Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 29 Oct 2023 | Race 2 29 Oct 2023 | Race 3 29 Oct 2023 | Race 4 27 Nov 2023 | Race 5 27 Nov 2023 | Race 6 27 Nov 2023 | Race 7 28 Jan 2024 | Race 8 28 Jan 2024 | Race 9 28 Jan 2024 | Race 10 11 Feb 2024 | Race 11 11 Feb 2024 | Race 12 11 Feb 2024 | Race 13 25 Feb 2024 | Race 14 25 Feb 2024 | Race 15 25 Feb 2024 | Race 16 21 Apr 2024 | Race 17 21 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 (RET) | 8 (DNS) | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | |
2 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 (RET) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 38.0 | |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 (RET) | 4 (DNS) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 1 | 67.0 | |
4 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 10 (DNF) | 77.0 | |
5 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNS) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 (DNS) | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 104.0 | |
6 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 138.0 | ||
7 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 148.0 | |
8 | 1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall Dean | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 1 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 164.0 | ||
9 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 6 | 6 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 172.0 | |
10 | 888 | Bazzinga | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 181.0 | |
11 | 58 | Nacra 14 sq | Neal Girolamo | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNF) | 182.0 | ||
12 | 100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNF) | 183.0 | |
12 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 29 Oct 2023 | Race 2 29 Oct 2023 | Race 3 29 Oct 2023 | Race 4 27 Nov 2023 | Race 5 27 Nov 2023 | Race 6 27 Nov 2023 | Race 7 28 Jan 2024 | Race 8 28 Jan 2024 | Race 9 28 Jan 2024 | Race 10 11 Feb 2024 | Race 11 11 Feb 2024 | Race 12 11 Feb 2024 | Race 13 25 Feb 2024 | Race 14 25 Feb 2024 | Race 15 25 Feb 2024 | Race 16 21 Apr 2024 | Race 17 21 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 88.0 | |
2 | Noah | 32 | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 99.0 | |
2 | K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 6 (DNS) | 2 | 6 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 99.0 | |
4 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 100.0 | |
5 | K12 | Phil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 101.0 | |
6 | K19 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Julie Patureau | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 102.0 | |
7 | K8 | Pink | Kitefoil | Fedor Alfimov | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 6 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 112.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 29 Oct 2023 | Race 2 29 Oct 2023 | Race 3 29 Oct 2023 | Race 4 27 Nov 2023 | Race 5 27 Nov 2023 | Race 6 27 Nov 2023 | Race 7 28 Jan 2024 | Race 8 28 Jan 2024 | Race 9 28 Jan 2024 | Race 10 11 Feb 2024 | Race 11 11 Feb 2024 | Race 12 11 Feb 2024 | Race 13 25 Feb 2024 | Race 14 25 Feb 2024 | Race 15 25 Feb 2024 | Race 16 21 Apr 2024 | Race 17 21 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DSQ) | 4 | 2 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
2 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 100.0 | |
3 | W9999 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 103.0 | |
3 | W9997 | Wing | Kitefoil | Lo Jun Hao | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 103.0 | |
5 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 111.0 | |
6 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | James Chapman | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DSQ) | 7 (DSQ) | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 115.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 129 Oct 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:37:44 | 1.000 | 0:37:44 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.249 |
2 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:38:36 | 1.000 | 0:38:36 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.221 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:47:08 | 1.000 | 0:47:08 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:49:05 | 1.000 | 0:49:05 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.960 | |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:56:36 | 1.000 | 0:56:36 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.833 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 229 Oct 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:33:00 | 1.000 | 0:33:00 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.018 | 1.018 |
2 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:32:45 | 1.013 | 0:33:10 | 2 | 1.017 | 1.026 | 1.026 |
3 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:33:11 | 1.013 | 0:33:36 | 3 | 1.013 | 1.013 | 1.013 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:40:52 | 1.000 | 0:40:52 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.822 |
5 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:41:58 | 0.987 | 0:41:25 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.801 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 329 Oct 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:29:09 | 1.013 | 0:29:31 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.054 | 1.097 |
