SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Commodore/VC 2022-2023

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub1
9 Oct 2022
Race 2
20 Nov 2022
Race 3
27 Nov 2022
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo111 (DUT)3.0
2152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac2215.0
3193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman44412.0
43593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson65 (DUT)314.0
5052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
85619.0
6814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil ClementsAWYC3 (DUT)315 (DNC)21.0
746FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin315 (DNC)523.0
8740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Howsam
  Anthony Harrington
AWYC15 (DNC)15 (DNC)232.0
9214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan515 (DNC)15 (DNC)35.0
10101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling
  David Haberfield
  Sue Burdelte
715 (DNC)15 (DNC)37.0
11120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinCraig Arnel11 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)41.0
11064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm11 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)41.0
1348DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty15 (DNC)15 (DNC)? (DUT)?
13165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully15 (DNC)15 (DNC)? (DUT)?
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

19 Oct 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:29:330:38:371
2152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:47:140:39:512
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin111.910:48:220:43:133
4193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:49:440:43:374
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:49:450:43:385
63593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:49:320:44:016
7101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling
  David Haberfield
  Sue Burdelte
111.910:49:200:44:057
8052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:45:111:01:538
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinCraig Arnel64.50DNF11
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.50DNS11
814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements DUT

Race 220 Nov 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:22:020:28:481
2152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:36:000:30:222
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.560:34:250:31:073
4193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:38:390:33:544
5052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:31:270:43:045
3593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson DUT

Race 327 Nov 2022

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:22:460:19:121
2740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Howsam
  Anthony Harrington
110.560:21:200:19:172
33593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:22:190:19:503
4193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:23:000:20:104
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin111.910:22:470:20:215
6052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:22:410:31:046
259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo DUT
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes