Series scores
Cat - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | PBM01 17 Mar 2024 | PBM02 17 Mar 2024 | PBM03 14 Apr 2024 | PBM04 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | CYC | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | CYC | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 |
3 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10.0 | |
4 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | |
4 | AUS 1015 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | John Flavel | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11.0 | |
4 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Tim Brewer | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | |
7 | AUS 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 | Nick Flint Brody Flavel-Soar | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 23.0 | |
8 | 24 | DNA F1 | A Class (Classic) | Nick Flint | 7 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
9 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 8 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
9 | AUS 9 | Mike K | Tornado Classic | Cameron Lack | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 30.0 | |
11 | 114708 | Rafiki | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 10 | 10 (NSC) | 34.0 | |
12 | 114340 | Bob | Hobie 16 | Jason Reid | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
13 | 663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | CYC | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Mono - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | PBM01 17 Mar 2024 | PBM02 17 Mar 2024 | PBM03 14 Apr 2024 | PBM04 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | CYC | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9.0 |
1 | 2921m | Clegg | Pacer | Mark Ram Maxine Ram | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 9.0 | |
3 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | CYC | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 11.0 |
4 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNS) | 12.0 | |
5 | 2920 | Pacer1 | Pacer | Harry Egerton | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNS) | 14.0 | |
6 | 1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ? | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
PBM0117 Mar 2024
Cat, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:48:51 | 0:56:09 | 0.923 | 0:51:49 | 1 | 0.988 | 1.053 |
2 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin | 70.00 | 0:47:17 | 1:07:32 | 0.840 | 0:56:44 | 2 | 0.858 | 0.875 |
3 | AUS 1015 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | John Flavel | 67.00 | 0:49:01 | 1:13:09 | 0.808 | 0:59:06 | 3 | 0.808 | 0.808 |
4 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:49:13 | 1:10:18 | 0.861 | 1:00:32 | 4 | 0.851 | 0.841 |
5 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.00 | 0:47:10 | 1:10:23 | 0.868 | 1:01:06 | 5 | 0.854 | 0.840 |
6 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Tim Brewer | 70.00 | 0:48:04 | 1:08:40 | 0.904 | 1:02:04 | 6 | 0.883 | 0.861 |
7 | 24 | DNA F1 | A Class (Classic) | Nick Flint | 67.00 | 0:48:51 | 1:12:54 | 0.911 | 1:06:25 | 7 | 0.861 | 0.811 |
8 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:49:55 | 1:11:18 | 1.000 | 1:11:18 | 8 | 0.915 | 0.829 |
Mono, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:57:20 | 0:50:17 | 0.737 | 0:37:03 | 1 | 0.737 | 0.737 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:58:29 | 0:48:56 | 0.950 | 0:46:29 | 2 | 0.854 | 0.757 |
3 | 2921m | Clegg | Pacer | Mark Ram Maxine Ram | 127.50 | 1:06:37 | 0:52:14 | 1.000 | 0:52:14 | 3 | 0.855 | 0.709 |
1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | DUT | 0.966 |
PBM0217 Mar 2024
Cat, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.00 | 0:37:46 | 0:56:22 | 0.854 | 0:48:08 | 1 | 0.889 | 0.924 |
2 | AUS 1015 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | John Flavel | 67.00 | 0:40:01 | 0:59:43 | 0.808 | 0:48:15 | 2 | 0.840 | 0.872 |
3 | 24 | DNA F1 | A Class (Classic) | Nick Flint | 67.00 | 0:40:31 | 1:00:28 | 0.861 | 0:52:04 | 3 | 0.861 | 0.861 |
4 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Tim Brewer | 70.00 | 0:42:19 | 1:00:27 | 0.883 | 0:53:22 | 4 | 0.872 | 0.861 |
