Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Nov 2022 | Race 2 29 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 19 Nov 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 13.0 | |
1 | 1438 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 13.0 | |
3 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 12 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | |
4 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Jen Brophy Darren Ballard Ralph Ballard | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 5 | 24.0 | |
5 | 1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Georgie Ballard | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 27.0 | |
5 | 137 | Colour Me Gone | Jubilee | John Brewer David Wilson | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
5 | 131 | Mudlark | Jubilee | Michael Cantwell Holly Cantwell Tate Cantwell | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
8 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Mark Teasdale | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
9 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
10 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Ralph Ballard | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
11 | 660 | Club | Pacer | Juliette Montague Mark Teasdale | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 5 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Nov 2022 | Race 2 29 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 19 Nov 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 6 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 22.0 | |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 6 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
4 | 338 | Blue Tak | Flying Dutchman | Michael McCartney Darren Hocking | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
5 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Manu Scheltema | 6 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
6 | 7 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
6 | AUS 333 | AUS 333 | Finn | David Ellis | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
8 | 338 | Blue Tak | Flying Dutchman | Craig Conn Darren Hocking | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
8 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Charles Thompson | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
10 | 152896 | 152896 | Laser | Martin Royle | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Nov 2022 | Race 2 29 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 19 Nov 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | |
2 | 1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | 3 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Nov 2022 | Race 2 29 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 19 Nov 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Nov 2022 | Race 2 29 Oct 2022 | Race 3 5 Nov 2022 | Race 4 19 Nov 2022 | Race 5 10 Dec 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 615 | Blue Quacka | Optimist | Bibby Montague | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 5.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Race 15 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 131 | Mudlark | Jubilee | Michael Cantwell Holly Cantwell Tate Cantwell | 129.00 | 1:25:24 | 1:06:12 | 1 |
2 | 137 | Colour Me Gone | Jubilee | John Brewer David Wilson | 129.00 | 1:27:17 | 1:07:39 | 2 |
3 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Jen Brophy Darren Ballard Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | 1:26:12 | 1:08:57 | 3 |
4 | 1438 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:28:40 | 1:09:49 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 338 | Blue Tak | Flying Dutchman | Michael McCartney Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 1:16:19 | 1:22:03 | 1 |
636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Manu Scheltema | 101.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 1:17:03 | 1:40:43 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 229 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Georgie Ballard | 125.00 | 1:04:32 | 0:51:37 | 1 |
2 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 1:10:08 | 0:52:43 | 2 |
3 | 1438 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:10:29 | 0:55:29 | 3 |
4 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | 1:26:51 | 1:09:28 | 4 |
2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:22:41 | 1:09:46 | 1 |
2 | 338 | Blue Tak | Flying Dutchman | Craig Conn Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 1:08:56 | 1:14:07 | 2 |
3 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:31:25 | 1:17:08 | 3 |
4 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:32:19 | 1:17:54 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 615 | Blue Quacka | Optimist | Bibby Montague | 170.00 | 1:23:23 | 0:49:02 | 1 |
Race 35 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137 | Colour Me Gone | Jubilee | John Brewer David Wilson | 129.00 | 0:47:39 | 0:36:56 | 1 |
2 | 131 | Mudlark | Jubilee | Michael Cantwell Holly Cantwell Tate Cantwell | 129.00 | 0:52:12 | 0:40:27 | 2 |
3 | 1438 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:51:43 | 0:40:43 | 3 |
4 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Jen Brophy Darren Ballard Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | 0:51:30 | 0:41:12 | 4 |
5 | 660 | Club | Pacer | Juliette Montague Mark Teasdale | 127.50 | 1:04:33 | 0:50:37 | 5 |
1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 0:50:10 | 0:44:47 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:00:05 | 0:50:42 | 2 |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:00:53 | 0:51:22 | 3 |
4 | 338 | Blue Tak | Flying Dutchman | Michael McCartney Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:47:57 | 0:51:33 | 4 |
5 | 14943 | Rockstars | Fireball | Andrew Kean Manu Scheltema | 101.00 | 0:59:06 | 0:58:30 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 0:44:58 | 0:58:46 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 615 | Blue Quacka | Optimist | Bibby Montague | 170.00 | 1:02:36 | 0:36:49 | 1 |
Race 419 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 1:27:55 | 1:11:11 | 1 |
2 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Mark Teasdale | 123.50 | 1:30:06 | 1:12:57 | 2 |
3 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 127.00 | 1:35:16 | 1:15:00 | 3 |
1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 333 | AUS 333 | Finn | David Ellis | 112.00 | 1:03:46 | 0:56:56 | 1 |
2 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Charles Thompson | 118.50 | 1:08:29 | 0:57:47 | 2 |
3 | 152896 | 152896 | Laser | Martin Royle | 114.00 | 1:19:11 | 1:09:27 | 3 |
262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 615 | Blue Quacka | Optimist | Bibby Montague | 170.00 | 0:53:17 | 0:31:20 | 1 |
Race 510 Dec 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs. Viscious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 1:28:38 | 1:06:38 | 1 |
2 | 1626 | Dadning | HartleyTs16 | Darren Ballard Georgie Ballard | 125.00 | 1:27:30 | 1:10:00 | 2 |
3 | 1438 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:29:58 | 1:10:50 | 3 |
4 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 1:28:10 | 1:11:23 | 4 |
5 | 1236 | True Colours | HartleyTs16 | Jen Brophy Darren Ballard Ralph Ballard | 125.00 | 1:35:58 | 1:16:46 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:11:25 | 1:03:45 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1645 | Nebu | Mosquito Cat | Josh Hall | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|