SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Championship - Spring (YS & PBH) 2022-2023
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub1
9 Oct 2022
2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
20 Nov 2022
Race 4
20 Nov 2022
Race 5
27 Nov 2022
Race 6
27 Nov 2022
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)5.0
2052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
2222118.0
3120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinCraig Arnel5 (DNF)5 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
3064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm5 (DNS)5 (DNS)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub1
9 Oct 2022
2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
20 Nov 2022
Race 4
20 Nov 2022
Race 5
27 Nov 2022
Race 6
27 Nov 2022
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac1112115.0
2193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman32334314.0
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2111 (DNC)11 (DNC)18.0
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin249 (DNS)11 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)25.0
53593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson569 (DNC)11 (DNC)3427.0
6740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Howsam
  Anthony Harrington
AWYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)9 (DNC)11 (DNC)2235.0
7101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling
  David Haberfield
  Sue Burdelte
639 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)40.0
7214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan459 (DNS)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)40.0
9165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
946FreeloaderCastle 650 Joel Dougherty11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub1
9 Oct 2022
2
9 Oct 2022
Race 3
20 Nov 2022
Race 4
20 Nov 2022
Race 5
27 Nov 2022
Race 6
27 Nov 2022
Score
11386Wild Boats VIOptimistStirling Marshall114 (DNC)3 (DNC)3210.0
2232??OptimistConnor Inglis4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1114.0
21241Big ToyOptimistAddison Wrennall4 (DNC)4 (DNC)13 (DNS)24 (DNS)14.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

19 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:29:330:38:371
2052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:45:111:01:532
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinCraig Arnel64.50DNF5
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.50DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:47:140:39:511
246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin111.910:48:220:43:132
3193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:49:440:43:373
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:49:450:43:384
53593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:49:320:44:015
6101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling
  David Haberfield
  Sue Burdelte
111.910:49:200:44:056
814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11386Wild Boats VIOptimistStirling Marshall170.000:43:240:25:311

29 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:35:110:45:591
2052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:42:310:58:142
120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinCraig Arnel64.50DNS5
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.50DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:39:150:33:071
2193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:39:250:34:342
3101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling
  David Haberfield
  Sue Burdelte
111.910:38:490:34:413
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin111.910:38:590:34:504
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:39:510:34:575
63593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:39:260:35:036
814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11386Wild Boats VIOptimistStirling Marshall170.000:42:210:24:541

Race 320 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:22:020:28:481
2052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:31:270:43:042

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:36:000:30:221
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.560:34:250:31:072
3193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:38:390:33:543
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin111.91DNS9
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.00DNS9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11241Big ToyOptimistAddison Wrennall170.000:49:100:28:551

Race 420 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.500:29:210:38:221
2052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:52:011:11:152

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.560:32:510:29:421
2152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:36:310:30:482
3193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:40:210:35:233

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1241Big ToyOptimistAddison Wrennall170.00DNS3

Race 527 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:22:410:31:041
259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:22:460:19:121
2740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Howsam
  Anthony Harrington
110.560:21:200:19:172
33593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:22:190:19:503
4193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:23:000:20:104
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully DUT
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1232??OptimistConnor Inglis170.000:23:000:13:311
21241Big ToyOptimistAddison Wrennall170.000:24:410:14:312
31386Wild Boats VIOptimistStirling Marshall170.000:29:270:17:193

Race 627 Nov 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact AWYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1052A Kinda MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopMark Sullivan
  Anna Sullivan
73.000:23:300:32:111
259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152864CrusherLaser RadialMarcia Lac118.500:26:030:21:591
2740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Howsam
  Anthony Harrington
110.560:24:410:22:192
3193425MeegsLaser StandardKen Woodman114.000:27:380:24:143
43593MaisieRs Aero 7Peter Nelson112.500:30:290:27:054
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully DUT
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1232??OptimistConnor Inglis170.000:21:160:12:301
21386Wild Boats VIOptimistStirling Marshall170.000:27:140:16:012
1241Big ToyOptimistAddison Wrennall170.00DNS4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes