Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Apr 2014 | Race 2 19 Apr 2014 | Race 3 19 Apr 2014 | Race 4 20 Apr 2014 | Race 5 20 Apr 2014 | Race 6 21 Apr 2014 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | SYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 5.0 |
2 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | BRSC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 16.0 |
3 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | BRSC | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 27.0 |
4 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | SBSC | 6 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 29.0 |
5 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | SBSC | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 33.0 |
6 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | SBSC | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 37.0 |
7 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | MCCSC | 8 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 42.0 |
8 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | MCCYC | 9 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 48.0 |
9 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | MCCYC | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 72 (DNF) | 62.0 |
10 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | CCSC | 14 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 6 | 64.0 |
11 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | BRSC | 70 (DNF) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 54 | 68.0 |
12 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | MCCYC | 11 | 16 | 15 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 78.0 |
13 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | HSC | 20 | 20 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 86.0 |
14 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | MCCYC | 15 | 15 | 72 (DNS) | 27 | 22 | 10 | 89.0 |
15 | 610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | MSC | 72 (DNS) | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 72 (DNF) | 90.0 |
15 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 19 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 21.5 | 90.0 | |
15 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | SBSC | 12 | 18 | 16 | 32 | 33 | 12 | 90.0 |
18 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | CCSC | 21 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 11 | 24 | 96.0 |
18 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | SBSC | 17 | 19 | 19 | 30 | 32 | 11 | 96.0 |
20 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | ASC | 23 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 10 | 25 | 101.0 |
21 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 16 | 28 | 17 | 31 | 30 | 14 | 105.0 | |
22 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | RQYS | 24 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 15 | 30 | 109.0 |
23 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | HYC | 25.5 | 31 | 27 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 109.5 |
24 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | SYC | 27 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 33 | 116.0 |
25 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | IHYC | 38 | 54 | 32 | 15 | 25 | 7 | 117.0 |
26 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | BSYC | 13 | 27 | 29 | 38 | 35 | 16 | 120.0 |
27 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | ASC | 29 | 29 | 26 | 29 | 16 | 23 | 123.0 |
28 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | HSC | 22 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 21 | 29 | 127.0 |
29 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | CCSC | 30 | 33 | 28 | 18 | 23 | 32 | 131.0 |
30 | 588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | BRYC | 72 (DNS) | 2 | 72 (DNS) | 3 | 3 | 52 | 132.0 |
31 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | SBSC | 18 | 35 | 31 | 37 | 39 | 18 | 139.0 |
32 | 1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | BRSC | 3 | 6 | 4 | 72 (DNF) | 72 (DNF) | 56 | 141.0 |
33 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | APYC | 70 (DNF) | 56 | 33 | 22 | 29 | 13 | 153.0 |
34 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | NYS | 36 | 55 | 34 | 26 | 72 (DNF) | 9 | 160.0 |
35 | 03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | ASC | 25.5 | 32 | 36 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 15 | 180.5 |
36 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 51 | 59 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 17 | 181.0 | |
37 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | BYC | 45 | 64 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 20 | 186.0 |
38 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | BYC | 72 (DNS) | 23 | 13 | 11 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 191.0 |
39 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | APYC | 44 | 58 | 35 | 33 | 26 | 72 (DNS) | 196.0 |
40 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | LSC | 28 | 39 | 46 | 47 | 72 (DNF) | 37 | 197.0 |
41 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | PSC | 40 | 38 | 42 | 49 | 44 | 38 | 202.0 |
42 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | BEYC | 43 | 65 | 52 | 43 | 36 | 31 | 205.0 |
42 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | PYC | 33 | 40 | 44 | 58 | 41 | 47 | 205.0 |
44 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | MTMSC | 50 | 61 | 37 | 35 | 27 | 72 (DNS) | 210.0 |
44 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | SLSC | 72 (DNS) | 36 | 49 | 45 | 40 | 40 | 210.0 |
46 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | LSC | 31 | 42 | 45 | 53 | 72 (DNF) | 41 | 212.0 |
47 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | PYC | 39 | 45 | 60 | 55 | 43 | 36 | 218.0 |
48 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | RBSC | 35 | 49 | 53 | 48 | 72 (DNF) | 39 | 224.0 |
49 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | FYC | 53 | 62 | 39 | 39 | 34 | 72 (DNS) | 227.0 |
50 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | BRYC | 37 | 57 | 72 (DNS) | 34 | 28 | 72 (DNS) | 228.0 |
51 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | RSC | 47 | 66 | 55 | 50 | 42 | 35 | 229.0 |
52 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | PSC | 32 | 47 | 50 | 59 | 72 (DNF) | 42 | 230.0 |
53 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 34 | 46 | 54 | 56 | 72 (DNF) | 44 | 234.0 | ||
54 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | ESC | 72 (DNS) | 41 | 48 | 46 | 72 (DNF) | 34 | 241.0 |
55 | 1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 72 (DNS) | 34 | 72 (DNS) | 40 | 72 (DNS) | 28 | 246.0 | |
56 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | BYC | 48 | 72 (DNS) | 57 | 54 | 72 (DNF) | 21.5 | 252.5 | |
57 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | PYC | 41 | 48 | 59 | 57 | 72 (DNF) | 48 | 253.0 |
58 | AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 72 (DNC) | 22 | 18 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 256.0 | |
59 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | ESC | 72 (DNS) | 43 | 51 | 52 | 72 (DNF) | 43 | 261.0 |
60 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | SBSC | 46 | 50 | 58 | 60 | 72 (DNF) | 49 | 263.0 |
61 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | BYC | 49 | 67 | 56 | 51 | 45 | 72 (DNS) | 268.0 |
62 | 282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | CSC | 72 (DNS) | 37 | 47 | 44 | 72 (DNF) | 72 (DNF) | 272.0 |
63 | 202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | SYC | 42 | 53 | 38 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 277.0 |
64 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | BYC | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 41 | 72 (DNF) | 27 | 284.0 |
65 | 570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | PYC | 72 (DNS) | 51 | 61 | 64 | 72 (DNF) | 46 | 294.0 |
66 | 2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | LCYC | 70 (DNF) | 72 (DNC) | 43 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNF) | 45 | 302.0 | |
67 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | TCYC | 72 (DNC) | 72 (DNS) | 62 | 62 | 72 (DNF) | 50 | 318.0 |
68 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | SLSC | 70 (DNF) | 44 | 72 (DNS) | 63 | 72 (DNF) | 72 (DNS) | 321.0 |
69 | 923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | FYC | 70 (DNF) | 52 | 72 (DNS) | 61 | 72 (DNF) | 72 (DNS) | 327.0 |
70 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | MSC | 52 | 60 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 328.0 |
71 | 163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | FYC | 72 (DNS) | 63 | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 72 (DNS) | 351.0 |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 118 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 0:21:39 | 0:13:12 | 1 |
2 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 0:29:15 | 0:17:50 | 2 |
3 | 1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:29:25 | 0:17:56 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:32:15 | 0:19:39 | 4 |
5 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 0:51:07 | 0:40:24 | 5 |
6 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:51:20 | 0:40:34 | 6 |
7 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:55:06 | 0:43:33 | 7 |
8 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 0:43:36 | 0:44:56 | 8 |
9 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 0:44:04 | 0:45:25 | 9 |
10 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | 0:44:08 | 0:45:29 | 10 |
11 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:50:59 | 0:47:25 | 11 |
12 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:51:05 | 0:47:31 | 12 |
13 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 0:51:44 | 0:47:54 | 13 |
14 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 0:52:15 | 0:48:36 | 14 |
15 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:52:30 | 0:48:50 | 15 |
16 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 0:53:30 | 0:49:46 | 16 |
17 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:53:34 | 0:49:49 | 17 |
18 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 0:55:01 | 0:54:28 | 18 |
19 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:03:05 | 0:55:34 | 19 |
20 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:04:07 | 0:56:29 | 20 |
21 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:04:08 | 0:56:30 | 21 |
22 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:04:30 | 0:56:49 | 22 |
23 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:05:30 | 0:57:42 | 23 |
24 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:06:05 | 0:58:13 | 24 |
25 | 03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | 0:54:12 | 0:58:54 | 25.5 |
26 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:06:52 | 0:58:54 | 25.5 |
27 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:07:21 | 0:59:20 | 27 |
28 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | 0:54:27 | 0:59:30 | 28 |
29 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:07:39 | 0:59:36 | 29 |
30 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:08:44 | 1:00:33 | 30 |
31 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 0:55:07 | 1:01:35 | 31 |
32 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | 0:51:41 | 1:03:01 | 32 |
33 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 0:52:48 | 1:04:23 | 33 |
34 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | 0:53:40 | 1:05:26 | 34 | |
35 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | 0:54:03 | 1:05:54 | 35 |
36 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 1:20:00 | 1:07:30 | 36 |
37 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | 1:20:36 | 1:08:01 | 37 |
38 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 1:21:03 | 1:08:23 | 38 |
39 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 0:56:30 | 1:08:54 | 39 |
40 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 0:56:52 | 1:09:21 | 40 |
41 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | 0:56:55 | 1:09:24 | 41 |
42 | 202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | 1:25:17 | 1:09:54 | 42 |
43 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:59:18 | 1:11:01 | 43 |
44 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:24:37 | 1:11:24 | 44 |
45 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:59:42 | 1:11:29 | 45 |
46 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | 0:58:47 | 1:11:41 | 46 |
47 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 1:00:31 | 1:12:28 | 47 |
48 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | 1:01:05 | 1:13:09 | 48 | |
49 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:01:06 | 1:14:30 | 49 |
50 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 1:25:09 | 1:15:21 | 50 |
51 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 1:28:48 | 1:16:33 | 51 |
52 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | 1:30:51 | 1:18:19 | 52 |
53 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | 1:29:32 | 1:19:14 | 53 |
923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | DNF | 70 | ||
2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | DNF | 70 | |||
577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | DNF | 70 | ||
1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | DNF | 70 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNF | 70 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 82.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | DNC | 72 | ||
1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | DNC | 72 |
Race 219 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 0:44:28 | 0:27:06 | 1 |
2 | 588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | 0:47:20 | 0:28:51 | 2 |
3 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 0:50:20 | 0:30:41 | 3 |
4 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | 0:50:58 | 0:31:04 | 4 |
5 | 610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | 0:51:05 | 0:31:08 | 5 |
6 | 1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:55:03 | 0:33:34 | 6 |
7 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:56:20 | 0:34:21 | 7 |
8 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 1:04:35 | 0:51:03 | 8 |
9 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 1:06:48 | 0:52:48 | 9 |
10 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 1:08:44 | 0:54:20 | 10 |
11 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 0:53:57 | 0:55:37 | 11 |
12 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | 0:54:28 | 0:56:09 | 12 |
13 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 0:56:33 | 0:58:17 | 13 |
14 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 1:06:31 | 1:01:52 | 14 |
15 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 1:07:31 | 1:02:48 | 15 |
16 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 1:07:48 | 1:03:04 | 16 |
17 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:11:40 | 1:03:08 | 17 |
18 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 1:08:13 | 1:03:27 | 18 |
19 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 1:08:35 | 1:03:47 | 19 |
20 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:12:42 | 1:04:03 | 20 |
21 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:13:31 | 1:04:46 | 21 |
22 | AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | 1:15:02 | 1:04:57 | 22 |
23 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | 1:22:32 | 1:05:14 | 23 |
24 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:15:04 | 1:06:08 | 24 |
25 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:16:16 | 1:07:11 | 25 |
26 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:17:02 | 1:07:52 | 26 |
27 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 1:13:46 | 1:08:18 | 27 |
28 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:13:55 | 1:08:45 | 28 |
29 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:18:18 | 1:08:59 | 29 |
30 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:18:51 | 1:09:28 | 30 |
31 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:19:43 | 1:10:14 | 31 |
32 | 03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | 1:04:55 | 1:10:33 | 32 |
33 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:21:05 | 1:11:26 | 33 |
34 | 1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | 1:17:10 | 1:11:47 | 34 |
35 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 1:16:18 | 1:15:32 | 35 |
36 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:13:50 | 1:26:51 | 36 |
37 | 282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:19:32 | 1:33:34 | 37 |
38 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 1:16:48 | 1:33:39 | 38 |
39 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | 1:26:13 | 1:34:13 | 39 |
40 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 1:18:03 | 1:35:11 | 40 |
41 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 1:21:33 | 1:35:56 | 41 |
42 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 1:28:20 | 1:38:41 | 42 |
43 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | 1:27:50 | 1:43:20 | 43 |
44 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 1:34:48 | 1:45:55 | 44 |
45 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 1:31:06 | 1:51:05 | 45 |
46 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | 1:31:23 | 1:51:26 | 46 | |
47 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | 1:31:37 | 1:51:43 | 47 |
48 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | 1:31:40 | 1:51:47 | 48 |
49 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | 1:31:48 | 1:51:57 | 49 |
50 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | 1:33:14 | 1:53:42 | 50 |
51 | 570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | 1:36:15 | 1:57:22 | 51 |
52 | 923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | 1:44:18 | 2:01:16 | 52 |
53 | 202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | 21:50:53 | 17:54:29 | 53 |
54 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 21:38:30 | 18:15:46 | 54 |
55 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 21:40:12 | 18:17:12 | 55 |
56 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 21:40:35 | 18:17:32 | 56 |
57 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | 21:41:39 | 18:18:26 | 57 |
58 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 21:41:42 | 18:18:28 | 58 |
59 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 21:42:23 | 18:42:44 | 59 |
60 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | 22:00:22 | 18:58:14 | 60 |
61 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 21:39:10 | 19:09:42 | 61 |
62 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | 21:40:41 | 19:11:02 | 62 |
63 | 163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | 21:44:42 | 19:14:36 | 63 |
64 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 21:21:55 | 25:35:13 | 64 |
65 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 21:22:27 | 25:35:52 | 65 |
66 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 21:22:51 | 25:36:20 | 66 |
67 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 21:23:26 | 26:05:09 | 67 |
2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | DNC | 72 | |||
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | DNS | 72 | |||
563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 82.00 | DNS | 72 |
Race 319 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 0:43:00 | 0:26:13 | 1 |
2 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | 0:51:30 | 0:31:24 | 2 |
3 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 0:51:58 | 0:31:41 | 3 |
4 | 1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:53:43 | 0:32:45 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:54:50 | 0:33:26 | 5 |
6 | 610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | 1:01:50 | 0:37:42 | 6 |
7 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 0:56:22 | 0:58:06 | 7 |
8 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 0:56:25 | 0:58:09 | 8 |
9 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 1:14:44 | 0:59:04 | 9 |
10 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 1:15:01 | 0:59:18 | 10 |
11 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 1:15:14 | 0:59:28 | 11 |
12 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | 0:59:19 | 1:01:09 | 12 |
13 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | 1:19:31 | 1:02:51 | 13 |
14 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 1:15:09 | 1:09:54 | 14 |
15 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 1:15:34 | 1:10:17 | 15 |
16 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 1:15:48 | 1:10:30 | 16 |
17 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:17:06 | 1:11:43 | 17 |
18 | AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | 1:23:16 | 1:12:05 | 18 |
19 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 1:18:51 | 1:13:20 | 19 |
20 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:23:20 | 1:13:25 | 20 |
21 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:24:21 | 1:14:19 | 21 |
22 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:25:07 | 1:14:59 | 22 |
23 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:25:45 | 1:15:33 | 23 |
24 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:26:52 | 1:16:32 | 24 |
25 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:27:04 | 1:16:42 | 25 |
26 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:28:44 | 1:18:10 | 26 |
27 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:29:08 | 1:18:31 | 27 |
28 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:29:40 | 1:19:00 | 28 |
29 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 1:26:01 | 1:19:38 | 29 |
30 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:31:03 | 1:20:13 | 30 |
31 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 1:25:21 | 1:24:30 | 31 |
32 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 1:40:38 | 1:24:55 | 32 |
33 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:42:48 | 1:26:45 | 33 |
34 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 1:43:52 | 1:27:39 | 34 |
35 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:46:33 | 1:29:54 | 35 |
36 | 03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | 1:22:48 | 1:30:00 | 36 |
37 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 1:42:16 | 1:30:30 | 37 |
38 | 202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | 1:55:09 | 1:34:23 | 38 |
39 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | 1:47:32 | 1:35:09 | 39 |
40 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 1:50:38 | 1:35:22 | 40 |
41 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:20:46 | 1:36:43 | 41 |
42 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 1:26:52 | 1:45:56 | 42 |
43 | 2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | 1:38:09 | 1:46:41 | 43 | |
44 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 1:27:30 | 1:46:42 | 44 |
45 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 1:36:51 | 1:48:12 | 45 |
46 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | 1:39:33 | 1:48:47 | 46 |
47 | 282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:33:49 | 1:50:22 | 47 |
48 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 1:34:17 | 1:50:55 | 48 |
49 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:34:46 | 1:51:29 | 49 |
50 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | 1:32:57 | 1:53:21 | 50 |
51 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | 1:36:32 | 1:53:34 | 51 |
52 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:36:14 | 1:55:15 | 52 |
53 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | 1:36:18 | 1:57:26 | 53 |
54 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | 1:36:20 | 1:57:28 | 54 | |
55 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 1:38:10 | 1:57:33 | 55 |
56 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:36:29 | 1:57:39 | 56 |
57 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | 1:39:04 | 1:58:38 | 57 | |
58 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | 1:43:54 | 2:06:42 | 58 |
59 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | 1:43:55 | 2:06:43 | 59 |
60 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 1:44:42 | 2:07:41 | 60 |
61 | 570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | 1:45:24 | 2:08:32 | 61 |
62 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | 1:47:52 | 2:11:32 | 62 |
1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 82.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | DNS | 72 |
Race 420 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 0:38:00 | 0:23:10 | 1 |
2 | 610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | 0:39:36 | 0:24:08 | 2 |
3 | 588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | 0:40:20 | 0:24:35 | 3 |
4 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | 0:42:35 | 0:25:57 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:42:45 | 0:26:04 | 5 |
6 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 0:43:10 | 0:26:19 | 6 |
7 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 1:07:12 | 0:53:07 | 7 |
8 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 1:08:49 | 0:54:24 | 8 |
9 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 1:08:51 | 0:54:25 | 9 |
10 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | 0:55:20 | 0:57:02 | 10 |
11 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | 1:14:49 | 0:59:08 | 11 |
12 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 0:57:46 | 0:59:33 | 12 |
13 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 0:58:01 | 0:59:48 | 13 |
14 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:10:35 | 1:02:11 | 14 |
15 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 1:13:54 | 1:02:21 | 15 |
16 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 1:07:18 | 1:02:36 | 16 |
17 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:11:20 | 1:02:50 | 17 |
18 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:11:58 | 1:03:24 | 18 |
19 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:12:05 | 1:03:30 | 19 |
20 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:12:06 | 1:03:31 | 20 |
21 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:12:22 | 1:03:45 | 21 |
22 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:15:55 | 1:04:03 | 22 |
23 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:12:55 | 1:04:14 | 23 |
24 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:12:56 | 1:04:15 | 24 |
25 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:13:00 | 1:04:19 | 25 |
26 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 1:16:33 | 1:04:35 | 26 |
27 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 1:09:59 | 1:05:06 | 27 |
28 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 1:10:06 | 1:05:12 | 28 |
29 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:14:14 | 1:05:24 | 29 |
30 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 1:11:25 | 1:06:26 | 30 |
31 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:11:44 | 1:06:43 | 31 |
32 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 1:12:37 | 1:07:33 | 32 |
33 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:20:18 | 1:07:45 | 33 |
34 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | 1:21:40 | 1:08:55 | 34 |
35 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 1:18:02 | 1:09:03 | 35 |
36 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 1:21:08 | 1:09:56 | 36 |
37 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 1:11:45 | 1:11:02 | 37 |
38 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 1:17:06 | 1:11:23 | 38 |
39 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | 1:21:28 | 1:12:05 | 39 |
40 | 1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | 1:21:11 | 1:15:31 | 40 |
41 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 83.50 | 1:05:00 | 1:17:50 | 41 |
42 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:05:40 | 1:18:38 | 42 |
43 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:06:57 | 1:20:10 | 43 |
44 | 282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:10:30 | 1:22:56 | 44 |
45 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:11:43 | 1:24:22 | 45 |
46 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 1:12:08 | 1:24:51 | 46 |
47 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | 1:18:51 | 1:26:10 | 47 |
48 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | 1:11:02 | 1:26:37 | 48 |
49 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 1:11:03 | 1:26:38 | 49 |
50 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 1:12:56 | 1:27:20 | 50 |
51 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:12:11 | 1:28:01 | 51 |
52 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | 1:15:13 | 1:28:29 | 52 |
53 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 1:20:54 | 1:30:23 | 53 |
54 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | 1:15:57 | 1:30:57 | 54 | |
55 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 1:17:32 | 1:34:33 | 55 |
56 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | 1:18:47 | 1:36:04 | 56 | |
57 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | 1:19:07 | 1:36:29 | 57 |
58 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 1:19:30 | 1:36:57 | 58 |
59 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | 1:19:41 | 1:37:10 | 59 |
60 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | 1:23:15 | 1:41:31 | 60 |
61 | 923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | 1:28:04 | 1:42:24 | 61 |
62 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | 1:25:15 | 1:43:57 | 62 |
63 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 1:34:04 | 1:45:06 | 63 |
64 | 570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | 1:32:26 | 1:52:43 | 64 |
163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | DNS | 72 | |||
03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | DNS | 72 |
Race 520 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 0:31:25 | 0:19:09 | 1 |
2 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 0:35:32 | 0:21:40 | 2 |
3 | 588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | 0:37:30 | 0:22:52 | 3 |
4 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | 0:39:35 | 0:24:08 | 4 |
5 | 610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | 0:39:55 | 0:24:20 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 0:42:55 | 0:26:10 | 6 |
7 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 1:01:13 | 0:48:23 | 7 |
8 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 1:03:37 | 0:50:17 | 8 |
9 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 1:09:32 | 0:54:58 | 9 |
10 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:16:31 | 1:07:24 | 10 |
11 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:19:03 | 1:09:38 | 11 |
12 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:19:33 | 1:10:05 | 12 |
13 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:20:47 | 1:11:10 | 13 |
14 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:20:57 | 1:11:19 | 14 |
15 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:23:28 | 1:13:32 | 15 |
16 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:24:07 | 1:14:06 | 16 |
17 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 1:15:04 | 1:17:23 | 17 |
18 | AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | 1:15:14 | 1:17:33 | 18 |
19 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 1:16:40 | 1:19:02 | 19 |
20 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:35:11 | 1:23:51 | 20 |
21 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:36:57 | 1:25:25 | 21 |
22 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 1:33:08 | 1:26:38 | 22 |
23 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:40:17 | 1:28:21 | 23 |
24 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 1:43:03 | 1:35:51 | 24 |
25 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 1:53:47 | 1:36:01 | 25 |
26 | 594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:56:42 | 1:38:28 | 26 |
27 | 202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 1:52:07 | 1:39:13 | 27 |
28 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | 1:58:18 | 1:39:49 | 28 |
29 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:58:26 | 1:39:56 | 29 |
30 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:48:52 | 1:41:16 | 30 |
31 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 1:49:31 | 1:41:52 | 31 |
32 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 1:52:06 | 1:44:16 | 32 |
33 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 1:52:25 | 1:44:34 | 33 |
34 | 175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | 1:58:17 | 1:44:40 | 34 |
35 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 1:57:19 | 1:48:37 | 35 |
36 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:34:56 | 1:53:41 | 36 |
37 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 2:12:56 | 1:54:35 | 37 |
38 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:38:26 | 1:57:53 | 38 |
39 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 2:00:25 | 1:59:13 | 39 |
40 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:45:28 | 2:04:04 | 40 |
41 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 1:42:47 | 2:05:20 | 41 |
42 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 1:44:57 | 2:05:41 | 42 |
43 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 1:52:26 | 2:17:06 | 43 |
44 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 1:52:29 | 2:17:10 | 44 |
45 | 1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:54:03 | 2:19:05 | 45 |
923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | DNF | 72 | ||
163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | DNF | 72 | |||
563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | DNF | 72 | |||
326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | DNF | 72 | ||
1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 83.50 | DNF | 72 | ||
523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNF | 72 | ||
573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | DNF | 72 | ||
202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | DNF | 72 | |||
03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | DNS | 72 |
Race 621 Apr 2014
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Soul Sisters | Sabre | 6 | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:56:00 | 0:44:16 | 1 |
2 | 1435 | Shadow | Sabre | 6 | Bill Manning | 126.50 | 0:56:32 | 0:44:41 | 2 |
3 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | 6 | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:57:14 | 0:45:14 | 3 |
4 | AUS782 | One More For The Bone | B14 | 4 / 5 | | 97.00 | 0:44:33 | 0:45:55 | 4 |
5 | AUS779 | Blown Seal | B14 | 4 / 5 | Mark Lainson John Nolan | 97.00 | 0:45:28 | 0:46:52 | 5 |
6 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Chas Thompson Johnathon Thompson | 107.50 | 0:56:44 | 0:52:46 | 6 |
7 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Murray Shaw | 118.50 | 1:04:35 | 0:54:30 | 7 |
8 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:58:38 | 0:54:32 | 8 |
9 | 631 | The Dilemma | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Matt Draper | 118.50 | 1:05:04 | 0:54:54 | 9 |
10 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:59:08 | 0:55:00 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Sheets And Giggs | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:59:56 | 0:55:45 | 11 |
12 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:59:58 | 0:55:47 | 12 |
13 | 577 | Curlew | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:06:28 | 0:56:05 | 13 |
14 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:00:35 | 0:56:21 | 14 |
15 | 03 | Formidable | Formula15 | 4 / 5 | Paul Farrell Michael Horvath | 92.00 | 0:53:43 | 0:58:23 | 15 |
16 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 4 / 5 | Julie Hale | 108.00 | 1:05:52 | 1:00:59 | 16 |
17 | 179397 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 1:10:55 | 1:01:08 | 17 |
18 | 14970 | Kamakaze | Fireball | 4 / 5 | | 101.00 | 1:01:53 | 1:01:16 | 18 |
19 | AUS3 | Black Dog | Finn | F Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:11:47 | 1:03:14 | 19 |
20 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:52:53 | 1:03:20 | 20 |
21 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | 83.50 | 0:52:59 | 1:03:27 | 21.5 | |
22 | AUS278 | Logan Hookers | Finn | F Finns | John Warlow | 113.50 | 1:12:01 | 1:03:27 | 21.5 |
23 | AUS264 | Roller Coaster | Finn | F Finns | Aaron Heritage | 113.50 | 1:12:58 | 1:04:17 | 23 |
24 | AUS262 | Moves Like Jagger | Finn | F Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:13:03 | 1:04:21 | 24 |
25 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | F Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:13:35 | 1:04:49 | 25 |
26 | AUS7 | FRV GRA | Finn | F Finns | Greg Clark | 113.50 | 1:13:36 | 1:04:50 | 26 |
27 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Sarah Floyd | 83.50 | 0:54:09 | 1:04:51 | 27 |
28 | 1806 | Bros | Tasar | 5a Tasar | Greg Orr Wayne Orr | 107.50 | 1:10:01 | 1:05:07 | 28 |
29 | AUS221 | Little Wing | Finn | F Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:14:05 | 1:05:16 | 29 |
30 | 60 | The Mexican Canetoad | Finn | F Finns | Bradley Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:14:07 | 1:05:18 | 30 |
31 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:54:38 | 1:05:25 | 31 |
32 | 5 | Longboard | Finn | F Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:14:18 | 1:05:27 | 32 |
33 | AUS88 | Django | Finn | F Finns | Chris Dare | 113.50 | 1:14:41 | 1:05:48 | 33 |
34 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 | Bob Roache | 85.00 | 0:56:40 | 1:06:40 | 34 |
35 | 1794 | More Than A Splash | Mosquito Cat | 2 Mosquito | Philip Warren-Smith | 83.50 | 0:56:21 | 1:07:29 | 35 |
36 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Robert Nixon Jo Bell-Harper | 82.00 | 0:56:31 | 1:08:55 | 36 |
37 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 | Mark Ferguson | 91.50 | 1:03:10 | 1:09:02 | 37 |
38 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Rick Nixon | 82.00 | 0:57:03 | 1:09:34 | 38 |
39 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Brad Mann | 82.00 | 0:57:25 | 1:10:01 | 39 |
40 | 297 | BRMPLE.B. | Dolphin | 2 | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:59:38 | 1:10:09 | 40 |
41 | 1640 | Kiss My Transom | Arrow | 2 | Mara Chachs | 89.50 | 1:02:51 | 1:10:13 | 41 |
42 | 579 | Kwitchabichen | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | | 82.00 | 0:58:20 | 1:11:08 | 42 |
43 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 | E Roache | 85.00 | 1:01:09 | 1:11:56 | 43 |
44 | 5 | 2RC | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | 82.00 | 1:00:04 | 1:13:15 | 44 | |
45 | 2996 | Double Dutch 2 | Paper Tiger | 2 | 92.00 | 1:08:40 | 1:14:38 | 45 | |
46 | 570 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Matthew Dawson Lily Dawson | 82.00 | 1:01:38 | 1:15:09 | 46 |
47 | 580 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Laurie Bradford David Gannon | 82.00 | 1:01:39 | 1:15:11 | 47 |
48 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Peter Marsh | 82.00 | 1:02:23 | 1:16:04 | 48 |
49 | 573 | Junior | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.00 | 1:02:32 | 1:16:15 | 49 |
50 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | C Cobras | Mal Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.00 | 1:05:31 | 1:19:53 | 50 |
51 | AUS1140 | Havachat | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Harrison Sly | 164.00 | 19:58:14 | 12:10:37 | 51 |
52 | 588 | 2 Gurr8 Girls | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Nikki Gurr | 164.00 | 19:58:26 | 12:10:45 | 52 |
53 | AUS808 | Yendys Jnr | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Oliver Ross | 164.00 | 19:59:50 | 12:11:36 | 53 |
54 | 1208 | Willpower | Optimist | 7 Optimist | William Ross | 164.00 | 20:00:06 | 12:11:46 | 54 |
55 | 795 | Algorithimist | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Sam Chaplin | 164.00 | 20:00:25 | 12:11:57 | 55 |
56 | 1097 | Serendipity | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Laura Chaplin | 164.00 | 20:00:48 | 12:12:11 | 56 |
163113 | Ross | Laser | 5 Laser | Rod McKechnie | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
923 | Pinky | WETA | 2 | Colin Bresnahan | 86.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
1808 | Greymatter | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Mosquito | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
202704 | Always | Laser | 5 Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
282 | Skullduggery | Dolphin | 2 | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
202648 | Mar Mostro | Laser 4.7 | 5 Laser | Lockie Dare | 122.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
AUS373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 / 5 | Scott Cunningham Rhenny Cunningham | 97.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
175293 | Revolver | Laser | 5 Laser | Bruce Armstrong | 113.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Michael Johnson | 118.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Laser | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNS | 72 | ||
610 | Power Puff | Optimist | 7 Optimist | Felicity Morris | 164.00 | DNF | 72 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | 6 | Di Floyd | 126.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
594 | Astro Boy | Impulse | 5 Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | DNS | 72 | ||
AUS748 | Ice | OkDingy | 4 / 5 | Peter Yates | 115.50 | DNS | 72 |