Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Feb 2024 | Race 2 24 Feb 2024 | Race 3 2 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 23 Mar 2024 | Race 6 23 Mar 2024 | Race 7 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
2 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Josh Hall | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
3 | 1454 | Taschi | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 2 | 4 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
4 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 10 (DNS) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
4 | 957 | Garfield | Optimist | Tate Cantwell | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
6 | 197270 | ? | Laser 4.7 | Holly Cantwell | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
7 | 1790 | Flash As | Optimist | Fred Cantwell | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 53.0 | |
8 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Manu Scheltema | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 54.0 | |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Feb 2024 | Race 2 24 Feb 2024 | Race 3 2 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 23 Mar 2024 | Race 6 23 Mar 2024 | Race 7 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 20.0 | |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNF) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 53.0 | |
3 | 2242 | Ffoxy | Flying Fifteen | Michael Cantwell Darren Hocking | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
4 | 175975 | Late Starter | Laser | Edward Coulthard | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DSQ) | 2 | 6 | 68.0 | |
5 | 1829 | White Noize | Tasar | Edward Coulthard Darryl Coulthard | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 69.0 | |
6 | 323 | Spindrift | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 70.0 | |
7 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Iain McGuinness | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 76.0 | |
8 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 77.0 | |
9 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNF) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (RET) | 78.0 | |
9 | 92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 78.0 | |
9 | 21 | Brian's Boat | Finn | Darren Hocking | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 78.0 | |
12 | 694 | Drastic | Impulse | Tim Paton | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 79.0 | |
13 | 745 | OK With Me | Ok Dinghy | Andrew Pollard | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Feb 2024 | Race 2 24 Feb 2024 | Race 3 2 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 23 Mar 2024 | Race 6 23 Mar 2024 | Race 7 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 582 | Jetstream | A Class (Vintage) | Joey Norris | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 15.0 | |
2 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 17.0 | |
3 | 223 | Viper | F16 Sloop | Josh Hall Jem Maloney | 2 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (RET) | 19.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Feb 2024 | Race 2 24 Feb 2024 | Race 3 2 Mar 2024 | Race 4 16 Mar 2024 | Race 5 23 Mar 2024 | Race 6 23 Mar 2024 | Race 7 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tyler Patience Brendon Patience | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 31.0 | |
2 | 2222 | 04 | Pacer | Locklan Patience Lewis Patience | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 39.0 | |
3 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tate Cantwell B Bowles | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
3 | 1790 | Flash As | Optimist | Fred Cantwell | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
5 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | ? | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
5 | 277 | Dopey | Sabot | Thomas Say | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
7 | 1 | Beastie | Laser | T | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 117 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 197270 | ? | Laser 4.7 | Holly Cantwell | 125.00 | 1:09:21 | 0:55:28 | 1 |
2 | 1454 | Taschi | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 127.00 | 1:30:29 | 1:11:14 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:15:21 | 1:03:35 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 1:08:19 | 1:29:18 | 1 |
2 | 223 | Viper | F16 Sloop | Josh Hall Jem Maloney | 67.00 | 1:09:51 | 1:44:15 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tate Cantwell B Bowles | 127.50 | 0:41:44 | 0:32:43 | 1 |
2 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | ? | 123.50 | 0:43:35 | 0:35:17 | 2 |
3 | 1 | Beastie | Laser | T | 114.00 | 0:43:24 | 0:38:04 | 3 |
Race 224 Feb 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 2:13:21 | 1:45:00 | 1 |
1454 | Taschi | Sabre | Geoff Turner | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 373 | Ricochet | Impulse | Iain McGuinness | 118.50 | 2:06:31 | 1:46:45 | 1 |
2 | 1829 | White Noize | Tasar | Edward Coulthard Darryl Coulthard | 108.00 | 2:17:57 | 2:07:43 | 2 |
616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 223 | Viper | F16 Sloop | Josh Hall Jem Maloney | 67.00 | 1:36:48 | 2:24:28 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2222 | 04 | Pacer | Locklan Patience Lewis Patience | 127.50 | 1:52:52 | 1:28:31 | 1 |
2 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tyler Patience Brendon Patience | 127.50 | 2:18:28 | 1:48:36 | 2 |
Race 32 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 1:10:43 | 0:57:15 | 1 |
2 | 957 | Garfield | Optimist | Tate Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:37:44 | 0:57:29 | 2 |
3 | 1790 | Flash As | Optimist | Fred Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:39:40 | 0:58:37 | 3 |
4 | 2604 | Coquette | Solo | Manu Scheltema | 123.50 | 1:33:48 | 1:15:57 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:14:30 | 1:02:52 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:17:42 | 1:05:34 | 2 |
3 | 92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:16:03 | 1:07:54 | 3 |
4 | 694 | Drastic | Impulse | Tim Paton | 118.50 | 1:27:49 | 1:14:06 | 4 |
5 | 323 | Spindrift | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | 1:27:52 | 1:14:08 | 5 |
6 | 745 | OK With Me | Ok Dinghy | Andrew Pollard | 115.50 | 1:26:08 | 1:14:34 | 6 |
7 | 1829 | White Noize | Tasar | Edward Coulthard Darryl Coulthard | 108.00 | 1:29:37 | 1:22:58 | 7 |
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNF | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 582 | Jetstream | A Class (Vintage) | Joey Norris | 70.00 | 1:05:17 | 1:33:15 | 1 |
46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 416 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 957 | Garfield | Optimist | Tate Cantwell | 170.00 | 2:13:51 | 1:18:44 | 1 |
2 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:58:06 | 1:32:59 | 2 |
3 | 197270 | ? | Laser 4.7 | Holly Cantwell | 125.00 | 1:57:14 | 1:33:47 | 3 |
4 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Josh Hall | 127.00 | 1:59:56 | 1:34:26 | 4 |
5 | 1454 | Taschi | Sabre | Geoff Turner | 127.00 | 2:06:26 | 1:39:33 | 5 |
2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:55:27 | 1:37:25 | 1 |
745 | OK With Me | Ok Dinghy | Andrew Pollard | 115.50 | DNF | 15 | ||
636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | DNF | 15 | ||
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | DNF | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 582 | Jetstream | A Class (Vintage) | Joey Norris | 70.00 | 1:43:21 | 2:27:38 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1790 | Flash As | Optimist | Fred Cantwell | 170.00 | 1:26:35 | 0:50:55 | 1 |
2 | 277 | Dopey | Sabot | Thomas Say | 160.50 | 1:37:54 | 1:00:59 | 2 |
Race 523 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 0:41:03 | 0:33:14 | 1 |
2 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Josh Hall | 127.00 | 0:45:09 | 0:35:33 | 2 |
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | DNS | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2242 | Ffoxy | Flying Fifteen | Michael Cantwell Darren Hocking | 109.00 | 0:44:55 | 0:41:12 | 1 |
2 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 0:49:49 | 0:42:02 | 2 |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 0:52:10 | 0:44:01 | 3 |
745 | OK With Me | Ok Dinghy | Andrew Pollard | 115.50 | DNF | 15 | ||
175975 | Late Starter | Laser | Edward Coulthard | 114.00 | DSQ | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tyler Patience Brendon Patience | 127.50 | 0:23:05 | 0:18:06 | 1 |
Race 623 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2674 | Voodoo | Solo | Andrew Kean | 123.50 | 0:37:38 | 0:30:28 | 1 |
2 | 1831 | Frenzy | Sabre | Josh Hall | 127.00 | 0:43:33 | 0:34:17 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2242 | Ffoxy | Flying Fifteen | Michael Cantwell Darren Hocking | 109.00 | 0:40:15 | 0:36:55 | 1 |
2 | 175975 | Late Starter | Laser | Edward Coulthard | 114.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:41:34 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 713 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 616 | Fire In The Sky | Impulse | Chas Thompson | 118.50 | 1:36:41 | 1:21:35 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:39:53 | 1:24:17 | 2 |
3 | 21 | Brian's Boat | Finn | Darren Hocking | 112.00 | 1:38:37 | 1:28:03 | 3 |
4 | 636 | Bathsheba | Impulse | Mal McPherson | 118.50 | 1:44:50 | 1:28:28 | 4 |
5 | 323 | Spindrift | Impulse | Peter Wilcock | 118.50 | 1:52:50 | 1:35:13 | 5 |
6 | 175975 | Late Starter | Laser | Edward Coulthard | 114.00 | 1:49:04 | 1:35:40 | 6 |
596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | RET | 15 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 582 | Jetstream | A Class (Vintage) | Joey Norris | 70.00 | 1:24:08 | 2:00:11 | 1 |
2 | 46 | Blind Mullet | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Rodney Brooke | 76.50 | 1:35:18 | 2:04:34 | 2 |
223 | Viper | F16 Sloop | Josh Hall Jem Maloney | 67.00 | RET | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2223 | 07 | Pacer | Tyler Patience Brendon Patience | 127.50 | 1:39:39 | 1:18:09 | 1 |
2 | 2222 | 04 | Pacer | Locklan Patience Lewis Patience | 127.50 | 1:45:18 | 1:22:35 | 2 |