5 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:47:36 | 0:54:42 | 0.988 | 0:54:03 | 5 | 0.970 | 0.952 |
6 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:45:39 | 1:05:12 | 0.851 | 0:55:29 | 6 | 0.825 | 0.799 |
7 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin | 70.00 | 0:46:09 | 1:05:55 | 0.858 | 0:56:34 | 7 | 0.824 | 0.790 |
8 | 1658 | Albatross | Nacra 5.8NA | Craig Ellis | 70.00 | 0:43:56 | 1:02:45 | 0.915 | 0:57:25 | 8 | 0.873 | 0.830 |
Mono, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 135131 | Southern Cloud | Laser | Peter Lisner | 114.00 | 0:43:06 | 0:37:48 | 0.737 | 0:27:51 | 1 | 0.737 | 0.737 |
2 | 310 | Moody Blue | Corsair | Greg Driver Colm Cahill | 119.50 | 0:46:50 | 0:39:11 | 0.854 | 0:33:28 | 2 | 0.783 | 0.711 |
2921m | Clegg | Pacer | Mark Ram Maxine Ram | 127.50 | DNS | 0.855 | 4 | 0.855 | ||||
1235 | Clewless | Weta 4.4 Trimaran SQ | Peter Moolenschot Kathy Moolenschot | DUT | 0.966 |
PBM0314 Apr 2024
Cat, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:42:08 | 1:00:11 | 0.825 | 0:49:39 | 1 | 0.853 | 0.880 |
2 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin | 70.00 | 0:43:33 | 1:02:12 | 0.824 | 0:51:15 | 2 | 0.838 | 0.852 |
3 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:47:31 | 0:54:37 | 0.970 | 0:52:58 | 3 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
4 | AUS 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 | Nick Flint Brody Flavel-Soar | 69.50 | 0:40:01 | 0:57:34 | 1.000 | 0:57:34 | 4 | 0.960 | 0.920 |
5 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Tim Brewer | 70.00 | 0:46:54 | 1:07:00 | 0.872 | 0:58:25 | 5 | 0.832 | 0.791 |
6 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.00 | 0:45:17 | 1:07:35 | 0.889 | 1:00:05 | 6 | 0.837 | 0.784 |
7 | 114340 | Bob | Hobie 16 | Jason Reid | 80.50 | 0:51:12 | 1:03:36 | 1.000 | 1:03:36 | 7 | 0.917 | 0.833 |
8 | AUS 9 | Mike K | Tornado Classic | Cameron Lack | 64.00 | 0:42:51 | 1:06:57 | 1.000 | 1:06:57 | 8 | 0.896 | 0.791 |
9 | AUS 1015 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | John Flavel | 67.00 | 0:55:17 | 1:22:30 | 0.840 | 1:09:18 | 9 | 0.741 | 0.642 |
10 | 114708 | Rafiki | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | 0:57:22 | 1:11:15 | 1.000 | 1:11:15 | 10 | 0.872 | 0.743 |
663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | DUT | 1.000 |
Mono, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | 1:19:31 | 1:02:36 | 0.943 | 0:59:02 | 1 | 0.943 | 0.943 |
2 | 2921m | Clegg | Pacer | Mark Ram Maxine Ram | 127.50 | 1:29:17 | 1:10:01 | 0.855 | 0:59:52 | 2 | 0.849 | 0.843 |
3 | 2920 | Pacer1 | Pacer | Harry Egerton | 127.50 | 1:19:48 | 1:02:35 | 1.000 | 1:02:35 | 3 | 0.972 | 0.943 |
PBM0414 Apr 2024
Cat, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1493 | Zinger | Nacra 5.8 Non Class Legal | Steve Lawie Cheryl Lawie | 70.00 | 0:32:17 | 0:46:07 | 0.853 | 0:39:20 | 1 | 0.897 | 0.940 |
2 | 1602 | The Phantom Menace | Nacra 5.8NA | Tim Brewer | 70.00 | 0:35:01 | 0:50:01 | 0.832 | 0:41:37 | 2 | 0.850 | 0.867 |
3 | 611 | Ready Player 1 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | David O'Driscoll | 87.00 | 0:38:54 | 0:44:42 | 0.970 | 0:43:22 | 3 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
4 | 952 | Polly | A Class (Classic) | Col Baillie | 67.00 | 0:34:52 | 0:52:02 | 0.837 | 0:43:33 | 4 | 0.835 | 0.833 |
5 | AUS 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 | Nick Flint Brody Flavel-Soar | 69.50 | 0:32:31 | 0:46:47 | 0.960 | 0:44:54 | 5 | 0.944 | 0.927 |
6 | AUS 1015 | Biggles | A Class (Classic) | John Flavel | 67.00 | 0:40:39 | 1:00:40 | 0.741 | 0:44:57 | 6 | 0.728 | 0.715 |
7 | 1705 | Back Jack | Nacra 5.8NA | Derek Enslin | 70.00 | 0:37:58 | 0:54:14 | 0.838 | 0:45:27 | 7 | 0.819 | 0.800 |
8 | AUS 9 | Mike K | Tornado Classic | Cameron Lack | 64.00 | 0:34:09 | 0:53:21 | 0.896 | 0:47:48 | 8 | 0.855 | 0.813 |
114708 | Rafiki | Hobie 16 | Jayson Martin | 80.50 | NSC | 0.872 | 10 | 0.872 | ||||
663 | Silly Sailing | Nacra 5.8NA | Tobias Hartmann Nina Sers | DUT | 1.000 |
Mono, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2127 | Witz End | Sabre | Rob Jackson | 127.00 | DNS | 0.943 | 4 | 0.943 | ||||
2921m | Clegg | Pacer | Mark Ram Maxine Ram | 127.50 | DNS | 0.849 | 4 | 0.849 | ||||
2920 | Pacer1 | Pacer | Harry Egerton | 127.50 | DNS | 0.972 | 4 | 0.972 |