Series scores
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 (RET) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | CCSC | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 12.5 |
3 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 13.5 | |
4 | AUS321 | Prospector | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | Wagga Waga | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 30.0 |
4 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | BRYC | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 777 | Strider | 125 | Brad Rose Kerryn Rose | MSC | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 17.0 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | BRYC | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 21.0 |
4 | 215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | MC | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 24.0 |
4 entrants. |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 24.0 | |
3 | 1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | SB | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 27.0 |
4 | 3 | LBYC Pacer3 | PacerW/oSpin | A White | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
4 | 2 | TBA | PacerW/oSpin | Penelope Smith | MM | 3 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 28.0 |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | MM | 2 | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | MM | 1 | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 31.0 |
3 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA SPORT | Jamieson Ferguson | SB | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 32.0 |
4 | 910 | Sail Inn | Optimist | Samuel Smith | BR | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 36.0 |
4 | 3630 | Maverick | RS TERA SPORT | Artie Ferguson | SB | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 36.0 |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Impulse - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | ASC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | SLMASC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 |
3 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | L | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16.0 |
4 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | AP | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 29.0 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | RYC | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 29.0 |
6 | 557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 8 | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 6 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 6 (DNF) | 40.0 | |
7 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | B | 4 | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 44.0 |
8 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 7 | 7 | 9 (DNF) | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Tasar - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | MR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 |
2 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | S | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.0 |
3 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | CC | 1 | 5 | 10 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16.0 |
4 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | SB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18.0 |
5 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | SB | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 25.0 |
6 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 39.0 | |
7 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 5 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 40.0 | |
8 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | SB | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 43.0 |
9 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | SBSC | 9 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 54.0 |
9 entrants. |
Sabre - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | SBSC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
2 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14.0 | |
3 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 1 | 3 | 10 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | |
4 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | SBSC | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 22.0 |
5 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 6 | 6 | 10 (DNF) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 32.0 | |
6 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | E | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 41.0 |
7 | 2163 | Y Knot | Sabre | Ian Gould | JB | 5 | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 45.0 |
7 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
7 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | B | 8 | 8 | 10 (DNF) | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 45.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
RS Aero - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | MM | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | C | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | WP | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 20.0 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | JB | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22.0 |
5 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | LBYC | 5 | 5 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 28.0 |
6 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | LBYC | 6 | 6 | 8 (DNF) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 32.0 |
7 | 3104 | Mainiac | Rs Aero 7 | John Eshman | LB | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 48.0 |
7 entrants. |
Division 420 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Apr 2023 | Race2 8 Apr 2023 | Race3 8 Apr 2023 | Race4 9 Apr 2023 | Race5 9 Apr 2023 | Race 6 9 Apr 2023 | Race7 9 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | DBYC | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | SB | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.0 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | SB | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22.0 |
4 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | SB | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 26.0 |
