Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 25 Feb 2024 | Race 3 17 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1000 | Class Act | A Class (Flying) | Wayne Thorne - M | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 5.0 | |
2 | 974 | Wenro | A Class (Classic) | Geoff Fiske - M | 6 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | |
3 | 63412 | Frank The Tank | Hobie 14 Turbo | Nick Price - M | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 13.0 | |
4 | 140 | No Mercy | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Ben Prior - M | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
5 | 206 | Nerfherder Too | Nacra 16 sq | Ross Purcell - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 22.0 | |
6 | 111787 | Havin' A Go | Hobie 16 | Gary Reeve - M | 6 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
6 | 218 | Oh Sh*t | Nacra 16 sq | Stephen Dannock - M | 6 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
8 | 28857 | Tuppence | Hobie 16 | Kylie Balmain - F | 9 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ? | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 25 Feb 2024 | Race 3 17 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442 | Electric Mayhem | Contender | Kyle Beeson - M | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 8.0 | |
2 | 3591 | John's New Toy | Rs Aero 7 | John Mather - M | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11.0 | |
3 | 2049 | Ross K's Boat | Rs Aero 5 | Ross Kilborn - M | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
4 | 830 | Regal Beagle | Corsair | Wendy Ludwick - F Ange Melder - M | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 13.0 | |
5 | 167121 | Ian's Laser | Laser | Ian Ludwick - M | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 14.0 | |
5 | 2585 | Private And Confidential | Tasar | Graeme White - M Peter White - M | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 14.0 | |
7 | 482 | Behind The 8 Ball | Corsair | Anna Purcell - F Mia Purcell - M | 5 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 15.0 | |
8 | 42532 | Sam's Laser | Laser 4.7 | Sam Chiodo - M | ? (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ? | |
8 | 181 | Kyle's Impulse | Impulse | Paul Beeson - M | ? (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | ? | |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Feb 2024 | Race 2 25 Feb 2024 | Race 3 17 Mar 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9141 | OPSM Rosebud | O'Pen Bic | Mark Purcell - M | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNF) | 5.0 | |
2 | 131807 | Jo's Laser | Laser Radial | Jo Riley - F | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 8.0 | |
3 | 186644 | Rob's Laser | Laser | Rob Ricevuto - M | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | 11.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 111 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1000 | Class Act | A Class (Flying) | Wayne Thorne | 60.00 | 0:35:25 | 0:59:01 | 1 |
2 | 63412 | Frank The Tank | Hobie 14 Turbo | Nick Price | 91.00 | 0:58:13 | 1:03:58 | 2 |
111787 | Havin' A Go | Hobie 16 | Gary Reeve | 80.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
974 | Wenro | A Class (Classic) | Geoff Fiske | 67.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
218 | Oh Sh*t | Nacra 16 sq | Stephen Dannock | 78.00 | DNS | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 830 | Regal Beagle | Corsair | Wendy Ludwick Ange Melder | 119.50 | 0:37:57 | 0:31:45 | 1 |
2 | 2585 | Private And Confidential | Tasar | Graeme White Peter White | 108.00 | 0:34:45 | 0:32:10 | 2 |
3 | 167121 | Ian's Laser | Laser | Ian Ludwick | 114.00 | 0:38:33 | 0:33:48 | 3 |
4 | 3591 | John's New Toy | Rs Aero 7 | John Mather | 112.50 | 0:41:47 | 0:37:08 | 4 |
5 | 482 | Behind The 8 Ball | Corsair | Anna Purcell Mia Purcell | 119.50 | 0:46:45 | 0:39:07 | 5 |
2049 | Ross K's Boat | Rs Aero 5 | Ross Kilborn | DUT | ||||
1442 | Electric Mayhem | Contender | Kyle Beeson | DUT | ||||
42532 | Sam's Laser | Laser 4.7 | Sam Chiodo | DUT | ||||
181 | Kyle's Impulse | Impulse | Paul Beeson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9141 | OPSM Rosebud | O'Pen Bic | Mark Purcell | 153.30 | 0:30:27 | 0:19:51 | 1 |
Race 225 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | No Mercy | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Ben Prior | 76.50 | 0:46:34 | 1:00:52 | 1 |
2 | 974 | Wenro | A Class (Classic) | Geoff Fiske | 67.00 | 0:41:32 | 1:01:59 | 2 |
1000 | Class Act | A Class (Flying) | Wayne Thorne | DUT | ||||
28857 | Tuppence | Hobie 16 | Kylie Balmain | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2049 | Ross K's Boat | Rs Aero 5 | Ross Kilborn | 112.50 | 0:39:03 | 0:34:42 | 1 |
2 | 1442 | Electric Mayhem | Contender | Kyle Beeson | 106.50 | 0:38:39 | 0:36:17 | 2 |
3 | 3591 | John's New Toy | Rs Aero 7 | John Mather | 112.50 | 0:44:51 | 0:39:52 | 3 |
4 | 482 | Behind The 8 Ball | Corsair | Anna Purcell Mia Purcell | 119.50 | 0:55:54 | 0:46:46 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9141 | OPSM Rosebud | O'Pen Bic | Mark Purcell | 153.30 | 0:38:37 | 0:25:11 | 1 |
2 | 131807 | Jo's Laser | Laser Radial | Jo Riley | 118.50 | 0:39:46 | 0:33:33 | 2 |
Race 317 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 974 | Wenro | A Class (Classic) | Geoff Fiske | 67.00 | 0:44:45 | 1:06:47 | 1 |
2 | 1000 | Class Act | A Class (Flying) | Wayne Thorne | 60.00 | 0:43:36 | 1:12:40 | 2 |
206 | Nerfherder Too | Nacra 16 sq | Ross Purcell | 78.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
63412 | Frank The Tank | Hobie 14 Turbo | Nick Price | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 167121 | Ian's Laser | Laser | Ian Ludwick | 114.00 | 0:53:00 | 0:46:29 | 1 |
2 | 830 | Regal Beagle | Corsair | Wendy Ludwick Ange Melder | 119.50 | 0:56:40 | 0:47:25 | 2 |
3 | 1442 | Electric Mayhem | Contender | Kyle Beeson | 106.50 | 1:03:30 | 0:59:37 | 3 |
4 | 3591 | John's New Toy | Rs Aero 7 | John Mather | 112.50 | 1:13:46 | 1:05:34 | 4 |
482 | Behind The 8 Ball | Corsair | Anna Purcell Mia Purcell | 119.50 | DNF | 6 | ||
2585 | Private And Confidential | Tasar | Graeme White Peter White | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9141 | OPSM Rosebud | O'Pen Bic | Mark Purcell | 153.30 | DNF | 3 | ||
186644 | Rob's Laser | Laser | Rob Ricevuto | 114.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
131807 | Jo's Laser | Laser Radial | Jo Riley | DUT |