SailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Eastern Region Interclub Regatta 2014
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
13861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll
  Kelvin Brown
GLYC112.0
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
GLYC224.0
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor WilliamsGLYC347.0
32756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley
  Noelene Foley
GLYC437.0
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan
  Brendyn Hancock
GLYC5510.0
6202904Gup - XLaser StandardAndrew SomervilleGLYC7613.0
7161218ShakaLaser StandardAndrew McCollLVYC6915.0
8290YahooB14Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
GLYC9716.0
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
GLYC8816.0
1024999SeahawkLaser RadialBruce JamesLVYC101020.0
11184264Reg TooLaser StandardAnthony ChapmanGLYC111122.0
12475HexImpulseIvan AbbottSGYC121224.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16 Frank StricklandLVYC213.0
2542StaxEtchellsStuart Loft
  Jacqui Loft
GLYC134.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu mini tonnerPeter Farrell
  Ann Delahay
GLYC347.0
482GhostDragonJono JohnsonGLYC628.0
585Ormen Hin LargeDiamond (Mod)Flemming RasmussenGLYC8513.0
5505It's AlrightRoss 830Brain Collins
  Ian McDonald
GLYC7613.0
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Roger Burnett
GLYC51015.0
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
GLYC10717.0
8B133Fly By Night3/4 tonnerPeter WilkinsonMYC9817.0
10101Georgei 550Dick Voller417 (DNF)21.0
114282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
GLYC111223.0
12161St GeorgeDragonRobert TrenberthMYC15924.0
12121TrilbySabre 22 Don McCowatLVYC131124.0
141362Lethal WeaponEtchellsSarah CloughMYC121426.0
15GL80Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David HomewoodGLYC141327.0
1611The LemonStatusMike Chapman
  Betty Chapman
GLYC161531.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
11948Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim HeaneyGLYC112.0
21658Happy HourSabreClancy McCollLVYC224.0
31723Pocket RocketSabreGraham SibsonLVYC347.0
41770Bubble WrapSabreJessie HeaneyGLYC538.0
51187Catch Me If You CanMinnowJack ChapmanGLYC459.0
6243HammerheadOptimistMelody JeffrisGLYC6612.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Feb 2014
Race 2
2 Feb 2014
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil JoinerGLYC123.0
117669 LivesMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellGLYC213.0
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim ShepperdGLYC437.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinGLYC347.0
520BobcatNacra 14 sqRoss PhillipsLVYC5510.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes