SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Winter Series 2014

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
18 May 2014
Race 2
1 Jun 2014
Race 3
17 Jun 2014
Race 4
7 Jul 2014
Race 5
20 Jul 2014
Race 6
3 Aug 2014
Race 7
17 Aug 2014
Score
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish211312310.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 12 (DUT)3229 (DNC)212.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole52215 (DNC)3114.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy635536426.0
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock49 (DNC)445 (DNC)4526.0
6B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon5 (DUT)47 (DNC)7 (DNF)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
7Boomerang 20 DK 1 8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)17 (DNC)36.0
8742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan39 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DUT)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)40.0
82081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane ThomasGTYC8 (DNC)57 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)40.0
88Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)57 (DNC)40.0
8007OctopussyClubman 82 8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DUT)5 (DNC)77 (DNC)40.0
12187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown8 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
12G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars8 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
14Sabre 22 1Paul Webster8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14Sonata 8 2Robert Balding8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
1497Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14Noelex 25 2 8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
1418LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
1449OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
14?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DUT)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
141117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
1444DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)44.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 118 May 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:59:161:30:021
2Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7252:05:271:30:572
3742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.7252:08:281:33:083
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7252:11:331:35:224
5SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:15:571:38:335
6C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8801:54:041:40:226
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC8
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC8
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC8
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC8
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC8
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC8
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC8
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC8
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC8
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC8
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC8
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC8
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC8
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC8
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC8
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC8
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC8
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC8
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC8
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC8
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC8
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC8
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon DUT

Race 21 Jun 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:52:151:21:221
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:08:351:33:132
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8801:47:151:34:223
4B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.6402:44:101:45:044
52081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.6402:48:451:48:005
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNF8
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNF8
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC9
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC9
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC9
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC9
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC9
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC9
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC9
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC9
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC9
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC9
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC9
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC9
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC9
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC9
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC9
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC9
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC9
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC9
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC9
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC9
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.725DNC9
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 DUT

Race 317 Jun 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:28:181:04:011
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:30:051:05:182
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:27:451:06:153
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7251:36:251:09:544
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8801:21:111:11:265
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC7
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC7
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC7
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC7
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC7
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC7
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC7
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC7
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC7
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC7
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC7
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC7
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC7
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC7
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC7
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC7
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC7
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC7
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC7
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC7
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC7
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC7
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC7
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton DUT

Race 47 Jul 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7253:00:312:10:521
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7552:54:452:11:562
3Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7253:09:092:17:083
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7253:11:042:18:314
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8802:54:552:33:555
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNF7
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC8
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC8
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC8
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC8
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC8
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC8
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC8
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC8
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC8
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC8
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC8
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC8
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC8
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC8
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC8
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC8
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC8
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC8
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC8
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC8
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC8
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC8
007OctopussyClubman 82 DUT

Race 520 Jul 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7252:48:242:02:051
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7552:41:472:02:082
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8802:50:012:29:363
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.725DNC5
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC5
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC5
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC5
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC5
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC5
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC5
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC5
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC5
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC5
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC5
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC5
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC5
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC5
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC5
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC5
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC5
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC5
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC5
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC5
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC5
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC5
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC5
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.725DNC5
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC5
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan DUT

Race 63 Aug 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.6402:45:341:45:571
2Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7252:27:071:46:392
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7252:29:461:48:343
4763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7252:38:481:55:074
58Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.7542:35:151:57:035
6C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8802:16:262:00:036
7007OctopussyClubman 82 0.8052:34:252:04:187
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC9
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC9
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC9
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC9
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC9
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC9
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC9
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.755DNC9
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC9
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC9
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC9
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC9
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC9
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC9
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC9
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC9
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC9
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC9
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC9
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC9
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC9
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC9

Race 717 Aug 2014

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 2John Mole0.7251:53:261:22:141
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)2 0.7551:49:381:22:462
3Castle 650 2Glenn Kewish0.7251:54:501:23:153
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson7502Brian Murphy0.8801:38:161:26:284
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 2Chris Hancock0.7251:59:411:26:465
Elliott 7.02Bernard Spooner0.835DNC7
Noelex 25 2 0.725DNC7
18LarosUltimate 18 DK 1Len Hatfield0.600DNC7
007OctopussyClubman 82 0.805DNC7
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 2Ken Kugler0.728DNC7
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 2Andrew Friars0.770DNC7
Sonata 8 2Robert Balding0.725DNC7
742Down UnderNoelex 25 2Anthony Doolan0.725DNC7
8Hairy LegsSpider242Scott Edgar0.754DNC7
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK 1Andrew Croxon0.640DNC7
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 1Chris Conroy0.630DNC7
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK 1Alan Brown0.640DNC7
?20DriftusSecret201Dale Appleton0.620DNC7
1117ImpulseAustral 20 1Owen Brown0.650DNC7
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK 1Ray Slee0.600DNC7
Sabre 22 1Paul Webster0.639DNC7
Investigator 1Geoffrey Russell0.594DNC7
97Tom ThumbRL 24 DK 2 0.760DNC7
49OOH La LaStatus 5801Kevin Oneill0.695DNC7
44DreamCatcherHartley 211Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC7
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 211Leigh Edwards0.620DNC7
243Dynamic DuoB 63 1Doug Gadd0.645DNC7
Boomerang 20 DK 1 0.640DNC7
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK 1Shane Thomas0.640DNC7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes