Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2023 | Race 2 25 Feb 2023 | Race 3 11 Mar 2023 | Race 4 25 Mar 2023 | Race 5 1 Apr 2023 | Race 6 15 Apr 2023 | Race 7 22 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | ABSC | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13.0 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | ABSC | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 3 | 5 | 15.0 |
3 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | ABSC | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 17.0 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | ABSC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 27.0 |
4 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | ABSC | 4 (DUT) | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 27.0 |
6 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | ABSC | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 41.0 |
7 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | ABSC | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 52.0 |
8 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | ABSC | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 57.0 |
8 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | AbSC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 11 (DNC) | 2 | 57.0 |
10 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | ABSC | 11 (DNF) | 9 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 | 60.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 111 Feb 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:24:35 | 1.005 | 1:25:00 | 1 | 1.014 | 1.033 | 1.033 |
2 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | 1:45:48 | 0.826 | 1:27:23 | 2 | 0.826 | 0.826 | 0.826 |
3 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:28:32 | 0.995 | 1:28:05 | 3 | 0.992 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | 1:37:01 | 0.926 | 1:29:50 | 4 | 0.918 | 0.901 | 0.901 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNF | 0.771 | 11 | 0.771 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | DNC | 0.973 | 11 | 0.973 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DNC | 1.012 | 11 | 1.012 | ||||
Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | DNC | 0.926 | 11 | 0.926 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | DUT | 0.994 |
Race 225 Feb 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:30:32 | 0.973 | 1:28:05 | 1 | 0.986 | 1.012 | 1.012 |
2 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | 1:30:25 | 1.012 | 1:31:30 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:30:24 | 1.014 | 1:31:39 | 3 | 1.014 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
4 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:32:57 | 0.992 | 1:32:12 | 4 | 0.990 | 0.986 | 0.986 |
5 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:34:17 | 0.994 | 1:33:43 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.972 | 0.972 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DNC | 0.918 | 11 | 0.918 | ||||
Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | DNC | 0.926 | 11 | 0.926 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DUT | 0.771 |
Race 311 Mar 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:19:22 | 0.986 | 1:18:15 | 1 | 0.993 | 1.008 | 1.008 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:19:21 | 0.987 | 1:18:19 | 2 | 0.994 | 1.009 | 1.009 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:18:56 | 1.014 | 1:20:02 | 3 | 1.014 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:26:27 | 0.926 | 1:20:03 | 4 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
5 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:25:46 | 0.990 | 1:24:54 | 5 | 0.977 | 0.950 | 0.933 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DNC | 0.918 | 11 | 0.918 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNC | 0.771 | 11 | 0.771 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DUT | 1.013 |
Race 425 Mar 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:25:05 | 1.014 | 1:26:16 | 1 | 1.023 | 1.040 | 1.040 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:29:40 | 0.977 | 1:27:36 | 2 | 0.980 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:29:06 | 0.993 | 1:28:28 | 3 | 0.993 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:42:09 | 0.926 | 1:34:35 | 4 | 0.914 | 0.889 | 0.866 |
5 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:52:00 | 0.994 | 1:51:19 | 5 | 0.994 | 0.994 | 0.790 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DNC | 0.918 | 11 | 0.918 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNC | 0.771 | 11 | 0.771 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DNC | 1.013 | 11 | 1.013 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 |
Race 51 Apr 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:27:20 | 0.914 | 1:19:49 | 1 | 0.926 | 0.951 | 0.992 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:28:22 | 0.980 | 1:26:36 | 2 | 0.980 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
3 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:26:42 | 1.023 | 1:28:41 | 3 | 1.015 | 0.999 | 0.999 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DNC | 0.918 | 11 | 0.918 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNC | 0.771 | 11 | 0.771 | ||||
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | DNC | 0.994 | 11 | 0.994 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DNF | 1.013 | 11 | 1.013 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNF | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | DUT | 0.993 |
Race 615 Apr 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:06:25 | 0.980 | 1:05:05 | 1 | 0.992 | 1.016 | 1.016 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:05:50 | 1.015 | 1:06:49 | 2 | 1.018 | 1.025 | 1.025 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:07:59 | 0.993 | 1:07:30 | 3 | 0.993 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:13:02 | 0.926 | 1:07:37 | 4 | 0.925 | 0.924 | 0.924 |
5 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:08:46 | 0.994 | 1:08:21 | 5 | 0.990 | 0.982 | 0.982 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNC | 0.771 | 11 | 0.771 | ||||
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DNC | 1.013 | 11 | 1.013 | ||||
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNC | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DUT | 0.918 |
Race 722 Apr 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | 1:03:39 | 1.013 | 1:04:28 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.054 | 1.079 |
2 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 1:06:06 | 1.000 | 1:06:06 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.039 | 1.039 |
3 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:11:45 | 0.925 | 1:06:22 | 3 | 0.936 | 0.957 | 0.957 |
4 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:07:27 | 1.018 | 1:08:39 | 4 | 1.018 | 1.018 | 1.018 |
5 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:13:03 | 0.993 | 1:12:32 | 5 | 0.980 | 0.953 | 0.940 |
6 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:18:08 | 0.990 | 1:17:21 | 6 | 0.990 | 0.990 | 0.879 |
7 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | 1:45:31 | 0.771 | 1:21:21 | 7 | 0.771 | 0.771 | 0.651 |
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | DNC | 0.826 | 11 | 0.826 | ||||
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | DNC | 0.992 | 11 | 0.992 | ||||
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DNC | 0.918 | 11 | 0.918 |