SailRes
SailRes
Somerton YC
2014/15 Trophy
Username
Password

Series scores

Division Mosquito - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
11777Beyond A JokeMosquito CatPeter Hallsworth110 (DNC)10 (DNC)110 (DNC)1210 (DNC)32ABN50.0
21734Nads IIMosquito CatBrad SpencerSYC8 (DNF)110 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)31410 (DNC)ABN59.0
31676Both BarrelsMosquito SloopRick Verboon
  Zoe Kennon
SYC410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)110 (DNC)210 (DNC)ABN77.0
31721The UltimateMosquito CatAllan PettmanSYC210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNC)110 (DNC)ABN77.0
31676Both BarrelsMosquito CatRick Verboon10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN77.0
61800The Young MarinerMosquito SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
SYC310 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)510 (DNC)ABN79.0
71721The UltimateMosquito SloopAllan Pettman
  Matt Warne
SYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)310 (DNC)1ABN84.0
81773SpotMosquito CatPeter Nicholson (M)SYC510 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN95.0
91770Rebel Without A ClewMosquito CatRoy DouglasSYC610 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)ABN96.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Paper Tiger - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
13053Chili BeachPaper TigerLyall DalySYC9 (DNC)13129 (DNC)2231ABN33.0
22944Mr PercivalPaper TigerNeville RoweSYC9 (DNC)2225 (DNF)9 (DNC)3412ABN39.0
32894Wind DancerPaper TigerGeoff CashmanSYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNF)3 (DNF)1323ABN53.0
42915VendettaPaper TigerRussell JollySYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4159 (DNC)ABN57.0
53005This Way UpPaper TigerBruce RussellSYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNF)39 (DNC)3 (DNF)9 (DNC)544ABN61.0
62492The Other Way UpPaper TigerRussell Jolly9 (DNC)9 (DNC)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5ABN81.0
8 entrants.    

Division Heron - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
110218SplashHeronPeter Nicholson
  Stephanie Jones
SYC111 (DNC)11 (DNC)24 (DNS)6 (DNF)1142ABN43.0
210232Flaw ShowHeronRichard Gibson
  Therese Nolan
SYC211 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)6 (DNF)311 (DNC)23ABN63.0
310156After FXHeronIan Cole
  Mark Rogers
SYC7 (DSQ)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2411ABN70.0
410186Blu TackHeronPeter Beaumont
  Blake Adams
SYC7 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)14 (DNS)6 (DNF)11 (DNC)211 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN75.0
510216Moto MotoHeronWayne Sampson
  Ellen Sampson
SYC411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6 (DNF)11 (DNC)355ABN78.0
69551Mana ManaHeronMark Atkin
  Zac Atkin
SYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)416 (DNF)411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)ABN81.0
79402Gup BHeronChris Lewin
  Louis Lewin
  Richard Gibson
SYC311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)511 (DNC)4ABN89.0
810252Grey PearlHeronAnthony Roe
  Kaitlyn Roe
SYC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)ABN102.0
10 entrants.    

Division Sabre - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
11650Seniors DiscountSabrePhil RoeSYC3214 (DNC)7 (OCS)1114 (DNC)215ABN50.0
21351Confined SpaceSabreBen BristowSYC45 (DNS)14 (DNC)427 (DNF)514 (DNC)14 (DNC)3ABN72.0
31960Red BaronSabreSimon BristowSYC25 (DNS)14 (DNC)16 (DNS)7 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1ABN78.0
41599Prime TimeSabreGinty KubiliusSYC514 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNC)7 (DNF)14 (DNC)5 (DNF)44ABN83.0
52045I'm BusySabreGrant Evans14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)1122ABN90.0
61631Funky FossilSabreGrant EvansSYC1114 (DNC)314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABN103.0
71181KolunaSabrePaul RichardsonSYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)33314 (DNC)ABN107.0
81686WindspriteSabreAngus Ward14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)7 (DNF)214 (DNC)614 (DNC)ABN113.0
91356Work In ProgressSabreGraeme Bristow14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)514 (DNC)7 (DNF)414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABN114.0
101631Funky FossilSabreGraeme Bristow14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)56ABN115.0
111736DelilahSabreMichelle Petty-SampsonSYC614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)8 (DNF)14 (DNC)ABN126.0
121356Work In ProgressSabreGrant Evans14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)ABN132.0
13 entrants.    

Division Tasar - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
12913Fabulous HornetTasarKym Widdows
  Jacqui Cole
SYC25 (DNC)438212 (DNF)25 (DNC)7103ABN99.0
22240Hi Tech TomatoTasarPhil Norman
  Graeme Bruce
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)10 (DNS)412 (DNF)12 (DNF)1566ABN106.0
32793Rattle And HumTasarSteve Tyerman
  Chris Tyerman
SYC125 (DNC)5625 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)445ABN125.0
42927Bang A Gong Let's Get It OnTasarAdrian Nicholson
  Rebecca Nicholson
SYC25 (DNC)225 (DNC)25 (DNC)412 (DNF)25 (DNC)332ABN126.0
52800Split PersonalityTasarGavin Church
  Karen Church
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)10 (DNF)25 (DNC)12 (DNS)125 (DNC)681ABN138.0
61786Purple HazeTasarMelissa Crawford
  David Rose
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1112 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)58ABN152.0
71874AbacusTasarPatrick Robinson
  Liz Christie
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)912 (DNS)25 (DNC)3 (DNF)8139ABN154.0
82777ValiantTasarTim O'Shea
  Barry O'Shea
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)225 (DNC)12 (DNF)325 (DNC)25 (DNC)124ABN158.0
81870DamalaTasarByron Harfield
  Stella Harfield
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)525 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)277ABN158.0
102868TallulahTasarJon Ward
  Maddie Ward
SYC25 (DNC)325 (DNC)25 (DNC)3225 (DNC)25 (DNC)225 (DNC)ABN160.0
112884Exploding White MiceTasarMartin Hughes
  Madi Hughes
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)212 (DNS)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)11125 (DNC)ABN163.0
122666Better The DevilTasarAndrew Taylor
  Ian Ragless
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)47125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)925 (DNC)ABN171.0
132773Rasar SharpTasarIan Church
  Janice Millar
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)6325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)125 (DNC)ABN185.0
142079KalamazooTasarCampbell Simpson
  Ron Simpson
SYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)725 (DNC)525 (DNC)25 (DNC)10 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN197.0
152348ScarydragonTasarIain Ewing
  Ben Ewing
25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)1412 (DNF)ABN200.0
161926AuIITasarHeidi Rogers
  David Rogers
25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)ABN211.0
172830Oogy WawaTasarStuart Templeton
  Nicole Kidman
283025 (DNC)525 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)12 (DNF)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN217.0
182929SailentologyTasarBen Schulz
  Gretel Ramsey
SYC25 (DNC)125 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)ABN226.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Capricorn - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
169Breakfast Of ChampionshipsF18Simon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABN18.0
1 entrants.    

Division Trailer Sailer - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTrophy Race
18 Oct 2014
Trophy Race
8 Nov 2014
Screaming Reach
6 Dec 2014
Grab your Nuts
Trophy Race

20 Dec 2014
Trophy Race
31 Jan 2015
Sampson and Delilah
Get It On Trophy
Race

14 Feb 2015
Trophy Race
28 Feb 2015
Long Race
7 Mar 2015
Dance Studio Tutu
Race

14 Mar 2015
Roll, Rattle
'n' Hum

21 Mar 2015
Commodore's
Trophy Race

28 Mar 2015
Score
129Second WindVan Der Stadt 7Kym Widdows
  Melissa Crawford
  David Rose
2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABN20.0
1 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes