Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | IS Race 1 16 Oct 2022 | IS Race 2 13 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Mono | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2.0 | |
2 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Col Baillie | CYC | 1 | 3 | 4.0 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Cat | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | CYC | 2 | 5 | 7.0 |
4 | 996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Tim Brewer | 7 (DSQ) | 6 | 13.0 | |
5 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | David O'Driscoll | CYC | 7 (DSQ) | 7 (DUT) | 14.0 |
6 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Mono | Peter Lisner | CYC | 9 (DUT) | 9 (DNF) | 18.0 |
7 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Cat | Nick Flint | CYC | 21 (DNC) | 2 | 23.0 |
8 | 63404 | 63404 | Hobie 14 | Cat | Jayson Martin | 21 (DNC) | 4 | 25.0 | |
9 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Cat | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | CYC | 7 (DSQ) | 21 (DNC) | 28.0 |
9 | 1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Cat | Terry Truesdale | 7 (DSQ) | 21 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
11 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Mono | Rob Jackson | 21 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 30.0 | |
12 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Mono | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | CYC | 21 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? |
12 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Cat | Craig Ellis | CYC | ? (DUT) | 21 (DNC) | ? |
12 | 000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Mono | Cath Hornabrook | CYC | 21 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? |
15 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | John Flavel | CYC | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? |
20 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
IS Race 116 Oct 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:36:23 | 0:53:54 | 1 |
2 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Cat | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:42:31 | 1:00:44 | 2 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DSQ | 7 | ||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Cat | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | DSQ | 7 | ||
1335 | Xtsea | Nacra 5.8NA Pintop | Cat | Terry Truesdale | 71.00 | DSQ | 7 | ||
996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Tim Brewer | 67.50 | DSQ | 7 | ||
1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Mono | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | DUT | ||||
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Mono | Peter Lisner | DUT | ||||
605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | John Flavel | DUT | ||||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Cat | Craig Ellis | DUT |
IS Race 213 Nov 2022
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Mono | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 1:08:30 | 1:09:11 | 1 |
2 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:56:37 | 1:14:00 | 2 |
3 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Col Baillie | 67.50 | 0:51:28 | 1:16:14 | 3 |
4 | 63404 | 63404 | Hobie 14 | Cat | Jayson Martin | 95.00 | 1:14:44 | 1:18:40 | 4 |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Cat | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:59:39 | 1:25:12 | 5 |
6 | 996 | Chin In Eyes Up | A Class (Classic) | Cat | Tim Brewer | 67.50 | 0:58:19 | 1:26:23 | 6 |
135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Mono | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Mono | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | David O'Driscoll | DUT | ||||
310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Mono | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | DUT | ||||
605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Cat | John Flavel | DUT | ||||
000 | Ol Mate | Laser Radial | Mono | Cath Hornabrook | DUT |