Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Bernard Spooner | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | GTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson 580 | Andrew Bowker Karen Bowker | LWYC | 4 (DNF) | 4.0 |
3 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NX941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | MTYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Phillips | GTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | NX948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | GTYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 40 | Five 'oclock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | GTYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | MTYC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 9 | Overtime | Castle 650 | Doug Whitby | MTYC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | MN32 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | GTYC | 9 (RET) | 9.0 |
7 | 233 | Bounce | BE 62 | Cameron Menzies | 9 (DNS) | 9.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | GTYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 2 | 2.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 112 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5459 | Solitaire | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Bernard Spooner | 0.8250 | 4:43:14 | 3:53:40 | 1 |
2 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | 0.8340 | 4:50:02 | 4:01:53 | 2 |
1960 | Miss Understood | Colson 580 | Andrew Bowker Karen Bowker | 0.7840 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NX941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 5:04:06 | 3:40:28 | 1 |
2 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Phillips | 0.7250 | 5:09:33 | 3:44:25 | 2 |
3 | NX948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 5:11:20 | 3:45:43 | 3 |
4 | 40 | Five 'oclock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 5:00:36 | 3:46:57 | 4 |
5 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 5:23:24 | 3:54:27 | 5 |
6 | 9 | Overtime | Castle 650 | Doug Whitby | 0.7250 | 5:36:52 | 4:04:13 | 6 |
MN32 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | RET | 9 | ||
233 | Bounce | BE 62 | Cameron Menzies | 0.0000 | DNS | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | Jaffa | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown | 0.6400 | 5:30:54 | 3:31:46 | 1 |
2 | 6 | Castile | Castle 550 | Cameron Lloyd | 0.6750 | 5:36:58 | 3:47:27 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|