the | The Colonel | Noelex 30(folding prop) | Lyndon David | 0.8090 | DNC | 9 | ||
QUI2 | Quiksilver 2 | Noelex 25 | Greg Power | 0.7250 | DNC | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | 2:15:14 | 1:21:08 | 1 |
2 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 2:39:40 | 1:43:47 | 2 |
3 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 2:36:05 | 1:44:34 | 3 |
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNC | 5 | ||
goo221 | Good Enough | Sonata 7 | Tony Everest | 0.6500 | DNC | 5 | ||
sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Daniel Fengler | 0.5900 | DNC | 5 | ||
pe44 | Panache | Sonata 7 | Paul Cahir | 0.6500 | DNC | 5 | ||
ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | DNC | 5 | ||
nes | Nessie | Ultimate 18 SK | Ursula Good | 0.5900 | DNC | 5 | ||
cei | Ceilidh | Aquarius 23 | Paul Tozer | 0.6250 | DNC | 5 | ||
ant | Antares | Boomaroo 22 | Danny O'Hagan | 0.6400 | DNC | 5 | ||
Str | Streetcar | Swarbrick Day Sailer | Wayne Schadendorf | 0.6800 | DNC | 5 |