SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Eastern Region Interclub Regatta 2014

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
GLYC112.0
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
GLYC224.0
32756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
GLYC437.0
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor WilliamsGLYC347.0
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
GLYC5510.0
6202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew SomervilleGLYC7613.0
7161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McCollLVYC6915.0
8290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
GLYC9716.0
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
GLYC8816.0
1024999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce JamesLVYC101020.0
11184264Reg TooLaser StandardAnthony ChapmanGLYC111122.0
12475HexImpulseIvan AbbottSGYC121224.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16 Frank StricklandLVYC213.0
2542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
GLYC134.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
GLYC347.0
482GhostDragonJono JohnsonGLYC628.0
585Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming RasmussenGLYC8513.0
5505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
GLYC7613.0
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
GLYC51015.0
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
GLYC10717.0
8B133Fly By Night3/4 tonnerPeter WilkinsonMYC9817.0
10101Georgei 550Dick Voller417 (DNF)21.0
114282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
GLYC111223.0
12161St GeorgeDragonRobert TrenberthMYC15924.0
12121TrilbySabre 22 Don McCowatLVYC131124.0
141362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah CloughMYC121426.0
15GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David HomewoodGLYC141327.0
1611The LemonStatusMike Chapman
  Betty Chapman
GLYC161531.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim HeaneyGLYC112.0
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McCollLVYC224.0
31723Pocket RocketSabreGraham SibsonLVYC347.0
41770Bubble WrapSabreJessie HeaneyGLYC538.0
51187Catch Me If You CanMinnowJack ChapmanGLYC459.0
6243HammerheadOptimistMelody JeffrisGLYC6612.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellGLYC213.0
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil JoinerGLYC123.0
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinTim ShepperdGLYC437.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinGLYC347.0
520BobcatNacra 14 sqRoss PhillipsLVYC5510.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 12 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:47:030:43:091
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:47:080:43:142
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:48:290:44:283
42756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:49:500:44:294
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:50:070:45:585
6161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McColl113.00:54:270:48:116
7202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew Somerville113.00:54:570:48:377
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:44:520:48:468
9290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
94.40:47:420:50:319
1024999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James116.00:58:390:50:3310
11184264Reg TooLaser StandardAnthony Chapman113.00:58:150:51:3211
12475HexImpulseIvan Abbott118.51:10:170:59:1812

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
93.00:59:451:04:141
2111EmilyExplorer 16 Frank Strickland138.31:29:481:04:552
3G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
108.41:11:341:06:013
4101Georgei 550Dick Voller100.91:06:581:06:224
55RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:19:481:07:105
682GhostDragonJono Johnson107.01:12:001:07:176
7505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.61:08:231:07:187
885Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming Rasmussen107.01:12:251:07:408
9B133Fly By Night3/4 tonnerPeter Wilkinson93.51:03:431:08:089
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
112.01:17:201:09:0210
114282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:18:211:09:5711
121362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah Clough93.01:05:391:10:3512
13121TrilbySabre 22 Don McCowat125.51:28:441:10:4213
14GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:11:151:11:5314
15161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth107.01:17:291:12:2415
1611The LemonStatusMike Chapman
  Betty Chapman
0.6981:30:441:18:5516

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:43:400:34:231
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:45:180:35:402
31723Pocket RocketSabreGraham Sibson127.00:48:480:38:253
41187Catch Me If You CanMinnowJack Chapman168.51:06:110:39:164
51770Bubble WrapSabreJessie Heaney127.00:50:250:39:415
6243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jeffris166.51:10:580:42:376

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.00:58:281:14:571
217669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:58:341:15:052
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.00:59:451:16:363
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd78.01:00:211:17:224
520BobcatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips85.01:28:461:44:255

Race 22 Feb 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
109.00:41:100:37:461
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:41:280:38:022
32756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
112.00:43:000:38:233
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:42:000:38:314
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
109.00:43:020:39:285
6202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew Somerville113.00:47:270:41:596
7290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
94.40:39:470:42:087
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
92.00:38:560:42:198
9161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McColl113.00:47:530:42:229
1024999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce James116.00:49:170:42:2910
11184264Reg TooLaser StandardAnthony Chapman113.00:50:270:44:3811
12475HexImpulseIvan Abbott118.50:53:090:44:5112

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16 Frank Strickland138.31:16:350:55:221
282GhostDragonJono Johnson107.01:00:110:56:142
3542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
93.00:52:500:56:483
4G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
108.41:02:120:57:224
585Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming Rasmussen107.01:01:360:57:345
6505It's AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins
  Ian McDonald
101.60:59:090:58:136
73019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
112.01:06:240:59:177
8B133Fly By Night3/4 tonnerPeter Wilkinson93.50:55:450:59:378
9161St GeorgeDragonRobert Trenberth107.01:03:570:59:469
105RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
118.81:11:060:59:5010
11121TrilbySabre 22 Don McCowat125.51:15:291:00:0811
124282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.01:08:591:01:3512
13GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.11:01:191:01:5213
141362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah Clough93.00:58:361:03:0014
1511The LemonStatusMike Chapman
  Betty Chapman
0.6981:13:521:04:1415
101Georgei 550Dick Voller100.9DNF17

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:35:540:28:161
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McColl127.00:36:490:28:592
31770Bubble WrapSabreJessie Heaney127.00:41:120:32:263
41723Pocket RocketSabreGraham Sibson127.00:41:200:32:324
51187Catch Me If You CanMinnowJack Chapman168.50:56:450:33:405
6243HammerheadOptimistMelody Jeffris166.51:02:530:37:466

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell78.00:43:370:55:551
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.00:45:020:57:442
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd78.00:45:300:58:203
41790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin78.00:47:251:00:474
520BobcatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips85.01:13:451:26:455
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes