Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 14 Nov 2010 | Race 4 21 Nov 2010 | Race 5 28 Nov 2010 | Race 6 28 Nov 2010 | Race 7 5 Dec 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith - M | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
3 | 3058 | Wazer Tiger | Paper Tiger | Bruce James - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | |
4 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips - M | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 32.0 | |
5 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 4.3 | Mark Ferguson - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 14 Nov 2010 | Race 4 21 Nov 2010 | Race 5 28 Nov 2010 | Race 6 28 Nov 2010 | Race 7 5 Dec 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 1301 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett - M | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
3 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Bruce James - M | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
3 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 3 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 36.0 | |
6 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 40.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 14 Nov 2010 | Race 4 21 Nov 2010 | Race 5 28 Nov 2010 | Race 6 28 Nov 2010 | Race 7 5 Dec 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland - M | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge - M | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 12.0 | |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat - M | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
4 | 1981 | Don't Ask | 125 | Kaitlyn Holaj - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
4 | 111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski - M | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DSQ) | 5 (DSQ) | 7 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 31 Oct 2010 | Race 2 14 Nov 2010 | Race 3 14 Nov 2010 | Race 4 21 Nov 2010 | Race 5 28 Nov 2010 | Race 6 28 Nov 2010 | Race 7 5 Dec 2010 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule - M | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 9.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Race 131 Oct 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:53:38 | 1:03:51 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 1:12:01 | 1:06:04 | 1 |
2 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Bruce James | 119.50 | 1:20:55 | 1:07:43 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 214 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:54:24 | 1:04:46 | 1 |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 1:00:22 | 1:05:58 | 2 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:53:34 | 0:49:09 | 1 |
2 | 1301 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett | 117.31 | 1:07:00 | 0:57:07 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:03:23 | 0:46:57 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:07:46 | 0:54:13 | 2 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.76 | 1:09:18 | 0:55:06 | 3 |
111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | 127.00 | DSQ | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 314 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:53:20 | 1:03:30 | 1 |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 1:02:16 | 1:08:03 | 2 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:51:45 | 0:47:29 | 1 |
2 | 1301 | Hot Gossip | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett | 117.31 | 1:05:08 | 0:55:31 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:00:29 | 0:44:48 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.76 | 1:05:29 | 0:52:04 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:05:42 | 0:52:34 | 3 |
111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | 127.00 | DSQ | 5 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 421 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 1:05:59 | 1:18:33 | 1 |
2 | 3058 | Wazer Tiger | Paper Tiger | Bruce James | 91.50 | 1:13:49 | 1:20:40 | 2 |
3 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | 1:13:34 | 1:27:04 | 3 |
4 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 4.3 | Mark Ferguson | 87.50 | 1:28:49 | 1:41:30 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 1:09:40 | 1:03:55 | 1 |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1981 | Don't Ask | 125 | Kaitlyn Holaj | 123.00 | 1:25:10 | 1:09:14 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:33:43 | 1:14:58 | 2 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | DUT | ||||
111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 528 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 0:38:34 | 0:42:09 | 1 |
2 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:35:29 | 0:42:15 | 2 |
3 | 3058 | Wazer Tiger | Paper Tiger | Bruce James | 91.50 | 0:44:50 | 0:49:00 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 0:51:26 | 0:38:06 | 1 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNS | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 628 Nov 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:40:33 | 0:48:16 | 1 |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 0:45:22 | 0:49:35 | 2 |
3 | 3058 | Wazer Tiger | Paper Tiger | Bruce James | 91.50 | 0:47:34 | 0:51:59 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 75 Dec 2010
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:56:44 | 1:07:32 | 1 |
2 | 3058 | Wazer Tiger | Paper Tiger | Bruce James | 91.50 | 1:10:50 | 1:17:25 | 2 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 1:09:18 | 1:03:35 | 1 |
150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule | 116.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:21:36 | 1:00:27 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:23:25 | 1:06:44 | 2 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule | 122.00 | 0:49:32 | 0:40:36 | 1 |