SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Club Championship 2022-2023

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2022
Race 2
31 Oct 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
21 Jan 2023
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons11215.0
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons22127.0
31706WaitpingaNacra5.8Rob Martin
  Colin Grundy
437 (DNC)7 (DNC)21.0
41685Son Of BillArrowMike Ward37 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)24.0
4525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Metheral
  Graham Lovell
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)24.0
66452Second WindWindrush14SuperSloopRob Ferguson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNC)28.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2022
Race 2
31 Oct 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
21 Jan 2023
Score
1123180The Speed Of LightLaser RadialBohdi Porteous5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)116.0
2137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
2128626LaniLaser RadialTrinity Woodley5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)20.0
2145362Silent HunterLaser RadialRichard Pope5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)20.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2022
Race 2
31 Oct 2022
Race 3
26 Nov 2022
Race 4
21 Jan 2023
Score
12474Juan PacoMaricat4.3CatSteven Soper9 (DNC)13215.0
2974GirtArafura Square TopCharlie Coombs9 (DNC)9 (DNC)19 (DNC)28.0
23012Not Another OnePaperTigerSimon Metheral9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)128.0
41140ConfusionArafuraZane Porteous9 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)29.0
54942WindrushWindrush14CatSam Gager9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)36.0
51149DemonArafuraGrace Rogers9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)36.0
51148Air ConditionerArafuraLucas Byrnes9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)36.0
51143Violent CrumpleArafura Square TopJody Martin9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)36.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 131 Oct 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:35:240:39:461
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:36:540:41:272
31685Son Of BillArrowMike Ward89.000:37:310:42:093
41706WaitpingaNacra5.8Rob Martin
  Colin Grundy
70.000:33:180:47:344

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
123180The Speed Of LightLaser RadialBohdi Porteous118.50DNF5
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas114.00DNF5
128626LaniLaser RadialTrinity Woodley118.50DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
4942WindrushWindrush14CatSam Gager92.00DNF9

Race 231 Oct 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:33:360:37:451
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:33:390:37:482
31706WaitpingaNacra5.8Rob Martin
  Colin Grundy
70.000:30:260:43:283

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12474Juan PacoMaricat4.3CatSteven Soper94.001:40:051:46:281

Race 326 Nov 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:37:410:42:201
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:39:100:44:002
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Metheral
  Graham Lovell
77.000:49:081:03:483
6452Second WindWindrush14SuperSloopRob Ferguson87.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
145362Silent HunterLaser RadialRichard Pope118.50DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1974GirtArafura Square TopCharlie Coombs101.000:42:330:42:071
21140ConfusionArafuraZane Porteous104.000:53:430:51:392
32474Juan PacoMaricat4.3CatSteven Soper94.000:50:440:53:583
4942WindrushWindrush14CatSam Gager92.00DNF9
1149DemonArafuraGrace Rogers104.00DNF9
1148Air ConditionerArafuraLucas Byrnes104.00DNF9
1143Violent CrumpleArafura Square TopJody Martin101.00DNF9

Race 421 Jan 2023

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.000:24:380:27:401
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.000:25:320:28:412

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123180The Speed Of LightLaser RadialBohdi Porteous118.500:37:160:31:261

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13012Not Another OnePaperTigerSimon Metheral91.500:22:140:24:171
22474Juan PacoMaricat4.3CatSteven Soper94.000:23:420:25:122
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes