Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 3 Dec 2022 | Race 5 4 Feb 2023 | Race 6 4 Feb 2023 | Race 7 11 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Feb 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Race 10 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 3 Dec 2022 | Race 5 4 Feb 2023 | Race 6 4 Feb 2023 | Race 7 11 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Feb 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Race 10 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 3 Dec 2022 | Race 5 4 Feb 2023 | Race 6 4 Feb 2023 | Race 7 11 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Feb 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Race 10 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay - M | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 35.0 | |
3 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 36.0 | |
4 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett - M | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
5 | 3651 | Surprise | FlyingFifteen | Andy Harris - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
6 | 3672 | Impules | FlyingFifteen | Marc Read - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
6 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 3 Dec 2022 | Race 5 4 Feb 2023 | Race 6 4 Feb 2023 | Race 7 11 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Feb 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Race 10 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey - F | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | |
2 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read - M | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 (DNF) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20.0 | |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey - M | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21.0 | |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher - M | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | |
5 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
6 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 51.0 | |
7 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey - M | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | |
7 entrants. |
NEW division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 2 19 Nov 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 3 Dec 2022 | Race 5 4 Feb 2023 | Race 6 4 Feb 2023 | Race 7 11 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Feb 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Race 10 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford - M | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp - M | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | |
3 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp - M | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
4 | 0000 | Green Laser | Laser | Kenneth Treharne - M | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Race 219 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:51:34 | 0:37:38 | 1 |
2 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 0:49:06 | 0:39:02 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:51:43 | 0:40:45 | 3 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 0:59:00 | 0:40:41 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 0:58:34 | 0:51:22 | 2 |
Race 326 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 1:13:32 | 1:07:27 | 1 |
2 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:21:41 | 1:12:55 | 2 |
3651 | Surprise | FlyingFifteen | Andy Harris | 109.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:14:49 | 0:54:37 | 1 |
2 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:13:32 | 0:57:56 | 2 |
3 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:13:42 | 0:58:35 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:16:09 | 1:00:00 | 4 |
5 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 1:16:58 | 1:00:39 | 5 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 1:33:43 | 1:04:37 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:17:33 | 1:08:01 | 2 |
Race 43 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3651 | Surprise | FlyingFifteen | Andy Harris | 109.00 | 1:28:16 | 1:20:58 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:15:58 | 1:00:23 | 1 |
2 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:26:42 | 1:08:55 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:29:16 | 1:10:20 | 3 |
4 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:42:05 | 1:14:31 | 4 |
5 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:43:49 | 1:21:48 | 5 |
68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | DNF | 8 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:46:02 | 1:33:00 | 1 |
Race 54 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 0:39:53 | 0:35:36 | 1 |
2 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:39:33 | 0:36:17 | 2 |
3 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 0:45:29 | 0:40:36 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:40:40 | 0:29:41 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:38:37 | 0:30:25 | 2 |
3 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:39:40 | 0:31:15 | 3 |
4 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 0:40:20 | 0:32:03 | 4 |
5 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 0:52:00 | 0:34:19 | 5 |
YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | DNF | 8 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 0:47:38 | 0:32:51 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 0:41:01 | 0:35:58 | 2 |
Race 64 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 0:58:39 | 0:52:22 | 1 |
2 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 0:59:37 | 0:54:41 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 0:54:55 | 0:43:39 | 1 |
2 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:00:04 | 0:43:50 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:56:01 | 0:44:08 | 3 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:58:57 | 0:46:27 | 4 |
5 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:12:58 | 0:48:09 | 5 |
6 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:00:39 | 0:48:13 | 6 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 1:11:38 | 0:49:24 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:02:28 | 0:54:47 | 2 |
3 | 0000 | Green Laser | Laser | Kenneth Treharne | 114.00 | 1:15:47 | 1:06:28 | 3 |
Race 711 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 1:16:43 | 1:08:29 | 1 |
2 | 3672 | Impules | FlyingFifteen | Marc Read | 109.00 | 1:15:34 | 1:09:19 | 2 |
3 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 1:02:34 | 1:09:46 | 3 |
4 | AUS 3941 | Ark | Flying Fifteen | Dave Bennett | 109.00 | 1:18:30 | 1:12:01 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:21:10 | 0:59:15 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:17:13 | 1:00:50 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:19:33 | 1:03:14 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:21:19 | 1:04:04 | 0.0 | 4 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2019 | Snitzel_R | Laser Radial | Darryn Kopp | 118.50 | 1:22:44 | 1:09:49 | 1 |
7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | DNF | 5 |
Race 825 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 1:20:43 | 1:12:04 | 1 |
2 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 1:05:09 | 1:12:39 | 2 |
3 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:26:52 | 1:17:33 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:14:29 | 0:59:12 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:15:39 | 0:59:36 | 2 |
3 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:22:16 | 1:00:03 | 3 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:20:09 | 1:03:09 | 4 |
5 | 441 | World Of Payne | David Payne 7.5 | Bryn Davis | 0.7950 | 1:20:48 | 1:04:14 | 5 |
6 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 1:28:03 | 1:09:23 | 6 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 1:31:33 | 1:03:08 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:21:18 | 1:11:18 | 2 |
Race 925 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 0:58:38 | 1:05:23 | 1 |
2 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 1:14:42 | 1:06:41 | 2 |
3 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:16:58 | 1:08:43 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 1:09:14 | 0:50:32 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 1:04:30 | 0:50:49 | 2 |
3 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 1:05:02 | 0:51:42 | 3 |
4 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 1:09:12 | 0:54:31 | 4 |
5 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:23:46 | 0:55:17 | 5 |
6 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 1:14:56 | 0:59:02 | 6 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 1:21:28 | 0:56:11 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:13:16 | 1:04:16 | 2 |
Race 1025 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS2251 | IFFY | Flying Fifteen | Anthony Wilson | 112.00 | 0:55:38 | 0:49:40 | 1 |
2 | 278 | MA15+ | VX One | Chris Dean | 0.8950 | 0:45:09 | 0:50:21 | 2 |
3 | AUS 1362 | Raw Prawn | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Andrew Marshallsay | 112.00 | 1:05:02 | 0:58:03 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YC62 | Rosstered Off | Ross 780 MK 1 | Marc Read | 0.7950 | 0:52:38 | 0:41:50 | 1 |
2 | 90 | Avant Garde | Beneteau 7 | Christine Rootsey | 0.7300 | 0:58:08 | 0:42:26 | 2 |
3 | 15 | Bite Me | Spider 22 MK 1 | Matt Fisher | 0.7880 | 0:55:53 | 0:44:02 | 3 |
4 | 168 | Incognito | Sea Horse 6 | Mike Barkway | 0.6600 | 1:09:41 | 0:45:59 | 4 |
5 | 14 | Black Widow | Spider 22 MK 1 | Neil Hussey | 0.7880 | 0:59:19 | 0:46:44 | 5 |
6 | 68 | Gossamer | Spider 22 MK 1 | Ray Rootsey | 0.7880 | 1:03:04 | 0:49:41 | 6 |
NEW division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7801 | Eos | Heron | Neil Burford | 145.00 | 1:09:29 | 0:47:55 | 1 |
2 | 2019 | Snitzel_F | Laser | Darryn Kopp | 114.00 | 1:04:40 | 0:56:43 | 2 |