Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2022 | Race 2 31 Oct 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 21 Jan 2023 | Race 5 11 Feb 2023 | Race 6 25 Feb 2023 | Race 7 25 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Mar 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | |
3 | 007 | Next Week | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matt Turley | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 42.0 | |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 4 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
5 | 1685 | Son Of Bill | Arrow | Mike Ward | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Metheral Graham Lovell | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 57.0 | |
7 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Tristan | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
8 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7 | Mick McGuire Sam Blight | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 60.0 | |
8 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2022 | Race 2 31 Oct 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 21 Jan 2023 | Race 5 11 Feb 2023 | Race 6 25 Feb 2023 | Race 7 25 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Mar 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21.0 | |
2 | 12821 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Paul Hawkins | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23.0 | |
3 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | |
4 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | |
5 | 145362 | Silent Hunter | Laser Radial | Richard Pope | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
5 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2022 | Race 2 31 Oct 2022 | Race 3 26 Nov 2022 | Race 4 21 Jan 2023 | Race 5 11 Feb 2023 | Race 6 25 Feb 2023 | Race 7 25 Feb 2023 | Race 8 25 Mar 2023 | Race 9 25 Mar 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | |
2 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 37.0 | |
3 | 2474 | Juan Paco | Maricat4.3Cat | Steven Soper | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
4 | 4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
5 | 1553A | TBA | Arrow | Stuart James | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 69.0 | |
6 | 2469 | Top Cat | PaperTiger | David Broadbent | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 70.0 | |
7 | 648 | Just Mist | Arafura Square Top | Grace Rogers | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
8 | 974 | Girt | Arafura Square Top | Charlie Coombs | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
9 | 1148 | Air Conditioner | Arafura | Lucas Byrnes | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
10 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 83.0 | |
11 | 1149 | Demon | Arafura | Grace Rogers | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
11 | 1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura Square Top | Jody Martin | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 131 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:35:24 | 0:39:46 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:36:54 | 0:41:27 | 2 |
3 | 1685 | Son Of Bill | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 0:37:31 | 0:42:09 | 3 |
4 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:33:18 | 0:47:34 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 92.00 | DNF | 13 |
Race 231 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:33:36 | 0:37:45 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:33:39 | 0:37:48 | 2 |
3 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:30:26 | 0:43:28 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2474 | Juan Paco | Maricat4.3Cat | Steven Soper | 94.00 | 1:40:05 | 1:46:28 | 1 |
Race 326 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:37:41 | 0:42:20 | 1 |
2 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:39:10 | 0:44:00 | 2 |
3 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Metheral Graham Lovell | 77.00 | 0:49:08 | 1:03:48 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145362 | Silent Hunter | Laser Radial | Richard Pope | 118.50 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 974 | Girt | Arafura Square Top | Charlie Coombs | 101.00 | 0:42:33 | 0:42:07 | 1 |
2 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 104.00 | 0:53:43 | 0:51:39 | 2 |
3 | 2474 | Juan Paco | Maricat4.3Cat | Steven Soper | 94.00 | 0:50:44 | 0:53:58 | 3 |
4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 92.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | DNF | 13 | ||
1149 | Demon | Arafura | Grace Rogers | 104.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1148 | Air Conditioner | Arafura | Lucas Byrnes | 104.00 | DNF | 13 | ||
1143 | Violent Crumple | Arafura Square Top | Jody Martin | 101.00 | DNF | 13 |
Race 421 Jan 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:24:38 | 0:27:40 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:25:32 | 0:28:41 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:37:16 | 0:31:26 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 91.50 | 0:22:14 | 0:24:17 | 1 |
2 | 2474 | Juan Paco | Maricat4.3Cat | Steven Soper | 94.00 | 0:23:42 | 0:25:12 | 2 |
Race 511 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:31:43 | 0:35:38 | 1 |
2 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:39:20 | 2 |
1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:40:05 | 0:35:09 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 91.50 | 0:24:12 | 0:26:26 | 1 |
2 | 4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 92.00 | 0:41:54 | 0:45:32 | 2 |
6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | DNF | 13 | ||
1553A | TBA | Arrow | Stuart James | 89.00 | DNF | 13 |
Race 625 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:36:50 | 0:41:23 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:37:40 | 0:42:19 | 2 |
3 | 1685 | Son Of Bill | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 0:38:44 | 0:43:31 | 3 |
4 | 1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Tristan | 70.00 | 0:33:04 | 0:47:14 | 4 |
5 | 007 | Next Week | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matt Turley | 73.50 | 0:35:39 | 0:48:30 | 5 |
6 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7 | Mick McGuire Sam Blight | 69.50 | 0:35:44 | 0:51:24 | 6 |
7 | 1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | 0:48:22 | 1:09:05 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12821 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Paul Hawkins | 114.00 | 0:39:42 | 0:34:49 | 1 |
2 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:41:30 | 0:36:24 | 2 |
3 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:43:30 | 0:36:42 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 104.00 | 0:34:21 | 0:33:01 | 1 |
2 | 1553A | TBA | Arrow | Stuart James | 89.00 | 0:30:14 | 0:33:58 | 2 |
3 | 1148 | Air Conditioner | Arafura | Lucas Byrnes | 104.00 | 0:35:35 | 0:34:12 | 3 |
4 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 91.50 | 0:31:25 | 0:34:20 | 4 |
5 | 6452 | Second Wind | Windrush14SuperSloop | Rob Ferguson | 87.50 | 0:30:30 | 0:34:51 | 5 |
6 | 648 | Just Mist | Arafura Square Top | Grace Rogers | 101.00 | 0:35:26 | 0:35:05 | 6 |
7 | 4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 92.00 | 0:38:43 | 0:42:05 | 7 |
Race 725 Feb 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:34:47 | 0:39:04 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:34:53 | 0:39:11 | 2 |
3 | 1685 | Son Of Bill | Arrow | Mike Ward | 89.00 | 0:43:04 | 0:48:23 | 3 |
4 | 007 | Next Week | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matt Turley | 73.50 | 0:36:25 | 0:49:32 | 4 |
1706 | Waitpinga | Nacra5.8 | Rob Martin Colin Grundy | 70.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
063 | Chongololo | Taipan5.7 | Mick McGuire Sam Blight | 69.50 | DNS | 9 | ||
1667 | Makani | Nacra5.8 | Kai McCallum Tristan | 70.00 | DNF | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12821 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Paul Hawkins | 114.00 | 0:42:11 | 0:37:00 | 1 |
2 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:49:07 | 0:41:26 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 104.00 | 0:32:57 | 0:31:41 | 1 |
2 | 1553A | TBA | Arrow | Stuart James | 89.00 | 0:31:24 | 0:35:16 | 2 |
3 | 648 | Just Mist | Arafura Square Top | Grace Rogers | 101.00 | 0:35:56 | 0:35:34 | 3 |
4 | 4942 | Windrush | Windrush14Cat | Sam Gager | 92.00 | 0:40:59 | 0:44:32 | 4 |
Race 825 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:40:56 | 0:45:59 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:41:25 | 0:46:32 | 2 |
3 | 007 | Next Week | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matt Turley | 73.50 | 0:40:05 | 0:54:32 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12821 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Paul Hawkins | 114.00 | 0:38:15 | 0:33:33 | 1 |
2 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:39:50 | 0:33:36 | 2 |
3 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:40:15 | 0:35:18 | 3 |
4 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:43:50 | 0:36:59 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 104.00 | 0:37:55 | 0:36:27 | 1 |
2 | 2469 | Top Cat | PaperTiger | David Broadbent | 91.50 | 0:37:01 | 0:40:27 | 2 |
3 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 91.50 | 0:37:18 | 0:40:45 | 3 |
Race 925 Mar 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:42:55 | 0:48:13 | 1 |
2 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:43:01 | 0:48:20 | 2 |
3 | 007 | Next Week | Taipan4.9Sloop | Matt Turley | 73.50 | 0:44:39 | 1:00:44 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123180 | The Speed Of Light | Laser Radial | Bohdi Porteous | 118.50 | 0:42:39 | 0:35:59 | 1 |
2 | 12821 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Paul Hawkins | 114.00 | 0:41:15 | 0:36:11 | 2 |
3 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 114.00 | 0:44:13 | 0:38:47 | 3 |
4 | 128626 | Lani | Laser Radial | Trinity Woodley | 118.50 | 0:46:23 | 0:39:08 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1140 | Confusion | Arafura | Zane Porteous | 104.00 | 0:42:24 | 0:40:46 | 1 |
2 | 3012 | Not Another One | PaperTiger | Simon Metheral | 91.50 | 0:37:38 | 0:41:07 | 2 |
3 | 2469 | Top Cat | PaperTiger | David Broadbent | 91.50 | 0:41:50 | 0:45:43 | 3 |