5 | 56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | SB | 1 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 4 | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 28.0 |
5 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | SBSC | 2 | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 28.0 |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 17 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:42:59 | 0:40:21 | 1 |
2 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:44:07 | 0:41:25 | 2 |
3 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:41:53 | 0:45:02 | 3 |
AUS321 | Prospector | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:46:50 | 0:38:04 | 1 |
2 | 777 | Strider | 125 | Brad Rose Kerryn Rose | 123.00 | 0:50:05 | 0:40:43 | 2 |
3 | 215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 1:00:18 | 0:50:53 | 3 |
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:42:26 | 0:31:54 | 1 |
2 | 1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | 130.00 | 0:45:39 | 0:35:06 | 2 |
3 | 2 | TBA | PacerW/oSpin | Penelope Smith | 130.00 | 0:56:13 | 0:43:14 | 3 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | 0:27:57 | 0:18:13 | 1 |
2 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:31:03 | 0:18:15 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:48:21 | 0:40:48 | 1 |
2 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:48:52 | 0:41:14 | 2 |
3 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:49:00 | 0:41:21 | 3 |
4 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:49:10 | 0:41:29 | 4 |
5 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:49:15 | 0:41:33 | 5 |
6 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:51:17 | 0:43:16 | 6 |
7 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:53:50 | 0:45:25 | 7 |
8 | 557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:54:20 | 0:45:51 | 8 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:41:58 | 0:38:51 | 1 |
2 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:42:05 | 0:38:58 | 2 |
3 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:42:57 | 0:39:46 | 3 |
4 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:43:51 | 0:40:36 | 4 |
5 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | 0:44:09 | 0:40:52 | 5 |
6 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:15 | 0:41:53 | 6 |
7 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:38 | 0:42:15 | 7 |
8 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:47:44 | 0:44:11 | 8 |
9 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | 0:52:06 | 0:48:14 | 9 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:39:52 | 0:31:23 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:39:55 | 0:31:25 | 2 |
3 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:40:01 | 0:31:30 | 3 |
4 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:41:02 | 0:32:18 | 4 |
5 | 2163 | Y Knot | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:41:22 | 0:32:34 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:41:56 | 0:33:01 | 6 |
7 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:44:12 | 0:34:48 | 7 |
8 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:45:15 | 0:35:37 | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:46:30 | 0:41:20 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:47:00 | 0:43:00 | 2 |
3 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:50:14 | 0:44:39 | 3 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:50:25 | 0:44:48 | 4 |
5 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:51:52 | 0:46:06 | 5 |
6 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:57:25 | 0:50:03 | 6 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | 0:51:33 | 0:44:49 | 1 |
2 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | 0:52:13 | 0:45:24 | 2 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:53:01 | 0:46:06 | 3 |
55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | DNF | 5 |
Race28 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:37:19 | 0:35:02 | 1 |
2 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:35:46 | 0:38:27 | 2 |
3 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:41:35 | 0:39:02 | 3 |
AUS321 | Prospector | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:44:06 | 0:35:51 | 1 |
2 | 777 | Strider | 125 | Brad Rose Kerryn Rose | 123.00 | 0:49:23 | 0:40:08 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | 0:55:52 | 0:45:25 | 3 |
215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:36:34 | 0:27:29 | 1 |
2 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | 0:41:20 | 0:31:47 | 2 |
3 | 3 | LBYC Pacer3 | PacerW/oSpin | A White | 130.00 | 0:41:43 | 0:32:05 | 3 |
4 | 2 | TBA | PacerW/oSpin | Penelope Smith | 130.00 | 1:00:32 | 0:46:33 | 4 |
1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | 130.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:27:29 | 0:16:10 | 1 |
9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | DNF | 6 | ||
910 | Sail Inn | Optimist | Samuel Smith | 170.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
3630 | Maverick | RS TERA SPORT | Artie Ferguson | 153.90 | DNF | 6 | ||
3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA SPORT | Jamieson Ferguson | 153.90 | DNF | 6 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:44:04 | 0:37:11 | 1 |
2 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:45:20 | 0:38:15 | 2 |
3 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:45:27 | 0:38:21 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:45:37 | 0:38:29 | 4 |
5 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:45:45 | 0:38:36 | 5 |
6 | 557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:50:05 | 0:42:15 | 6 |
7 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:51:27 | 0:43:25 | 7 |
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNF | 9 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:38:07 | 0:35:17 | 1 |
2 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:38:16 | 0:35:25 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:39:42 | 0:36:45 | 3 |
4 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:39:52 | 0:36:54 | 4 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:40:57 | 0:37:55 | 5 |
6 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:41:48 | 0:38:42 | 6 |
7 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:42:30 | 0:39:21 | 7 |
2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | DNF | 10 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:32:39 | 0:25:42 | 1 |
2 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:33:11 | 0:26:07 | 2 |
3 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:34:32 | 0:27:11 | 3 |
4 | 2163 | Y Knot | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:35:32 | 0:27:58 | 4 |
5 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:36:05 | 0:28:24 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:36:24 | 0:28:39 | 6 |
7 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:40:59 | 0:32:16 | 7 |
8 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:44:22 | 0:34:56 | 8 |
2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | DNF | 10 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:41:55 | 0:37:15 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:44:23 | 0:40:36 | 2 |
3 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:47:09 | 0:41:54 | 3 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:48:42 | 0:43:17 | 4 |
5 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:54:21 | 0:48:18 | 5 |
6 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:56:47 | 0:49:30 | 6 |
3104 | Mainiac | Rs Aero 7 | John Eshman | 112.50 | DNF | 8 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:38:15 | 1 |
2 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:44:29 | 0:38:40 | 2 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:42:50 | 3 |
4 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:50:32 | 0:43:56 | 4 |
56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | DNF | 7 |
Race38 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:37:57 | 1 |
2 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:36:57 | 0:39:43 | 2 |
3 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:44:39 | 0:41:55 | 3 |
AUS321 | Prospector | Flying Dutchman | Colin McLeod | 93.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 777 | Strider | 125 | Brad Rose Kerryn Rose | 123.00 | 0:46:56 | 0:38:09 | 1 |
3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LBYC Pacer3 | PacerW/oSpin | A White | 130.00 | 0:45:53 | 0:35:17 | 1 |
1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | 130.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
2 | TBA | PacerW/oSpin | Penelope Smith | 130.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
9619 | MrSqiggle | O'Pen Bic | Ruby Caruso | 153.30 | DNF | 6 | ||
910 | Sail Inn | Optimist | Samuel Smith | 170.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
3630 | Maverick | RS TERA SPORT | Artie Ferguson | 153.90 | DNF | 6 | ||
3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA SPORT | Jamieson Ferguson | 153.90 | DNF | 6 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:41:48 | 0:35:16 | 1 |
2 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:42:30 | 0:35:51 | 2 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:42:36 | 0:35:57 | 3 |
4 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:46:24 | 0:39:09 | 4 |
5 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:46:46 | 0:39:27 | 5 |
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNF | 9 | ||
557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | DNF | 9 | ||
658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | DNF | 9 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:37:42 | 0:34:54 | 1 |
2 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:39:12 | 0:36:17 | 2 |
3 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:39:32 | 0:36:36 | 3 |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:39:50 | 0:36:53 | 4 |
5 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:41:05 | 0:38:02 | 5 |
6 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:47:30 | 0:43:58 | 6 |
2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | DNF | 10 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:34:46 | 0:27:22 | 1 |
2 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:36:25 | 0:28:40 | 2 |
3 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:40:53 | 0:32:11 | 3 |
4 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:37:19 | 4 |
2163 | Y Knot | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | ||
1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | DNF | 10 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:44:28 | 0:39:31 | 1 |
2 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:49:18 | 0:43:49 | 2 |
3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | DNF | 8 | ||
3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | DNF | 8 | ||
3104 | Mainiac | Rs Aero 7 | John Eshman | 112.50 | DNF | 8 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:40:11 | 0:34:56 | 1 |
52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | DNF | 7 | ||
55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | DNF | 7 |
Race49 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:42:33 | 0:39:57 | 1 |
2 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:37:50 | 0:40:40 | 2 |
2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | RET | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:46:32 | 0:37:49 | 1 |
2 | 777 | Strider | 125 | Brad Rose Kerryn Rose | 123.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:41:38 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | 0:57:45 | 0:46:57 | 3 |
4 | 215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 0:55:50 | 0:47:07 | 4 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:32:19 | 1 |
2 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | 0:43:27 | 0:33:25 | 2 |
3 | 1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | 130.00 | 0:46:46 | 0:35:58 | 3 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:32:42 | 0:19:14 | 1 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:46:30 | 0:39:14 | 1 |
2 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:46:47 | 0:39:28 | 2 |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:46:58 | 0:39:38 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:47:18 | 0:39:54 | 4 |
5 | 658 | Tunnel Vision | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 0:49:47 | 0:42:00 | 5 |
6 | 557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:50:40 | 0:42:45 | 6 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:40:51 | 0:37:49 | 1 |
2 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:41:29 | 0:38:24 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:41:43 | 0:38:37 | 3 |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:41:49 | 0:38:43 | 4 |
5 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:42:06 | 0:38:58 | 5 |
6 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | 0:44:06 | 0:40:50 | 6 |
7 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:44:33 | 0:41:15 | 7 |
8 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:31 | 0:42:08 | 8 |
9 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | 0:47:25 | 0:43:54 | 9 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:37:21 | 0:29:24 | 1 |
2 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:37:25 | 0:29:27 | 2 |
3 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:38:31 | 0:30:19 | 3 |
4 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:39:11 | 0:30:51 | 4 |
5 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:39:39 | 0:31:13 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:39:49 | 0:31:21 | 6 |
7 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:42:03 | 0:33:06 | 7 |
8 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:44:14 | 0:34:49 | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:45:10 | 0:40:08 | 1 |
2 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:47:08 | 0:41:53 | 2 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:45:57 | 0:42:02 | 3 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:49:25 | 0:43:55 | 4 |
5 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:51:08 | 0:44:34 | 5 |
6 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:51:34 | 0:45:50 | 6 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:47:23 | 0:41:12 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | 0:49:32 | 0:43:04 | 2 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:49:40 | 0:43:11 | 3 |
4 | 56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | 0:52:31 | 0:45:40 | 4 |
5 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | 0:53:16 | 0:46:19 | 5 |
6 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:55:42 | 0:48:26 | 6 |
Race59 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:35:39 | 0:38:20 | 1 |
2 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:41:13 | 0:38:42 | 2 |
3 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:41:48 | 0:39:14 | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:36:38 | 1 |
2 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | 0:57:19 | 0:46:35 | 2 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:44:30 | 0:33:27 | 1 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:28:43 | 0:16:53 | 1 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:44:41 | 0:37:42 | 1 |
2 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:45:18 | 0:38:13 | 2 |
3 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:45:36 | 0:38:28 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:45:53 | 0:38:43 | 4 |
5 | 557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:52:44 | 0:44:30 | 5 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:39:33 | 0:36:37 | 1 |
2 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:40:47 | 0:37:45 | 2 |
3 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:40:52 | 0:37:50 | 3 |
4 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:41:50 | 0:38:44 | 4 |
5 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:36 | 0:39:26 | 5 |
6 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:41 | 0:39:31 | 6 |
7 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | 0:42:42 | 0:39:32 | 7 |
8 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:44:12 | 0:40:55 | 8 |
9 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | 0:45:39 | 0:42:16 | 9 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:34:04 | 0:26:49 | 1 |
2 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:35:59 | 0:28:20 | 2 |
3 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:28:53 | 3 |
4 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:37:44 | 0:29:42 | 4 |
5 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:38:21 | 0:30:11 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:39:11 | 0:30:51 | 6 |
7 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:41:47 | 0:32:54 | 7 |
8 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:42:03 | 0:33:06 | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:43:51 | 0:38:58 | 1 |
2 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:47:15 | 0:42:00 | 2 |
3 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:46:23 | 0:42:26 | 3 |
4 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:51:11 | 0:45:29 | 4 |
5 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:52:56 | 0:46:09 | 5 |
6 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:52:10 | 0:46:22 | 6 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:44:12 | 0:38:26 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | 0:45:36 | 0:39:39 | 2 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:48:00 | 0:41:44 | 3 |
4 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | 0:49:12 | 0:42:47 | 4 |
5 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:51:11 | 0:44:30 | 5 |
6 | 56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | 0:54:12 | 0:47:07 | 6 |
Race 69 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:40:04 | 0:37:37 | 1 |
2 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:42:52 | 0:40:15 | 2 |
3 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:37:30 | 0:40:19 | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:47:36 | 0:38:42 | 1 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:47:32 | 0:35:44 | 1 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:29:14 | 0:17:11 | 1 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:45:56 | 0:38:45 | 1 |
2 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:46:47 | 0:39:28 | 2 |
3 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:47:22 | 0:39:58 | 3 |
4 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:48:17 | 0:40:44 | 4 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:41:31 | 0:38:26 | 1 |
2 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:41:40 | 0:38:34 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:42:00 | 0:38:53 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:42:20 | 0:39:11 | 4 |