2 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:29:34 | 1.017 | 0:30:04 | 2 | 1.031 | 1.058 | 1.082 |
3 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:32:25 | 0.987 | 0:31:59 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 | |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:33:51 | 1.000 | 0:33:51 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.945 |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:49:08 | 1.006 | 0:49:25 | 5 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.651 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 427 Nov 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:42:33 | 1.031 | 0:43:52 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.072 | 1.157 |
2 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:49:52 | 0.987 | 0:49:13 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 1:05:19 | 1.006 | 1:05:42 | 3 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.754 |
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | DUT | 1.027 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 527 Nov 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:31:14 | 1.045 | 0:32:38 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.045 | 1.045 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:44:37 | 1.006 | 0:44:53 | 2 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.731 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | RET | 0.987 | 4 | 0.987 | ||||
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | DUT | 1.027 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 627 Nov 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:32:36 | 1.045 | 0:34:04 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.045 | 1.045 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:38:50 | 1.006 | 0:39:04 | 2 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.877 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | DNS | 0.987 | 4 | 0.987 | ||||
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | DUT | 1.027 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 728 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:22:02 | 1.027 | 0:22:37 | 1 | 1.041 | 1.068 | 1.310 |
2 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 0:28:52 | 1.000 | 0:28:52 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:33:20 | 1.000 | 0:33:20 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.866 |
1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall Dean | DNS | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah | 32 | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 0:16:00 | 1.000 | 0:16:00 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.223 |
2 | K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 0:18:30 | 1.000 | 0:18:30 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.058 |
3 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:19:34 | 1.000 | 0:19:34 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 0:22:00 | 1.000 | 0:22:00 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.889 |
5 | K8 | Pink | Kitefoil | Fedor Alfimov | 0:27:13 | 1.000 | 0:27:13 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.719 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 23:16:12 | 1.000 | 23:16:12 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.001 | 1.001 |
2 | W9997 | Wing | Kitefoil | Lo Jun Hao | 23:17:17 | 1.000 | 23:17:17 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | W9999 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 23:17:41 | 1.000 | 23:17:41 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 23:18:09 | 1.000 | 23:18:09 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
5 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 23:40:20 | 1.000 | 23:40:20 | 5 | 0.995 | 0.984 | 0.984 |
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | James Chapman | DSQ | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Race 828 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:20:12 | 1.041 | 0:21:01 | 1 | 1.055 | 1.083 | 1.122 |
2 | 1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall Dean | 0:22:40 | 1.000 | 0:22:40 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | |
3 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 0:30:49 | 1.000 | 0:30:49 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.736 |
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah | 32 | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 0:15:37 | 1.013 | 0:15:49 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.054 | 1.191 |
2 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:17:54 | 1.000 | 0:17:54 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.039 | 1.039 |
3 | K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 0:18:22 | 1.013 | 0:18:36 | 3 | 1.013 | 1.013 | 1.013 |
4 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 0:22:30 | 1.000 | 0:22:30 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.827 |
5 | K8 | Pink | Kitefoil | Fedor Alfimov | 0:29:01 | 1.000 | 0:29:01 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.641 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 0:16:24 | 1.000 | 0:16:24 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.112 |
