SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Yacht Club Easter Regatta 2014

Series scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham WilliamsSLSC10 (DNS)1621313.0
1435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark FergusonLSC133410 (DNF)213.0
31640Kiss My TransomArrowMara ChachsLSC252610 (DNF)419.0
4326BobcatDolphinBob RoacheESC10 (DNS)45310 (DNF)123.0
5282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul CabrieCSC10 (DNS)24110 (DNF)10 (DNF)27.0
6305White WingsDolphinE RoacheESC10 (DNS)67510 (DNF)533.0
72996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger LCYC10 (DNF)10 (DNC)110 (DNS)10 (DNF)637.0
8923PinkyWETAColin BresnahanFYC10 (DNF)810 (DNS)710 (DNF)10 (DNS)45.0
81422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterSLSC10 (DNF)710 (DNS)810 (DNF)10 (DNS)45.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score

4 / 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
MCCSC1112115.0
2AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
MCCYC323128 (DNF)11.0
3AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
MCCYC23233212.0
42035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
BSYC45554422.0
514970KamakazeFireball
 
SBSC57645525.0
603FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
ASC6678 (DNS)8 (DNS)330.0
7AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates8 (DNC)448 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)32.0

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
11900Soul SistersSabreFiona MartinSBSC2131116.0
21435ShadowSabreBill ManningSBSC1213228.0
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCulloughSBSC33223313.0
41343GustySabreDi FloydBYC5 (DNS)4445 (DNS)5 (DNS)22.0

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score

C Cobras - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1574DreamworxCobra SloopRick NixonPSC6112329.0
2580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
PYC22261713.0
3581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
PYC53832114.0
4561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
RBSC474111 (DNF)319.0
5579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
PSC153711 (DNF)420.0
652RCCobra Sloop 345411 (DNF)521.0
7523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter MarshPYC767511 (DNF)833.0
8573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
SBSC886811 (DNF)939.0
9570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
PYC11 (DNS)991011 (DNF)645.0
10563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
TCYC11 (DNC)11 (DNS)10911 (DNF)1051.0

F Finns - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow1126329.0
2AUS3Black DogFinnJake GuntherHSC22414110.0
3AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig GinnivanCCSC33642416.0
48Dark SecretFinnDirk SeretASC56171518.0
560The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley GinnivanRQYS64386827.0
6AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg ClarkHYC79825628.0
7AUS88DjangoFinnChris DareSYC855581031.0
8AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron HeritageASC977107333.0
9AUS221Little WingFinnJohn ShallveyHSC481099737.0
105LongboardFinnAndrew PollardCCSC10109310941.0

7 Optimist - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison SlySYC1111115.0
2AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver RossBRSC23362313.0
35882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki GurrBRYC8 (DNS)28 (DNS)33218.0
31208WillpowerOptimistWilliam RossBRSC8 (DNF)4244418.0
5795AlgorithimistOptimistSam ChaplinBRSC47556525.0
6610Power PuffOptimistFelicity MorrisMSC8 (DNS)56258 (DNF)26.0
71097SerendipityOptimistLaura ChaplinBRSC3648 (DNF)8 (DNF)627.0
Please check the order of tied scores

5a Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
CCSC3111216.0
22826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
MCCYC13234211.0
32859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
MCCYC428 (DNS)21312.0
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
SBSC24366520.0
52617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin56453623.0
52243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
SBSC65545423.0
71806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
8 (DNS)78 (DNS)78 (DNS)737.0
Please check the order of tied scores

2 Mosquito - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeBYC2112217.0
21754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip MannBEYC1223149.0
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-SmithRSC33343516.0
41808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
BYC544547 (DNS)22.0
51723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat BYC47 (DNS)567 (DNF)224.0
61802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah FloydBYC7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)17 (DNF)325.0

5 Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray ShawIHYC3111115.0
2631The DilemmaImpulseMatt DraperNYS12336 (DNF)211.0
3577CurlewImpulsePhillip JohnsonAPYC6 (DNF)3224314.0
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve DunnAPYC454426 (DNS)19.0
5616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael JohnsonBRYC246 (DNS)536 (DNS)20.0

5 Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Apr 2014
Race 2
19 Apr 2014
Race 3
19 Apr 2014
Race 4
20 Apr 2014
Race 5
20 Apr 2014
Race 6
21 Apr 2014
Score
1202704AlwaysLaserDenny KerrMTMSC241117 (DNS)9.0
2179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann32423111.0
3202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie DareSYC1127 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)18.0
3175293RevolverLaserBruce ArmstrongFYC553327 (DNS)18.0
5160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew MorrisMSC437 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)28.0
6163113RossLaserRod McKechnieFYC7 (DNS)67 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)34.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 118 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.50:54:270:59:301
21640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.50:55:071:01:352
923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.0DNF10
297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.0DNS10
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNS10
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.5DNF10
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.0DNS10
2996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.0DNF10
305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.0DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.00:43:360:44:561
2AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.00:44:040:45:252
3AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.00:44:080:45:293
42035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.00:51:440:47:544
514970KamakazeFireball
 
101.00:55:010:54:285
603FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.00:54:120:58:546
AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.5DNC8

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.50:51:070:40:241
21900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.50:51:200:40:342
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.50:55:060:43:333
1343GustySabreDi Floyd126.5DNS5

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.00:51:411:03:011
2580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.00:52:481:04:232
352RCCobra Sloop 82.00:53:401:05:263
4561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.00:54:031:05:544
5581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.00:56:301:08:545
6574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.00:56:521:09:216
7523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.00:56:551:09:247
8573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.00:58:471:11:418
570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.0DNS11
563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.0DNC11

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:03:050:55:341
2AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:04:070:56:292
3AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:04:080:56:303
4AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:04:300:56:494
58Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:05:300:57:425
660The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:06:050:58:136
7AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:06:520:58:547
8AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:07:210:59:208
9AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:07:390:59:369
105LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:08:441:00:3310

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.00:21:390:13:121
2AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.00:29:150:17:502
31097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.00:29:250:17:563
4795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.00:32:150:19:394
610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.0DNS8
1208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.0DNF8
5882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.0DNS8

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.50:50:590:47:251
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:51:050:47:312
32924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.50:52:150:48:363
42859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.50:52:300:48:504
52617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.50:53:300:49:465
62243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.50:53:340:49:496
1806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.5DNS8

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:59:181:11:011
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:59:421:11:292
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.51:00:311:12:283
41723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.51:01:051:13:094
51808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.01:01:061:14:305
1802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd82.0DNS7

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.51:20:001:07:301
2616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.51:20:361:08:012
3596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:21:031:08:233
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:24:371:11:244
577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.5DNF6

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.01:25:171:09:541
2202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:25:091:15:212
3179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:28:481:16:333
4160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.01:30:511:18:194
5175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.01:29:321:19:145
163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.0DNS7

Race 219 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.01:13:501:26:511
2282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:19:321:33:342
3435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.51:26:131:34:133
4326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:21:331:35:564
51640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.51:28:201:38:415
6305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:27:501:43:206
71422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.51:34:481:45:557
8923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.01:44:182:01:168
2996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.0DNC10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.00:53:570:55:371
2AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.00:54:280:56:092
3AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.00:56:330:58:173
4AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.51:15:021:04:574
52035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.01:13:461:08:185
603FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.01:04:551:10:336
714970KamakazeFireball
 
101.01:16:181:15:327

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.51:04:350:51:031
21435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.51:06:480:52:482
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:08:440:54:203
41343GustySabreDi Floyd126.51:22:321:05:144

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.01:16:481:33:391
2580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.01:18:031:35:112
3581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.01:31:061:51:053
452RCCobra Sloop 82.01:31:231:51:264
5579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.01:31:371:51:435
6523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.01:31:401:51:476
7561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.01:31:481:51:577
8573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.01:33:141:53:428
9570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.01:36:151:57:229
563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.0DNS11

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:11:401:03:081
2AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:12:421:04:032
3AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:13:311:04:463
460The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:15:041:06:084
5AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:16:161:07:115
68Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:17:021:07:526
7AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:18:181:08:597
8AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:18:511:09:288
9AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:19:431:10:149
105LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:21:051:11:2610

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.00:44:280:27:061
25882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:47:200:28:512
3AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.00:50:200:30:413
41208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.00:50:580:31:044
5610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.00:51:050:31:085
61097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.00:55:030:33:346
7795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.00:56:200:34:217

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.51:06:311:01:521
22859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.51:07:311:02:482
32826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.51:07:481:03:043
42788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:08:131:03:274
52243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:08:351:03:475
62617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.51:13:551:08:456
71806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.51:17:101:11:477

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.521:21:5525:35:131
21754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.521:22:2725:35:522
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.521:22:5125:36:203
41808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.021:23:2626:05:094
1802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd82.0DNS7
1723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.5DNS7

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.521:38:3018:15:461
2631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.521:40:1218:17:122
3577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.521:40:3518:17:323
4616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.521:41:3918:18:264
5594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.521:41:4218:18:285

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.021:50:5317:54:291
2179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.021:42:2318:42:442
3160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.022:00:2218:58:143
4202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.021:39:1019:09:424
5175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.021:40:4119:11:025
6163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.021:44:4219:14:366

Race 319 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.01:38:091:46:411
21640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.51:36:511:48:122
3435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.51:39:331:48:473
4282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:33:491:50:224
5326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:34:171:50:555
6297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.01:34:461:51:296
7305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:36:321:53:347
923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.0DNS10
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.5DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.00:56:220:58:061
2AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.00:56:250:58:092
3AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.00:59:191:01:093
4AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.51:23:161:12:054
52035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.01:26:011:19:385
614970KamakazeFireball
 
101.01:25:211:24:306
703FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.01:22:481:30:007

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.51:14:440:59:041
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:15:010:59:182
31900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.51:15:140:59:283
41343GustySabreDi Floyd126.51:19:311:02:514

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.01:26:521:45:561
2580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.01:27:301:46:422
3579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.01:32:571:53:213
4561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.01:36:181:57:264
552RCCobra Sloop 82.01:36:201:57:285
6573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.01:43:542:06:426
7523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.01:43:552:06:437
8581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.01:44:422:07:418
9570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.01:45:242:08:329
10563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.01:47:522:11:3210

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:23:201:13:251
2AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:24:211:14:192
360The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:25:071:14:593
4AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:25:451:15:334
5AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:26:521:16:325
6AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:27:041:16:426
7AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:28:441:18:107
8AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:29:081:18:318
95LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:29:401:19:009
10AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:31:031:20:1310

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.00:43:000:26:131
21208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.00:51:300:31:242
3AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.00:51:580:31:413
41097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.00:53:430:32:454
5795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.00:54:500:33:265
6610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.01:01:500:37:426
5882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.0DNS8

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.51:15:091:09:541
22826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.51:15:341:10:172
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:15:481:10:303
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.51:17:061:11:434
52243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:18:511:13:205
1806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.5DNS8
2859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.5DNS8

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:20:461:36:431
21754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:36:141:55:152
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.51:38:101:57:333
41808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.01:36:291:57:394
51723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.51:39:041:58:385
1802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd82.0DNS7

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:40:381:24:551
2577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:42:481:26:452
3631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.51:43:521:27:393
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:46:331:29:544
616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.5DNS6

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:42:161:30:301
2202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.01:55:091:34:232
3175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.01:47:321:35:093
4179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:50:381:35:224
160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.0DNS7
163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.0DNS7

Race 420 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:10:301:22:561
2297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.01:11:431:24:222
3326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:12:081:24:513
4435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.51:18:511:26:104
5305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:15:131:28:295
61640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.51:20:541:30:236
7923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.01:28:041:42:247
81422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.51:34:041:45:068
2996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.0DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.00:55:200:57:021
2AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.00:57:460:59:332
3AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.00:58:010:59:483
414970KamakazeFireball
 
101.01:11:451:11:024
52035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.01:17:061:11:235
03FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.0DNS8
AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.5DNS8

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.51:07:120:53:071
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:08:490:54:242
31435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.51:08:510:54:253
41343GustySabreDi Floyd126.51:14:490:59:084