5 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:34 | 0:39:24 | 5 |
6 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | 0:44:09 | 0:40:52 | 6 |
7 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:44:44 | 0:41:25 | 7 |
8 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | 0:47:51 | 0:44:18 | 8 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:38:24 | 0:30:14 | 1 |
2 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:39:01 | 0:30:43 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:40:00 | 0:31:29 | 3 |
4 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:40:43 | 0:32:03 | 4 |
5 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCulloch | 127.00 | 0:40:52 | 0:32:10 | 5 |
6 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:42:21 | 0:33:20 | 6 |
7 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:43:56 | 0:34:35 | 7 |
8 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:44:42 | 0:35:11 | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:45:39 | 0:40:34 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 0:46:29 | 0:42:31 | 2 |
3 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:50:06 | 0:44:32 | 3 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:51:38 | 0:45:53 | 4 |
5 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:53:08 | 0:46:19 | 5 |
6 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:52:50 | 0:46:57 | 6 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | 0:45:21 | 0:39:26 | 1 |
2 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:51:47 | 0:45:01 | 2 |
3 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:52:33 | 0:45:41 | 3 |
4 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | 0:53:01 | 0:46:06 | 4 |
5 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:53:13 | 0:46:16 | 5 |
Race79 Apr 2023
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2571 | Francesco | Contender | Lachlan Imeneo | 106.50 | 0:44:55 | 0:42:10 | 1 |
2 | 2567 | Black Pearl | Contender | Albert Mahoney | 106.50 | 0:46:01 | 0:43:12 | 2.5 |
3 | Aus338 | BluTak | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:40:11 | 0:43:12 | 2.5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3191 | Screaming Goats | 125 | Stewart Rose William Rose | 123.00 | 0:49:52 | 0:40:32 | 1 |
2 | 215617 | Bullet | Laser Radial | Jessica Vize | 118.50 | 0:54:23 | 0:45:53 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths Julia Street | 123.00 | 0:58:39 | 0:47:41 | 3 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1375 | Mrs Vicious | Sailfish | Rob Champion | 133.00 | 0:49:28 | 0:37:11 | 1 |
2 | 6837 | Saturday Night Fever | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | 0:48:51 | 0:37:34 | 2 |
3 | 2 | TBA | PacerW/oSpin | Penelope Smith | 130.00 | 0:50:27 | 0:38:48 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Lake Boga Pacer | PacerW/oSpin | Sylvia Mackie | 130.00 | 0:56:05 | 0:43:08 | 4 |
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Speed Hopper | Optimist | Acklin Stent | 170.00 | 0:28:55 | 0:17:00 | 1 |
2 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA SPORT | Jamieson Ferguson | 153.90 | 0:28:51 | 0:18:44 | 2 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 597 | Cool Change | Impulse | Jonathan Pulham | 118.50 | 0:48:19 | 0:40:46 | 1 |
2 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:49:00 | 0:41:21 | 2 |
3 | 564 | Zephyr | Impulse | Shaun Ritson | 118.50 | 0:49:16 | 0:41:34 | 3 |
4 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 0:50:38 | 0:42:43 | 4 |
557 | Alive And Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | DNF | 6 |
Tasar, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2968 | Rebel Rebel | Tasar | Claire Medd Simon Medd | 108.00 | 0:44:50 | 0:41:30 | 1 |
2 | 2971 | Areba | Tasar | Mark Bulka Oliver Bulka | 108.00 | 0:45:05 | 0:41:44 | 2 |
3 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 108.00 | 0:45:10 | 0:41:49 | 3 |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin Imogen Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:15 | 0:41:53 | 4 |
5 | 2859 | Windfix | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Nugent | 108.00 | 0:45:24 | 0:42:02 | 5 |
6 | 2868 | Bob | Tasar | Jan Lind/Evelyn Floyd | 108.00 | 0:45:43 | 0:42:19 | 6 |
7 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:47 | 0:42:23 | 7 |
8 | 2891 | Duck And Weave | Tasar | Greg Lowe James Everitt | 108.00 | 0:48:51 | 0:45:13 | 8 |
9 | 2873 | Pleasure And Plane | Tasar | Neil Whitaker Sarah | 108.00 | 0:50:33 | 0:46:48 | 9 |
Sabre, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery When Wet | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:37:02 | 0:29:09 | 1 |
2 | 1831 | Sheet Musik | Sabre | Inga Griffith-Hunt | 127.00 | 0:38:00 | 0:29:55 | 2 |
3 | 2129 | Licence To Chill | Sabre | David Caruso | 127.00 | 0:38:57 | 0:30:40 | 3 |
4 | 1867 | Purple Zone | Sabre | Paul Stamp | 127.00 | 0:39:00 | 0:30:42 | 4 |
5 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:39:28 | 0:31:04 | 5 |
6 | 2163 | Y Knot | Sabre | Ian Gould | 127.00 | 0:40:01 | 0:31:30 | 6 |
7 | 1411 | High Voltage | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:43:12 | 0:34:00 | 7 |
8 | 1914 | Karabela | Sabre | James Kershaw | 127.00 | 0:44:02 | 0:34:40 | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3102 | TBA | Rs Aero 7 | Glenn Collings | 112.50 | 0:48:06 | 0:42:45 | 1 |
2 | 3069 | Just . . . ! | Rs Aero 7 | Steve Thomas | 112.50 | 0:50:41 | 0:45:03 | 2 |
3 | 3091 | Sulsea | Rs Aero 6 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 0:50:44 | 0:45:05 | 3 |
4 | 3590 | GiGi | Rs Aero 7 | David Ginty | 112.50 | 0:52:59 | 0:47:05 | 4 |
5 | 3087 | Sea Breeze | Rs Aero 6 | Kirsten Thomas | 114.70 | 0:54:14 | 0:47:17 | 5 |
Division 420, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55149 | Azzurra | 420 | Liv Cameron | 115.00 | 0:48:41 | 0:42:20 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Nick Meijer Jess Lowe | 115.00 | 0:50:29 | 0:43:53 | 2 |
3 | 56006 | Blimey | 420 | Abbey Everett Matt Whittaker | 115.00 | 0:52:55 | 0:46:00 | 3 |
4 | 55158 | Riptide | 420 | Aurelia Martin Kristen Koutsimpiris | 115.00 | 0:53:01 | 0:46:06 | 4 |
5 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Zac Lowe Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 0:54:10 | 0:47:06 | 5 |
6 | 55245 | Notos | 420 | Steph Koutsimpiris Erik Meijer | 115.00 | 0:58:19 | 0:50:42 | 6 |