2 | W9997 | Wing | Kitefoil | Lo Jun Hao | 0:18:14 | 1.000 | 0:18:14 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | W9999 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 0:19:31 | 1.000 | 0:19:31 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.934 |
4 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 0:29:27 | 0.995 | 0:29:18 | 4 | 0.995 | 0.995 | 0.619 |
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | DSQ | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | James Chapman | DSQ | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Race 928 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall Dean | 0:13:16 | 1.000 | 0:13:16 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | |
2 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 0:32:43 | 1.000 | 0:32:43 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.406 |
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | DNS | 1.055 | 5 | 1.055 | ||||
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DNS | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah | 32 | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 0:17:23 | 1.027 | 0:17:51 | 1 | 1.041 | 1.068 | 1.183 |
2 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:20:19 | 1.013 | 0:20:34 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.012 | 1.012 |
3 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 0:21:51 | 1.000 | 0:21:51 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.941 |
K8 | Pink | Kitefoil | Fedor Alfimov | DNS | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | DNS | 1.013 | 6 | 1.013 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W9999 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 0:18:04 | 0.987 | 0:17:49 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.026 | 1.058 |
2 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 0:18:08 | 1.013 | 0:18:22 | 2 | 1.027 | 1.054 | 1.054 |
3 | W9997 | Wing | Kitefoil | Lo Jun Hao | 0:19:07 | 1.000 | 0:19:07 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 0:20:02 | 1.000 | 0:20:02 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.954 |
5 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | James Chapman | 0:20:17 | 1.000 | 0:20:17 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.942 |
6 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 0:31:56 | 0.995 | 0:31:46 | 6 | 0.995 | 0.995 | 0.599 |
Race 1011 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:32:22 | 1.055 | 0:34:08 | 1 | 1.069 | 1.097 | 1.143 |
2 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:37:30 | 0.987 | 0:37:00 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
3 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:43:54 | 1.006 | 0:44:09 | 3 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.843 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:44:22 | 1.000 | 0:44:22 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.834 |
32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | RET | 1.045 | 6 | 1.045 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K19 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Julie Patureau | 0:21:19 | 1.000 | 0:21:19 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.056 |
2 | K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 0:21:51 | 1.013 | 0:22:08 | 2 | 1.019 | 1.031 | 1.031 |
3 | K12 | Phil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 0:22:31 | 1.000 | 0:22:31 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:23:59 | 1.013 | 0:24:17 | 4 | 0.999 | 0.972 | 0.939 |
5 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 0:24:44 | 0.987 | 0:24:24 | 5 | 0.974 | 0.948 | 0.910 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | DNS | 0.987 | 2 | 0.987 |
Race 1111 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:25:17 | 1.045 | 0:26:25 | 1 | 1.059 | 1.087 | 1.142 |
2 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:26:12 | 1.069 | 0:28:00 | 2 | 1.080 | 1.102 | 1.102 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:29:15 | 0.987 | 0:28:52 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:37:24 | 1.000 | 0:37:24 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.772 |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:37:43 | 1.006 | 0:37:56 | 5 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.765 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K12 | Phil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 0:20:12 | 1.000 | 0:20:12 | 1 | 1.013 | 1.040 | 1.042 |
2 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:21:05 | 0.999 | 0:21:03 | 2 | 0.999 | 0.998 | 0.998 |
3 | K19 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Julie Patureau | 0:22:41 | 1.013 | 0:22:58 | 3 | 1.013 | 1.013 | 0.928 |
4 | K09 | Ben | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 0:23:44 | 0.974 | 0:23:07 | 4 | 0.974 | 0.974 | 0.887 |
K35 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | DNS | 1.019 | 6 | 1.019 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 0:30:48 | 0.987 | 0:30:24 | 1 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
Race 1211 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:24:14 | 1.059 | 0:25:39 | 1 | 1.073 | 1.101 | 1.201 |
2 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:25:39 | 1.080 | 0:27:42 | 2 | 1.094 | 1.123 | 1.135 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:29:29 | 0.987 | 0:29:06 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:36:44 | 1.006 | 0:36:57 | 4 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.792 |
5 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:37:01 | 1.000 | 0:37:01 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.786 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K12 | Phil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 0:20:14 | 1.013 | 0:20:29 | 1 | 1.015 | 1.020 | 1.020 |
2 | K19 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Julie Patureau | 0:20:23 | 1.013 | 0:20:38 | 2 | 1.013 | 1.012 | 1.012 |
3 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | 0:21:20 | 0.999 | 0:21:18 | 3 | 0.988 | 0.967 | 0.967 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 0:25:33 | 0.987 | 0:25:13 | 1 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
Race 1325 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:22:29 | 1.094 | 0:24:35 | 1 | 1.109 | 1.138 | 1.696 |
2 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:32:09 | 1.073 | 0:34:29 | 2 | 1.087 | 1.116 | 1.186 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:38:39 | 0.987 | 0:38:08 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:39:52 | 0.987 | 0:39:20 | 4 | 0.977 | 0.957 | 0.957 | |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:48:13 | 1.006 | 0:48:30 | 5 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.791 |
6 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 0:54:45 | 1.000 | 0:54:45 | 6 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.696 |
633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | DNS | 1.000 | 8 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 1425 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:26:53 | 1.087 | 0:29:13 | 1 | 1.101 | 1.130 | 1.223 |
2 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:30:59 | 0.977 | 0:30:16 | 2 | 0.990 | 1.016 | 1.061 | |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:33:19 | 0.987 | 0:32:53 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:34:52 | 1.000 | 0:34:52 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.943 |
5 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:37:54 | 1.006 | 0:38:07 | 5 | 1.006 | 1.006 | 0.868 |
6 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 0:41:27 | 1.000 | 0:41:27 | 6 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.793 |
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | RET | 1.109 | 8 | 1.109 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 1525 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:25:40 | 1.101 | 0:28:15 | 1 | 1.116 | 1.145 | 1.403 |
2 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:36:30 | 0.987 | 0:36:01 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.987 |
3 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 0:36:45 | 0.990 | 0:36:23 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.980 | 0.980 | |
4 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 0:40:33 | 1.000 | 0:40:33 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.888 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | DNF | 0.987 | 8 | 0.987 | ||||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | DNF | 1.006 | 8 | 1.006 | ||||
112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | DNS | 1.109 | 8 | 1.109 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 1621 Apr 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:26:47 | 1.109 | 0:29:42 | 1 | 1.124 | 1.153 | 1.305 |
2 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:30:17 | 1.116 | 0:33:47 | 2 | 1.129 | 1.154 | 1.154 |
3 | 58 | Nacra 14 sq | Neal Girolamo | 0:34:25 | 1.000 | 0:34:25 | 3 | 1.005 | 1.015 | 1.015 | |
4 | 100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 0:34:57 | 1.000 | 0:34:57 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
5 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 0:34:58 | 1.000 | 0:34:58 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 0:35:12 | 1.006 | 0:35:24 | 6 | 1.002 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
7 | 888 | Bazzinga | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 0:36:35 | 1.000 | 0:36:35 | 7 | 0.987 | 0.960 | 0.955 |
8 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 0:37:29 | 0.987 | 0:36:59 | 8 | 0.974 | 0.948 | 0.932 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | DNS | 0.987 | 10 | 0.987 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Race 1721 Apr 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 0:51:09 | 0.987 | 0:50:29 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.026 | 1.094 |
2 | 112 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 0:47:06 | 1.124 | 0:52:56 | 2 | 1.139 | 1.169 | 1.188 |
3 | 32 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hillman | 0:49:34 | 1.129 | 0:55:57 | 3 | 1.129 | 1.129 | 1.129 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 1:04:41 | 0.974 | 1:03:00 | 4 | 0.974 | 0.974 | 0.865 |
5 | 888 | Bazzinga | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 1:04:41 | 0.987 | 1:03:50 | 5 | 0.987 | 0.987 | 0.865 |
6 | 94 | Fluffy Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Richard Coker | 1:12:55 | 1.000 | 1:12:55 | 6 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.767 |
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | DNF | 1.002 | 10 | 1.002 | ||||
58 | Nacra 14 sq | Neal Girolamo | DNF | 1.005 | 10 | 1.005 | |||||
100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | DNF | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|