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.01:11:021:26:371
2574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.01:11:031:26:382
3581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.01:17:321:34:333
452RCCobra Sloop 82.01:18:471:36:044
5523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.01:19:071:36:295
6580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.01:19:301:36:576
7579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.01:19:411:37:107
8573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.01:23:151:41:318
9563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.01:25:151:43:579
10570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.01:32:261:52:4310

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:10:351:02:111
2AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:11:201:02:502
35LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:11:581:03:243
4AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:12:051:03:304
5AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:12:061:03:315
6AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:12:221:03:456
78Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:12:551:04:147
860The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:12:561:04:158
9AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:13:001:04:199
10AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:14:141:05:2410

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.00:38:000:23:101
2610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.00:39:360:24:082
35882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:40:200:24:353
41208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.00:42:350:25:574
5795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.00:42:450:26:045
6AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.00:43:100:26:196
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNF8

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.51:07:181:02:361
22859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.51:09:591:05:062
32826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.51:10:061:05:123
42243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:11:251:06:264
52617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.51:11:441:06:435
62788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:12:371:07:336
71806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.51:21:111:15:317

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd83.51:05:001:17:501
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:05:401:18:382
31754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:06:571:20:103
41794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.51:12:561:27:204
51808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.01:12:111:28:015
61723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.51:15:571:30:576

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:13:541:02:211
2577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:15:551:04:032
3631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.51:16:331:04:353
4594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:20:181:07:454
5616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.51:21:401:08:555

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:18:021:09:031
2179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:21:081:09:562
3175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.01:21:281:12:053
160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.0DNS7
202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.0DNS7
163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.0DNS7

Race 520 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.01:45:282:04:041
923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.0DNF10
435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.5DNF10
326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.0DNF10
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.5DNF10
1640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.5DNF10
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.0DNF10
2996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.0DNF10
305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.0DNF10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.01:15:041:17:231
2AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.01:15:141:17:332
3AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.01:16:401:19:023
42035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.01:57:191:48:374
514970KamakazeFireball
 
101.02:00:251:59:135
03FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.0DNS8
AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.5DNS8

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.51:01:130:48:231
21435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.51:03:370:50:172
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.51:09:320:54:583
1343GustySabreDi Floyd126.5DNS5

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.01:42:472:05:201
2581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.01:52:262:17:062
3574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.01:52:292:17:103
523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.0DNF11
579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.0DNF11
573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.0DNF11
52RCCobra Sloop 82.0DNF11
561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.0DNF11
570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.0DNF11
563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.0DNF11

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
18Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:16:311:07:241
2AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:19:031:09:382
3AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:19:331:10:053
4AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:20:471:11:104
5AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:20:571:11:195
660The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:23:281:13:326
7AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:24:071:14:067
8AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:35:111:23:518
9AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:36:571:25:259
105LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:40:171:28:2110

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.00:31:250:19:091
2AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.00:35:320:21:402
35882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.00:37:300:22:523
41208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.00:39:350:24:084
5610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.00:39:550:24:205
6795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.00:42:550:26:106
1097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.0DNF8

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.51:33:081:26:381
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.51:43:031:35:512
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.51:48:521:41:163
42826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.51:49:311:41:524
52243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.51:52:061:44:165
62788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.51:52:251:44:346
1806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.5DNS8

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.51:34:561:53:411
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.51:38:261:57:532
31794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.51:44:572:05:413
41808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.01:54:032:19:054
1802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd83.5DNF7
1723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.5DNF7

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:53:471:36:011
2594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:56:421:38:282
3616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.51:58:181:39:493
4577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:58:261:39:564
631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.5DNF6

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:52:071:39:131
2175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.01:58:171:44:402
3179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.02:12:561:54:353
160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.0DNS7
202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.0DNS7
163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.0DNS7

Race 621 Apr 2014

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.00:56:401:06:401
2435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson91.51:03:101:09:022
3297BRMPLE.B.DolphinGraham Williams85.00:59:381:10:093
41640Kiss My TransomArrowMara Chachs89.51:02:511:10:134
5305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:01:091:11:565
62996Double Dutch 2Paper Tiger 92.01:08:401:14:386
923PinkyWETAColin Bresnahan86.0DNS10
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.5DNS10
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.0DNF10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 / 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS782One More For The BoneB14
 
97.00:44:330:45:551
2AUS779Blown SealB14Mark Lainson
  John Nolan
97.00:45:280:46:522
303FormidableFormula15Paul Farrell
  Michael Horvath
92.00:53:430:58:233
42035Red JokerNs14
  Julie Hale
108.01:05:521:00:594
514970KamakazeFireball
 
101.01:01:531:01:165
AUS373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Rhenny Cunningham
97.0DNF8
AUS748IceOkDingyPeter Yates115.5DNS8

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900Soul SistersSabreFiona Martin126.50:56:000:44:161
21435ShadowSabreBill Manning126.50:56:320:44:412
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough126.50:57:140:45:143
1343GustySabreDi Floyd126.5DNS5

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
  Jo Bell-Harper
82.00:56:311:08:551
2574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon82.00:57:031:09:342
3561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
 
82.00:57:251:10:013
4579KwitchabichenCobra Sloop
 
82.00:58:201:11:084
552RCCobra Sloop 82.01:00:041:13:155
6570Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
82.01:01:381:15:096
7580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
82.01:01:391:15:117
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh82.01:02:231:16:048
9573JuniorCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
82.01:02:321:16:159
10563Drama TeamCobra SloopMal Winder
  Catherine Schnell
82.01:05:311:19:5310

F Finns, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS3Black DogFinnJake Gunther113.51:11:471:03:141
2AUS278Logan HookersFinnJohn Warlow113.51:12:011:03:272
3AUS264Roller CoasterFinnAaron Heritage113.51:12:581:04:173
4AUS262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:13:031:04:214
58Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret113.51:13:351:04:495
6AUS7FRV GRAFinnGreg Clark113.51:13:361:04:506
7AUS221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:14:051:05:167
860The Mexican CanetoadFinnBradley Ginnivan113.51:14:071:05:188
95LongboardFinnAndrew Pollard113.51:14:181:05:279
10AUS88DjangoFinnChris Dare113.51:14:411:05:4810

7 Optimist, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly164.019:58:1412:10:371
25882 Gurr8 GirlsOptimistNikki Gurr164.019:58:2612:10:452
3AUS808Yendys JnrOptimistOliver Ross164.019:59:5012:11:363
41208WillpowerOptimistWilliam Ross164.020:00:0612:11:464
5795AlgorithimistOptimistSam Chaplin164.020:00:2512:11:575
61097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin164.020:00:4812:12:116
610Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris164.0DNF8

5a Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Lorraine Thompson
107.50:56:440:52:461
22826AquaholicTasar
  Lee-Anne Allen
107.50:58:380:54:322
32859Purple PatchTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
107.50:59:080:55:003
42243Sheets And GiggsTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
107.50:59:560:55:454
52788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
107.50:59:580:55:475
62617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin107.51:00:350:56:216
71806BrosTasarGreg Orr
  Wayne Orr
107.51:10:011:05:077

2 Mosquito, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:52:531:03:201
21723Yellow FeverMosquito Cat 83.50:52:591:03:272
31802TotallyMosquito SloopSarah Floyd83.50:54:091:04:513
41754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:54:381:05:254
51794More Than A SplashMosquito CatPhilip Warren-Smith83.50:56:211:07:295
1808GreymatterMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
82.0DNS7

5 Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1596Gone TroppoImpulseMurray Shaw118.51:04:350:54:301
2631The DilemmaImpulseMatt Draper118.51:05:040:54:542
3577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:06:280:56:053
594Astro BoyImpulseSteve Dunn118.5DNS6
616Fire In The SkyImpulseMichael Johnson118.5DNS6

5 Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1179397LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann116.01:10:551:01:081
160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris116.0DNS7
175293RevolverLaserBruce Armstrong113.0DNS7
202648Mar MostroLaser 4.7Lockie Dare122.0DNS7
202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.0DNS7
163113RossLaserRod McKechnie113.0DNS7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes