Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2023 | Race 2 10 Dec 2023 | Race 3 10 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Race 6 14 Jan 2024 | Race 7 14 Jan 2024 | Race 8 14 Jan 2024 | Race 9 14 Jan 2024 | Race 10 14 Jan 2024 | Race 11 14 Jan 2024 | Race 12 14 Jan 2024 | Race 13 14 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | |
2 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DSQ) | 19.0 | |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2023 | Race 2 10 Dec 2023 | Race 3 10 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Race 6 14 Jan 2024 | Race 7 14 Jan 2024 | Race 8 14 Jan 2024 | Race 9 14 Jan 2024 | Race 10 14 Jan 2024 | Race 11 14 Jan 2024 | Race 12 14 Jan 2024 | Race 13 14 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 (OCS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 23.5 | |
3 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 31.0 | |
4 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 (DNS) | 55.5 | |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 (DNF) | 62.0 | |
6 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 70.0 | |
7 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 78.0 | |
8 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 5 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 88.0 | |
8 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 88.0 | |
10 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 91.0 | |
11 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 10 | 8.5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 99.5 | |
12 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 8 | 8.5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 103.5 | |
13 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 11 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 109.0 | |
14 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 111.0 | |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 10 Dec 2023 | Race 2 10 Dec 2023 | Race 3 10 Dec 2023 | Race 4 10 Dec 2023 | Race 5 10 Dec 2023 | Race 6 14 Jan 2024 | Race 7 14 Jan 2024 | Race 8 14 Jan 2024 | Race 9 14 Jan 2024 | Race 10 14 Jan 2024 | Race 11 14 Jan 2024 | Race 12 14 Jan 2024 | Race 13 14 Jan 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2206 | Lime | HANSA 303 - 1 Person | Wes Ward | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
2 | 1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNS) | 4 (DNS) | 4 (DNS) | 27.0 | |
2 | 1366a | John Keene | Optimist | Markus Bartels | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
3 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 110 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:13:56 | 0:11:45 | 1 |
2 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 118.50 | 0:14:55 | 0:12:35 | 2 |
3 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:13:49 | 0:12:47 | 3 |
4 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 118.50 | 0:15:22 | 0:12:58 | 4 |
5 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:14:45 | 0:13:06 | 5 |
6 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 116.80 | 0:15:50 | 0:13:33 | 6 |
7 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:15:28 | 0:13:34 | 7 |
8 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 0:17:12 | 0:13:45 | 8 |
9 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 125.00 | 0:18:40 | 0:14:56 | 9 |
10 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 127.50 | 0:19:34 | 0:15:20 | 10 |
11 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 127.50 | 0:19:36 | 0:15:22 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1366a | John Keene | Optimist | Markus Bartels | 170.00 | 0:18:27 | 0:10:51 | 1 |
Race 210 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 118.50 | 0:13:58 | 0:11:47 | 1 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:12:59 | 0:12:01 | 2 |
3 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:14:52 | 0:12:32 | 3 |
4 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 118.50 | 0:14:55 | 0:12:35 | 4 |
5 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:14:27 | 0:12:40 | 5 |
6 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 116.80 | 0:15:02 | 0:12:52 | 6 |
7 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:15:26 | 0:13:43 | 7 |
8 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 127.50 | 0:17:47 | 0:13:56 | 8.5 |
9 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 0:17:25 | 0:13:56 | 8.5 |
10 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 127.50 | 0:19:53 | 0:15:35 | 10 |
11 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 125.00 | 0:19:53 | 0:15:54 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2206 | Lime | HANSA 303 - 1 Person | Wes Ward | 166.00 | 0:15:02 | 0:09:03 | 1 |
2 | 1366a | John Keene | Optimist | Markus Bartels | 170.00 | 0:15:58 | 0:09:23 | 2 |
Race 310 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 118.50 | 0:07:48 | 0:06:34 | 1 |
2 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 118.50 | 0:07:49 | 0:06:35 | 2 |
3 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:08:04 | 0:06:48 | 3 |
4 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:07:38 | 0:07:04 | 4 |
5 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 116.80 | 0:08:29 | 0:07:15 | 5 |
6 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 127.50 | 0:09:35 | 0:07:31 | 6 |
7 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 127.50 | 0:09:50 | 0:07:42 | 7 |
8 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:09:15 | 0:08:06 | 8 |
9 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:09:26 | 0:08:23 | 9 |
10 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 0:11:02 | 0:08:49 | 10 |
11 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 125.00 | 0:16:24 | 0:13:07 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2206 | Lime | HANSA 303 - 1 Person | Wes Ward | 166.00 | 0:07:16 | 0:04:22 | 1 |
2 | 1366a | John Keene | Optimist | Markus Bartels | 170.00 | 0:07:57 | 0:04:40 | 2 |
Race 410 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:08:18 | 0:07:00 | 1 |
2 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 118.50 | 0:08:22 | 0:07:03 | 2 |
3 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 116.80 | 0:08:19 | 0:07:07 | 3 |
4 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:08:28 | 0:07:31 | 4 |
5 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:08:36 | 0:07:32 | 5 |
6 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 118.50 | 0:09:14 | 0:07:47 | 6 |
7 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 0:09:51 | 0:07:52 | 7 |
8 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 127.50 | 0:10:12 | 0:08:00 | 8 |
9 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:08:40 | 0:08:01 | 9 |
10 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 127.50 | 0:11:21 | 0:08:54 | 10 |
11 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 125.00 | 0:12:07 | 0:09:41 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2206 | Lime | HANSA 303 - 1 Person | Wes Ward | 166.00 | 0:07:53 | 0:04:44 | 1 |
Race 510 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser Radial | Riordan McMillan | 118.50 | 0:14:16 | 0:12:02 | 1 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:13:16 | 0:12:17 | 2 |
3 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:13:53 | 0:12:20 | 3 |
4 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:14:41 | 0:12:23 | 4 |
5 | 008a | Club Laser Radial | Laser Radial | Phil Clements | 118.50 | 0:15:02 | 0:12:41 | 5 |
6 | 214994 | Chopped | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:15:47 | 0:13:50 | 6 |
7 | Pacer 1 | Pacer 3 | Pacer | Jeff Stirling Ashley Macauley | 127.50 | 0:18:19 | 0:14:22 | 7 |
8 | 3083 | Aero Nautigal | Rs Aero 5 | Anna Sullivan | 116.80 | 0:16:56 | 0:14:29 | 8 |
9 | 051 | Club Laser 4.7 | Laser 4.7 | Lilly | 125.00 | 0:19:03 | 0:15:14 | 9 |
10 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 0:19:52 | 0:15:53 | 10 |
11 | Pacer 5 | Club Pacer 5 | Pacer | Amelia Sullivan Mark Sullivan | 127.50 | 0:23:01 | 0:18:03 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2206 | Lime | HANSA 303 - 1 Person | Wes Ward | 166.00 | 0:15:53 | 0:09:34 | 1 |
2 | 1366a | John Keene | Optimist | Markus Bartels | 170.00 | 0:22:49 | 0:13:25 | 2 |
Race 614 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:05:07 | 0:07:00 | 1 |
2 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:05:04 | 0:07:05 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:08:30 | 0:10:33 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:07:09 | 0:06:02 | 1 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:06:42 | 0:06:12 | 2 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:06:47 | 0:06:21 | 3 |
4 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:07:12 | 0:06:44 | 4 |
152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | OCS | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | 0:10:45 | 0:06:19 | 1 |
Race 714 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:04:44 | 0:06:29 | 1 |
2 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:04:45 | 0:06:38 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:08:16 | 0:10:16 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:07:11 | 0:06:03 | 1 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:07:13 | 0:06:05 | 2 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:07:04 | 0:06:37 | 3 |
4 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:07:15 | 0:06:42 | 4 |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:07:37 | 0:07:07 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | DNF | 4 |
Race 814 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:05:26 | 0:07:35 | 1 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:05:39 | 0:07:44 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:07:51 | 0:09:45 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:06:50 | 0:05:46 | 1 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:07:26 | 0:06:16 | 2 |
3 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:06:51 | 0:06:20 | 3 |
4 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:07:15 | 0:06:46 | 4 |
5 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:07:28 | 0:06:59 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | DNS | 4 |
Race 914 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:05:30 | 0:07:32 | 1 |
2 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:05:34 | 0:07:47 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:09:12 | 0:11:25 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:07:42 | 0:06:29 | 1 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:08:25 | 0:07:06 | 2 |
3 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:07:43 | 0:07:08 | 3.5 |
4 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:07:37 | 0:07:08 | 3.5 |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:08:00 | 0:07:28 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | 0:12:02 | 0:07:04 | 1 |
Race 1014 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:06:05 | 0:08:20 | 1 |
2 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:06:08 | 0:08:34 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:10:51 | 0:13:28 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:09:02 | 0:07:37 | 1 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:08:42 | 0:08:03 | 2 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:08:41 | 0:08:08 | 3 |
4 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:10:00 | 0:08:26 | 4 |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:09:24 | 0:08:47 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | 0:13:53 | 0:08:10 | 1 |
Race 1114 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:06:16 | 0:08:45 | 1 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:07:53 | 0:10:47 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:10:57 | 0:13:36 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:09:31 | 0:08:01 | 1 |
2 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:09:43 | 0:08:12 | 2 |
3 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:09:40 | 0:08:57 | 3 |
4 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:09:50 | 0:09:11 | 4 |
5 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:10:41 | 0:10:00 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | DNS | 4 |
Race 1214 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | 0:07:29 | 0:10:28 | 1 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:08:07 | 0:11:07 | 2 |
3 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:10:35 | 0:13:08 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:09:10 | 0:07:44 | 1 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:10:16 | 0:08:39 | 2 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | 0:09:33 | 0:08:56 | 3 |
4 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:09:50 | 0:09:06 | 4 |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | 0:10:21 | 0:09:40 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | DNS | 4 |
Race 1314 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:06:21 | 0:08:41 | 1 |
2 | 97048 | Hobie | Hobie 16 | Riordan McMillan Mark McMillan | 80.50 | 0:09:18 | 0:11:33 | 2 |
369 | Ms Agro | Viper Cat | Werner Osewald | 71.50 | DSQ | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:08:49 | 0:07:26 | 1 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:08:55 | 0:07:31 | 2 |
3 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Aaron Pimm Samantha Roberts | 108.00 | 0:08:40 | 0:08:01 | 3 |
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 0.7519 | DNS | 15 | ||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 0.7504 | DNF | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 | Kachow | Optimist | Ben Garvin | 170.00 | DNS | 4 |