Series scores
Cat - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | LM 1 22 Jan 2023 | LM 2 22 Jan 2023 | LM 3 29 Jan 2023 | LM 4 29 Jan 2023 | LM 5 5 Feb 2023 | LM 6 5 Feb 2023 | LM 7 12 Feb 2023 | LM 8 12 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | CYC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 8.0 |
2 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | CYC | 7 (DSQ) | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14.0 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | CYC | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 5 | 15.0 |
4 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | CYC | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 22.0 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | CYC | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 26.0 |
6 | 614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNS) | 32.0 | |
7 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Simone Martin | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | |
7 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | |
9 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | CYC | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 50.0 |
10 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | CYC | 7 (DSQ) | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 63.0 |
11 | 432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 72.0 | |
12 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | CYC | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 78.0 |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Mono - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | LM 1 22 Jan 2023 | LM 2 22 Jan 2023 | LM 3 29 Jan 2023 | LM 4 29 Jan 2023 | LM 5 5 Feb 2023 | LM 6 5 Feb 2023 | LM 7 12 Feb 2023 | LM 8 12 Feb 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | CYC | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 11.0 | |
3 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | CYC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 21.0 |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 21.0 | |
3 | 00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 5 (DNF) | 21.0 | |
6 | 2922 | Don Clegg | Pacer | Ben Ross Jordan Gamble | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
LM 122 Jan 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:28:18 | 0:40:25 | 1 |
2 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:31:18 | 0:40:54 | 2 |
3 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:30:55 | 0:44:10 | 3 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 85.00 | DSQ | 7 | ||
605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | DSQ | 7 | ||
1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | DUT | ||||
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:34:12 | 0:28:37 | 1 |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:29:30 | 0:29:47 | 2 |
3 | 00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | 118.50 | 0:41:36 | 0:35:06 | 3 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNS | 5 |
LM 222 Jan 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:37:28 | 0:43:03 | 1 |
2 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:34:30 | 0:45:05 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:32:09 | 0:45:55 | 3 |
4 | 2021 | Self Inflicted | Nacra 5.0 Sloop | David Sharp | 85.00 | 0:54:24 | 1:04:00 | 4 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:46:22 | 1:06:14 | 5 |
611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | DUT | ||||
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:28:54 | 0:24:11 | 1 |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:28:03 | 0:28:20 | 2 |
3 | 00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | 118.50 | 0:50:46 | 0:42:50 | 3 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNS | 5 |
LM 329 Jan 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:48:40 | 0:55:56 | 1 |
2 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:44:11 | 0:57:45 | 2 |
3 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:42:36 | 1:00:51 | 3 |
4 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:53:04 | 1:00:59 | 4 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:43:54 | 1:02:42 | 5 |
6 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:56:58 | 1:21:22 | 6 |
663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | DUT | ||||
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:50:25 | 0:44:13 | 1 |
2 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 1:03:27 | 0:49:57 | 2 |
2922 | Don Clegg | Pacer | Ben Ross Jordan Gamble | 127.50 | DNF | 4 |
LM 429 Jan 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:43:51 | 1 |
2 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:39:58 | 0:45:56 | 2 |
3 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:43:22 | 0:49:50 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:36:56 | 0:52:45 | 4 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | 70.00 | 0:37:36 | 0:53:42 | 5 |
6 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:44:28 | 1:03:31 | 6 |
663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | DUT | ||||
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:45:58 | 0:36:11 | 1 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:41:49 | 0:36:40 | 2 |
2922 | Don Clegg | Pacer | Ben Ross Jordan Gamble | 127.50 | DNF | 4 |
LM 55 Feb 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:26:03 | 0:34:03 | 1 |
2 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Simone Martin | 80.50 | 0:32:22 | 0:40:12 | 2 |
3 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:40:15 | 0:46:15 | 3 |
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | 87.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:24:25 | 0:24:39 | 1 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:31:45 | 0:26:34 | 2 |
3 | 2922 | Don Clegg | Pacer | Ben Ross Jordan Gamble | 127.50 | 0:42:03 | 0:32:58 | 3 |
00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | DUT |
LM 65 Feb 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Simone Martin | 80.50 | 0:27:01 | 0:33:33 | 1 |
2 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:32:07 | 0:36:54 | 2 |
3 | 614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | 87.00 | 0:33:08 | 0:38:05 | 3 |
360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:31:29 | 0:26:20 | 1 |
2 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | 99.00 | 0:26:26 | 0:26:42 | 2 |
3 | 2922 | Don Clegg | Pacer | Ben Ross Jordan Gamble | 127.50 | 0:43:06 | 0:33:48 | 3 |
00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | DUT |
LM 712 Feb 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:40:02 | 0:52:19 | 1 |
2 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:45:51 | 0:52:42 | 2 |
3 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:45:55 | 0:52:46 | 3 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:37:37 | 0:53:44 | 4 |
5 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Simone Martin | 80.50 | 0:46:11 | 0:57:22 | 5 |
6 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | 70.00 | 0:42:03 | 1:00:04 | 6 |
7 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:52:18 | 1:14:42 | 7 |
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | 87.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNF | 10 | ||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT | ||||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:49:01 | 0:41:01 | 1 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:41:34 | 2 |
3 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 0:54:31 | 0:42:55 | 3 |
4 | 00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | 118.50 | 0:56:01 | 0:47:16 | 4 |
1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | DUT |
LM 812 Feb 2023
Cat, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 360 | Whooska | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Nick Flint | 76.50 | 0:34:07 | 0:44:35 | 1 |
2 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:39:58 | 0:45:56 | 2 |
3 | 605 | 605 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | John Flavel | 87.00 | 0:41:24 | 0:47:35 | 3 |
4 | 113689 | MAGIC | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin Simone Martin | 80.50 | 0:38:46 | 0:48:09 | 4 |
5 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:34:27 | 0:49:12 | 5 |
6 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | 70.00 | 0:36:14 | 0:51:45 | 6 |
7 | 1662 | REBEL | Nacra 5.8NA | Scott Boyd | 70.00 | 0:48:29 | 1:09:15 | 7 |
614 | 614 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Tim Brewer | 87.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
432 | Cadence | Nacra 430 Super Sloop Spin | Leon McIntyre | 87.50 | DNS | 10 | ||
1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Terry Truesdale Dan Truesdale | DUT | ||||
1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | DUT |
Mono, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:41:25 | 0:34:39 | 1 |
2 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:40:32 | 0:35:33 | 2 |
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
00 | No Name | Laser Radial | Caitlin Butt | 118.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | DUT |