Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2023 | Race 2 25 Feb 2023 | Race 3 11 Mar 2023 | Race 4 25 Mar 2023 | Race 5 1 Apr 2023 | Race 6 15 Apr 2023 | Race 7 22 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson - M Geraldine Lewin - F | ABSC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb - M Chris Adams - M | ABSC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 12.0 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne - M Anton Tibbits - M | ABSC | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 3 | 2 | 17.0 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic - M Rob Van Geneigen - M | ABSC | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 26.0 |
5 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie - M Brigitte Smith - F | ABSC | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 5 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 33.0 |
6 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart - M Igor Tesic - M | ABSC | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 34.0 |
6 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2023 | Race 2 25 Feb 2023 | Race 3 11 Mar 2023 | Race 4 25 Mar 2023 | Race 5 1 Apr 2023 | Race 6 15 Apr 2023 | Race 7 22 Apr 2023 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison - M David Goodison - M | ABSC | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland - M Paul Heland - M | ABSC | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 26.0 |
2 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner - M Bruce Thomas - M | ABSC | 5 (DNF) | 4 (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 26.0 |
4 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar - F Garry Millar - M | AbSC | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 28.0 |
4 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 111 Feb 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:24:35 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:28:32 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | 1:37:01 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | Mick Heland Paul Heland | 1:45:48 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DNF | 0.000 | 5 | 0.000 | ||||
Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 225 Feb 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:30:24 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:32:57 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:30:32 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | 1:30:25 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:34:17 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | DUT | 0.000 |
Race 311 Mar 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:18:56 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:25:46 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:19:22 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:26:27 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:19:21 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Race 425 Mar 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:25:05 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:29:40 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:29:06 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:42:09 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:52:00 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Race 51 Apr 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:26:42 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:28:22 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:27:20 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | DNF | 0.000 | 7 | 0.000 | ||||
Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Race 615 Apr 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:05:50 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Tim Cobb Chris Adams | 1:06:25 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:07:59 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:13:02 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Croc MacTaggart | Fern Elizabeth | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Croc MacTaggart Igor Tesic | DUT | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:08:46 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Race 722 Apr 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Bruce Johnson Geraldine Lewin | 1:07:27 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | Peter Bourne | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Bourne Anton Tibbits | 1:13:03 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Peter Geekie | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Peter Geekie Brigitte Smith | 1:03:39 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 3 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
4 | Igor | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Igor Tesic Rob Van Geneigen | 1:11:45 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 4 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | Ken Goodison David Goodison | 1:18:08 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 1 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
2 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | John Marriner Bruce Thomas | 1:45:31 | 0.000 | 0:00:00 | 2 | 0.000 | 0.000 | 0.000 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | Angelika Millar Garry Millar | 1:06:06 | 1.000 | 1:06:06 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.000 |